Agricultural Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Agricultural Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination on Friday, August 19, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 16 and 17, 2016 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Davao and Legaspi.

A total of 396 out of 1,002 examinees passed the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination

JOHN CARL ANDAM GALVEZ, a graduate from CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, ranked first in the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam with a rating of 84.30 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination


Held on August 16 and 17
Released on August 19, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABAYATA, JOSE JR ESPERA
  2. ABELLAR, JOVEN ABING
  3. ABILAY, YASHICA FEB CUI
  4. ABUCOT, AVEJUN ANIRE
  5. ADARAYAN, CRISS BARIA
  6. ADECER, MICHELLE SABELLINA
  7. ADRIAS, JUNELLE VELASCO
  8. AGBAYANI, REMIE JR CALZADA
  9. AGONCILLO, MARY CHRISTINE MAGCAMIT
  10. AGUILAR, TOMMY JR CERVO
  11. ALCORAN, LENDON SERVIDAD
  12. ALDUESO, GLENN MAUREAL
  13. ALEJANDRO, UNIKA PUGYAO
  14. ALISING, JONA GIGANAN
  15. AMANTE, REY SOJON
  16. AMOAS, ELMERLYN PACIO
  17. ANDO, SANTIAGO MONTEROLA
  18. ANDRADA, MARY LOU PENUELA
  19. ANDRES, RAYMOND ROSETE
  20. ANGCO, GRECILDA SOLPOT
  21. ANGELES, KATRIN JOY CARANDANG
  22. ANTE, ALVIN MONTALES
  23. APIL, MUJIB DARPING
  24. APIN, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN LUNAS
  25. APOLONIO, HERLYN SOLIVA
  26. AQUINO, ANA MAE WALES
  27. ARALAR, ALEXIS BLANCO
  28. ARAÑA, NOEGEM TIAGA
  29. ARPIA, ARJAY AVILLA
  30. ASIGA, JEPHTE CABUSAS
  31. ASUNCION, ROMMEL NICOLAS
  32. ATIENZA, BRYAN
  33. AUTIDA, ARIEL PINONGPONG
  34. AVIRA, ALDORACE JANE JACOBO
  35. AVISO, ALDREX LINGO
  36. BABINGAO, MARY ROSE BORELA
  37. BACOMO, RODEL VARGAS
  38. BACUS, CARLO DUTERTE
  39. BACUS, MARIA ALONA BAYNOSA
  40. BAGACINA, BERNARD BUENDIA
  41. BAGCAL, DONABEL CASTILLO
  42. BAGSIYAO, BERNARD AYANGWA
  43. BALADING, ROLDAN ADORA
  44. BALANSAG, REYMART YOSORES
  45. BALBAS, ALWYN LACUESTA
  46. BALDEO, MARK PAUL CAMPOS
  47. BALICHA, JEAN CINCO
  48. BALIGUAT, IVAN ROLF MAZO
  49. BALINGGAO, HEIDY BANGGOWOY
  50. BALNEG, LESLIE GALICAÑA
  51. BALUTE, SHEENA BITARA
  52. BANAN, HANNAH ECUAN
  53. BANGON, LANEL GRACE COMBIS
  54. BANJAO, BENJIE FIEL MINGUITO
  55. BARCIBAL, EVANGELYN LLOBRERA
  56. BARES, MARK ANTHONY NATAD
  57. BARON, JOVER MAPILI
  58. BARONA, RAMON BRONSAL
  59. BASCO, JAN DANIEL CASTILLO
  60. BASINGEL, JOB PALEYAN
  61. BASIT, JONA MAY GICA
  62. BASSIG, MARGARITA TUDDAO
  63. BASTARECHE, SAMUEL TORESIS
  64. BATAAN, KEMLEE CHRISTIAN MANGALAO
  65. BAUTISTA, JHONALYN BELALO
  66. BAUYON, AARON JAMES MANALO
  67. BEJARASCO, JEAH ALBERCA
  68. BERMUDO, AIMELYN BANDOJO
  69. BIBAL, MARK JON LAGANDO
  70. BIBOSO, HANNAH MAY ABLITADO
  71. BICUA, MA LOURDES BACHILLER
  72. BONDAD, JAMINA GABRIELLE JAVIER
  73. BONDAD, KING ROY DE LOS REYES
  74. BONITA, JOHN RAYMOND CATUIRA
  75. BORRAS, MERIAM POQUILLA
  76. BORRE, EMMANUEL FERRY
  77. BORROMEO, MA LEONORA ELIZABETH OLI
  78. BRUSOLA, KEZIA SHEM GUZMAN
  79. BUGHAO, RONNA JANE ASTACA-AN
  80. BUGUINA, MIRIAM MACARUBBO
  81. BUISA, ANNEJIN HUERTE
  82. BUMANGLAG, GIEBSON TADEO
  83. BUTAY, JULIUS JONAR LAÑOZA
  84. CABABAT, JUCLYDE CESPEDES
  85. CADAWAS, ROLANDO JALLORINA
  86. CAGUIAT, LEA SORIANO
  87. CAHANAP, JONATHAN CAIN
  88. CAINGLES, STEVE REYES
  89. CALAPIT, JAYBEE AGUSTIN
  90. CALDERON, KENNETH RODRIGO
  91. CALIBUSO, ROWENA VICENTE
  92. CALLEDO, JOHN DEX ILUSTRISIMO
  93. CAMACHO, AR JUN OCCIDENTAL
  94. CAMPOS, KERR ANN STO DOMINGO
  95. CANDAROMA, AEROL JAKE ZUNAJO
  96. CANONOY, ARIEL LUMACTAO
  97. CANUBIDA, JOEL MOLEJON
  98. CAPILI, MARIA LUISA ABAN
  99. CASTILLO, CZARINA RUTH AVELINO
  100. CASTILLO, GILBERT GIDAYAWAN
  101. CATANDUANES, JESAN ALTICHE
  102. CATIIS, RODWIN DERICK CRUZ
  103. CAW-IS, CRISNA GOMOWAD
  104. CAYABYAB, RICHARD QUIA
  105. CEPADA, PAUL VINCENT REGUYA
  106. CESAR, ARNULFO JR RADA
  107. CHRISTY, SALVACION NAPUD
  108. CIRIO, SARAH LYN CAS
  109. COBRADO, HANNAH MAE CONCHA
  110. COLLADO, JEREMY BATA
  111. COMBONG, PEARL JU NE PALEN
  112. CONDA, JAINA MONTERO
  113. COPUYOC, MARIA KATHERINE MAGUIGAD
  114. CORDOVEZ, JESSA ANN MANTILLA
  115. CORNILLA, PAUL BARRY GUILLEN
  116. CORPUZ, MARC GOMERSON APOLINARIO
  117. CRUSPERO, JOVANY RIZANO
  118. CRUZ, PAMELA JOY CALANOC
  119. CUBRADO, LESLEY PASQUIN
  120. CUEVA, ROBIN CHRISTOPHER LAYUG
  121. DADOLE, JECAR TEDERA
  122. DANIEL, PAUL JOHN ANDRADA
  123. DAPROZA, JENMARK ROBLES
  124. DE GRACIA, RODOLFO JR SULIT
  125. DE PADUA, ELDON PAREÑAS
  126. DECENA, MARJORIE PARAGUA
  127. DEL ROSARIO, NOMER TERSO
  128. DELA CRUZ, FREDELYN OLBIS
  129. DELA CRUZ, KRISTELLE MARIE SANTOS
  130. DELA CRUZ, LAILA VITALISTA
  131. DELA FUENTE, CORINAH BERNARDO
  132. DELA REA, MEL EHRENZ MEDINA
  133. DIAZ, RAYMAR MONTOJO
  134. DICULEN, NEIL VICTOR ROSINI
  135. DIMANGADAP, JOHARY ANSANO
  136. DIN, INAH ANDREA MENDOZA
  137. DINGLASA, PAUL JOHN OGANIA
  138. DISMAS, KEN LAWTON CAGOCO
  139. DIVINAGRACIA, RODELO CELMAR
  140. DOMINGO, GILBERT JR MERIALES
  141. DOMINGUITO, JONATHAN BUNDA
  142. DOYDORA, FEBY GRACE BINOONG
  143. DRAPEZA, RHUMAR RABAGO
  144. DULAY, RONAN JOHN ASUNCION
  145. DULLAS, MARIFE LORENZO
  146. EBIO, DOLLY PIAMONTE
  147. EDILLO, NIMFA SABBAN
  148. EDING, MARK JOSEPH CONCEPCION
  149. ELLA, JOSEPH BUEBO
  150. ELVEÑA, AYNE HIENRICH GULLAYAN
  151. ENIEGO, JENIFER JOY JOAQUIN
  152. ESCALANTE, SIMON EBDAO
  153. ESTILLOTE, DANI FRANK PRIZA
  154. FABELLON, JOHN REY FODULLA
  155. FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN JOHN CANICO
  156. FERNANDEZ, IAN JUDE RINGCAL
  157. FETALCO, CANDY LINAYAO
  158. FETALCO, MARVIN
  159. FIN, RICHELLE RAMOS
  160. FLORES, CAEZAR OCIEL
  161. FLORES, JINKY DILLERA
  162. GALEON, NELMAR JAMES SIMEON
  163. GALLEINERO, ALVIN SPLANA
  164. GALLERA, JOSE BERNIE PASTERA
  165. GALOS, LENLYN CACHIN
  166. GALVEZ, JOHN CARL ANDAM
  167. GAMIDO, PHOEBE LOIS MAMARIL
  168. GAMIT, JOHN LOUIE TULIBAS
  169. GAMOTLONG, RAQUEL CANDIDO
  170. GANTE, JOVANIE CALAMAYAN
  171. GARCIA, GILBERT EDWARD SANTOS
  172. GARCIA, MONALIZA SALVADOR
  173. GARCIA, RIEGO FERRER LUCEÑO
  174. GARING, JOVELITO NAPIGKIT
  175. GAÑOSO, KARYLLE MAY MORALDE
  176. GERONGCA, MAE ANN SABEJON
  177. GO, LAMBERTO JR SORIANO
  178. GOCOTANO, MIKE ANTHONY DONAIRE
  179. GOMEZ, JOANNE MAE MENDOZA
  180. GONZAGA, NIKKI MAPILIT
  181. GONZALES, ALGEN PABONITA
  182. GONZALES, FRAICESS KLARE RIVERA
  183. GORRERO, IRIS ROLDAN
  184. GROSPE, RUSTOM DOMINGO
  185. GUEVARRA, MARLI BALLARES
  186. GUINGUING, MARIA SANDRA PECASO
  187. GUNAY, CHARLES JOHN CONSIGNADO
  188. HERNANDEZ, GEMMA NARIDO
  189. IBAOS, VIMPAUL SERIOSA
  190. IBARRA, ELOISA MARIANO
  191. IBARRA, RENE JR DE LA PEÑA
  192. IBAÑEZ, HANAH FAYE LUMPOT
  193. IGLESIA, MARCHCESI MENDEZ
  194. IGLESIAS, GICELL DELA ROSA
  195. ILO, VILVIC LLOREN
  196. IMPERIAL, JEMFLOR ANN VARONA
  197. ISRAEL, ALEJANDRO JR ZULITA
  198. JALALON, JADE VINCENT REYES
  199. JANSON, ALLAN JR ZAPANTA
  200. JARIOL, WENCY CABALLES
  201. JASMIN, JAMES RYAN ESTOY
  202. JIMENEZ, JULIUS INCILLO
  203. JUEGO, JOHN PAUL
  204. JUMAO-AS, CARLO DODJI RADAN
  205. JUMAWAN, KAREN HOPE ARNALDO
  206. JUNDIS, JANNETH LAMPAYAN
  207. JUNGCO, GRECIAN MARQUEZ
  208. LABAJO, RAE LYNNE LIBREA
  209. LABISORES, ROTSEN BARORO
  210. LABITAD, EARL RAFAEL PADERO
  211. LACSINA, JOHN MARK MACASAQUIT
  212. LALOY, LYWARD VILLAFLOR
  213. LAMPONG, FRANCIS BELLE DIAWARA
  214. LAMUG, ROJELLA REMIGIO
  215. LANES, FREDIE JAN APOSAGA
  216. LANGCAUON, ARIEL CORDIAL
  217. LANZON, MC ALTER ALEGADO
  218. LAPAD, AIJELL KHEM BUDIONGAN
  219. LAUSA, GLEN SELMA
  220. LAYOS, MARICEL BILBAO
  221. LEAL, RICKY SULACITO
  222. LESIDAN, JAMES ROY PADERES
  223. LICO, RIZZA MAE JOSOL
  224. LICOT, JHON MARK DALISAY
  225. LINDUNGAN, ALIMUDIN GANDAY
  226. LIRIO, ANA LUISA CUYA
  227. LLANOS, HONEY JEAN MAMETIES
  228. LLOREN, RAYMOND MALAPAD
  229. LOMUGDANG, ALVEN JAY GONZALES
  230. LOPENA, ERMALYN INTO
  231. LORENZO, MELANIE RAMIREZ
  232. LOZANO, SHIELAMAE SANCHEZ
  233. LUCERO, CESANDRIEL REALEZA
  234. LUGATOC, MARK JOSEPH GENETA
  235. LUZADA, JACCY BASILIO
  236. MABANDES, AIMIE AMILIL
  237. MABASSA, EDGAR JR BAUTISTA
  238. MABINI, ROLANDO JR FILOSOPO
  239. MACAANGGA, JAQUELINE GIL
  240. MACANAS, JESSICA MAYO
  241. MACUD, MOAMAR FOUZIE DIMANGONTRA
  242. MADRIO, MARY DAWN TAYONE
  243. MAGALANG, LARRY JR INFORNON
  244. MALACO, MOHAMMAD BAULO
  245. MALLARE, JOANNE GENERAL
  246. MANALANG, CHRISTIAN DE-GUZMAN
  247. MANIPON, REYMART PERANIA
  248. MANJARES, GINO OBAR
  249. MANLUTAC, MARIE CHRIS TULABUT
  250. MARQUEZ, EDGAR ALLAN SARAOS
  251. MARTINEZ, EDDIE GUTIERREZ
  252. MASAGLANG, JOHN DALTON PANUGAN
  253. MASALTA, JEAN KRISTI FELIAS
  254. MATA, EVELYN SABAT
  255. MATANGUIHAN, JAYVEE LANAO
  256. MATIVO, ANALYN GRAPE
  257. MEJIA, CHARMINE DIANN SULIT
  258. MENDOZA, JOBERT DUENA
  259. MENDOZA, MERCY JANE REYES
  260. MENGUITO, JERSON JOSE TALAG
  261. MERISCO, CHRISTIAN LLOYD TIANCHON
  262. MIANA, APRIL LOVE SOLIS
  263. MICABALO, ARDESSA TIFFANY PRESILDA
  264. MICULOB, JENIFER CABALES
  265. MIRANDA, ALBERT BERMEJO
  266. MONTEALTO, JOHN LESTER LEONES
  267. MONTEVEROS, BEN ALEXIS BICO
  268. MORAL, JOEY TEOXON
  269. MORALES, INOCENCIO ENGCONG
  270. MORALES, JEANCELLE MANGAHAS
  271. MOSQUITE, ERWIN MORANTE
  272. MUGAS, KATHRIEN JOY ESCOBAR
  273. MUSA, NORHAMSAR DIANTAN
  274. NANDO, BORHANUDIN SALIAO
  275. NEMEÑO, RITCHIE ATIS
  276. NEUDA, JOHN ALVIN MIAM
  277. NICOLAS, ALVIN JR PAMON
  278. NILLAS, JHON PAUL GALLA
  279. NORCOS, JUSTINE OLANO
  280. NUÑEZ, REYMART AÑASCO
  281. OBLIGAR, MICHAEL EMPANG
  282. OCA, GLENN MOISES
  283. OCHEA, MARVIN DIVINO
  284. OLETA, MIKE LORENZO GALLARTE
  285. OMBAS, MARS AMEMEROG
  286. ORGAS, LEE JORDAN ALFARO
  287. PABLO, PETER EFREN
  288. PAL, JAYMAR DAAROL
  289. PALACIO, FELIX VICTOR AUDITOR
  290. PALAD, JANINA GAILE MATUNAN
  291. PALADO, GERALDINE CASTILLO
  292. PALARUAN, MARILYN RAGANIT
  293. PALCO, GLISAN SON
  294. PAPARES, MANNYLYN SABASAN
  295. PAQUIBO, GIBSON JR CURILAN
  296. PE, JELLIE MAE SABUSAP
  297. PECONCILLO, AILYN VEGA
  298. PENASO, JAREDDE GLYNN JOSEPH
  299. PEPITO, ROBINELL NORVARTE
  300. PEREZ, KRISTA ROSELLO
  301. PEREZ, LOLITO JR TORCULAS
  302. PERIDO, JOHN PAULO MOJICA
  303. PEROLINO, REMYLIE RUALES
  304. PLACIO, MARLON JR ROMERO
  305. POLINAR, DORINE BAGUINAON
  306. PONCE DE LEON, SHARMAINE GOH
  307. PORDALIZA, RAYMOND CULANAG
  308. PRADILLA, JURIEL JALAPA
  309. PRECIOSO, JEAN POTIS
  310. PUNGTILAN, DAISEIRIE SANGUIR
  311. PURISIMA, HANNALEY BALORAN
  312. QUER, ALVIN MENSON
  313. QUINTE, ROMEL GUNGOB
  314. QUIRANTE, ANTHONICHE HOYOHOY
  315. QUITO, JEAN LEE SANTOS
  316. RAFAEL, ERYL KATE LUBID
  317. RAGONTON, ELENA EVASCO
  318. RAGOTERO, KATARINA NIEVLA NITURA
  319. RAMIREZ, EUNICE GERMAN
  320. RAMIREZ, RENEE OLEDAN
  321. RAMOS, EMMAN ESTABELLO
  322. RANARIO, RENE BAJAN
  323. RAS, MARIEL BOCTOT
  324. RAYTANA, FATIMA JOY JACOB
  325. RAÑISES, FAITH ANN TAN
  326. REGALADO, CLARISSE JOYCE LARRACAS
  327. REGALARIO, JEFFERSON ASCAÑO
  328. REMOCAL, ALAISSA TORRES
  329. RIAZ, ARMANDO JR
  330. RIVERA, CHERRY MAE LAGUADOR
  331. RIVERA, MAYBELYN DORADO
  332. RIVERO, MARY JOYCE BALLAD
  333. RODRIGUEZ, MAIDEN KIETH PANESA
  334. ROGUEL, CHRISTINE MAE ORACION
  335. ROSADO, JERSON DAZON
  336. RUBIO, ERWIN JR DE LAPUZ
  337. SACBIBIT, ERNA JEAN BLANQUERA
  338. SADSAD, JERIC SERVIENTE
  339. SALONGA, MARC JOHN GOTANGO
  340. SALVA, JON JAMES PACIENTE
  341. SALVATERA, DESIREE JOY RAGSAC
  342. SAMSON, ALEXANDRA ALEXIS CREUS
  343. SAMSON, CARLTON ODSINADA
  344. SANCHEZ, PHILIP DONALD CABUGA
  345. SANCHEZ, SHEILA ANN BAUTISTA
  346. SANICO, ARIEL PATAJO
  347. SANTIAGO, IRENE DINGLE
  348. SAPIGAO, MARIJOREE AGUSTIN
  349. SARAUM, CLEO-JANE MAY DECENA
  350. SARIGALA, NORHANIE PANGANTING
  351. SARNO, JOHN MICHAEL BEKING
  352. SAROL, JEFFREY JARON
  353. SEGUI, MAIDEN MARIE MARASIGAN
  354. SELMA, ROGEREN RESOS
  355. SERRANO, NINOY MANDELA KALIMA PANINGBATAN
  356. SIBULBORO, MARVIN GABRIEL
  357. SILVOSA, FEVI VALLEJOS
  358. SIOHAN, SANDIE JONE PACUNLA
  359. SORIANO, PEPITO III MORATALLA
  360. SUAN, CHRIST RUSSELL DE JESUS
  361. SURION, ROCILO GALORPORT
  362. TABAL, ROBERTO EMPHASIS
  363. TAD-O, MARY JOYCE BISLEY
  364. TAGAPAN, LEWILL JOHN CIUDAD
  365. TALISIC, ABIGAIL MAHINAY
  366. TAMPARONG, MARK JOEL CAMINGAWAN
  367. TARDO, CRISTOBAL MENTES
  368. TAYAO, ARIES VALENTIN
  369. TEBRERO, CLARIDYL MENDIGO
  370. TIBON, MARK ANDREW JR SIMAN
  371. TIGGANGAY, BENEDICTO BAGLINIT
  372. TINGAS, JOHN WEVIN ANDIG
  373. TOMAS, ROSEL TEJADA
  374. TOMOGON, RENELYN ROMINGGA
  375. TONES, LLANA MARIE ARTUS
  376. TONGOL, MARIETTE MENDOZA
  377. TORIBIO, JOBO LEE PAGBILAO
  378. TORINO, MHARICAR ABASOLA
  379. TORREFRANCA, LYKA PACETE
  380. TRAYA, RHEA CELIS
  381. TUSARA, RICKY LIAD
  382. ULUAN, HAZEL JANE CARDINAL
  383. VALENCIA, RONNIE CORTEZ
  384. VALENTINO, NIÑA JOY NAVARRO
  385. VANGUARDIA, REDENTOR BILLONES
  386. VIERNES, EMILY CONSTANTINO
  387. VILLAFLOR, JUNE PARTIDA
  388. VILLANUEVA, FRANK ADRIAN VILLAMOR
  389. VILLARES, RHOMELIE ABULE
  390. VILLARIN, ROY BINGGA-AN
  391. VIRTUDAZO, IAN MABAO
  392. WU, CHEN LESTER REÑON
  393. YANUARIA, MANDY ESPIRITU
  394. ZAMUCO, CHRISTOPHER TORRES
  395. ZAPANTA, ARIAN CRISTINE MAQUE
  396. ZENAROSA, JOHN ALLEN AZUELA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 96.00 passing percentage or 48 out of 50 passed the exams.

The Board for Agricultural Engineering who administered the Agricultural Engineer Board Exam are Cornelio Q. Casido as Chairman, with members namely Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna.

From August 24 to August 25, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last August 2015, a total of 340 out of 841 passed the Agricultural Engineer Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination.

Real Estate Appraiser August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Performance of Schools)



Real Estate Appraiser August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Licensure Examination on Wednesday, August 17, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 14, 2016 in the cities of Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga.

A total of 20 out of 27 examinees passed the August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

List of Passers: August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Licensure Examination


Held on August 14
Released on August 17, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ANDALING, LOVIE LEANNIE LEGARA
  2. BALDON, LIANNE BANTUGAN
  3. CALINGIN, CLEO JOVIE TOMINES
  4. CALVA, KRIZIA CAMELLE ORDIZ
  5. DILAG, GERARD JR DALAGAN
  6. EGOT, LEMUEL IBAÑEZ
  7. GAPUTAN, LYRRA CARMEL ODCHIGUE
  8. GUERRA, MIKE EDGIELOU DAGUMO
  9. MENESES, ARSENIO III FERMANO
  10. MERCADO, YRNA MAY DALMAN
  11. NISPEROS, CLARMAGNE ADELAN
  12. PACANA, EASTER ANGELA TORRES
  13. PAILAGAO, IVANA ALECH NARIO
  14. PALARCA, MARI KRIS EVANS DELOSO
  15. PANOY, JULICE TINGKINGCO
  16. PLAZA, GLORIE MAE DAACA
  17. POTOLIN, JECELLE GEPIGA
  18. RAMOS, MARIA ELENA KRIZTINA BUGO
  19. SALCEDO, VANESA DE LOS REYES
  20. ZANORIA, MA CHRISTINE EDULLANTES
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

The Board of Real Estate Service who administered the Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam are Dr. Eduardo G. Ong as Chairman, with members namely Florencio C. Diño II and Rafael M. Fajardo.

Starting August 26, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

All registrants are likewise required to submit an original copy of Surety Bond for three ( 3 ) years (with certificate of good standing from the Insurance Commission), minimum amount of which is P 20,000.00, with the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) as Obligee. For government employees, no Surety Bond is required, but instead, submission of a notarized original Certificate of Employment showing that such appraiser license is an eligibility requirement of his/her employment from their respective offices.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last April 2016, a total of 1,271 out of 3,794 passed the Real Estate Appraiser Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Real Estate Appraiser Licensure Examination.


Sanitary Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Performance of Schools)



Sanitary Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Licensure Examination on Monday, August 15, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 9, 10 and 11, 2016 in the city of Manila.

A total of 84 out of 143 examinees passed the August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

List of Passers: August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Licensure Examination


Held on August 9, 10 and 11
Released on August 15, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. AGUDO, MICHELLE CABALONGA
  2. AGUILAR, LEE MARMOL
  3. ALVAREZ, ROSMAR BARTOLOME
  4. ANGAGA, HARRY NALOG
  5. ANTIOJO, ALVIN PAUL ISIDRO
  6. ASSI, MOHAMMAD NADZLAN AINADE
  7. AYAD, RODOLPHE IBRAHIM MOYA
  8. BALIDOY, ADRYAN ISRAEL
  9. BASA, IRVINVANJOHNSON SANTOS
  10. BEJERANO, JOHN PAUL ABRANTES
  11. BELGADO, JAYBEE BENAMIRA
  12. BUDOL, ROYDEN GALICINAO
  13. CABELLO, CARL ANTHONY TORINO
  14. CALUSCUSAN, NANCY SHARMAINE SANTILLAN
  15. CAMPANER, EARL JETHRO FERAER
  16. CANG, CHRISANN MORE
  17. CANOY, MICHEL JULAYA
  18. CORONEL, JESSE JAMES VILLEGAS
  19. DACER, DARWIN COMISO
  20. DE LARA, JOSEPH HANS YU
  21. DIZON, PATRICK JAMES BELMONTE
  22. DULNUAN, KARYL BLAINE LUMAUIG
  23. DUMDUM, PATRICK MANLUCOT
  24. DURAN, MARTIN JADE FLORES
  25. EROYLA, MARUEL VENTOLINA
  26. ESTRELLA, JHOANNA MARY TAN
  27. FAJARDO, MA CARSY PADULLO
  28. FLORENDO, EMMANUEL DUMAPIS
  29. FUNGO, MARK KEVIN COMIA
  30. GAGAN, GLENN CLAUDIUS ALVIOR
  31. GALANO, JAN MICHAEL VINCENT MENDOZA
  32. GARCIA, PRINCESS CATHERINE BATULA
  33. GLINDO, RALPH RAE RONQUILLO
  34. GONZALES, JUMEL ROSAL
  35. GONZALES, NIKKO IBRAHIM CUSTODIO
  36. GUY-AB, GAYDENE TATAD
  37. JAYME, CORNELIUS ANTHONY JOSEPH SORIANO
  38. LACHICA, PATRICK PERALTA
  39. LANGAOAN, PHOEBE SHERRAE FERMIN
  40. LAONGAN, FELINA KATE BISTOGUEY
  41. LAUDE, JOHN KEVIN HEIM MAGUAD
  42. MABANA, JEREMIAH JOSHUA MENDOZA
  43. MAGNETICO, JIECEL ERAN
  44. MAGRACIA, JAN CARLO DE JESUS
  45. MAGTIBAY, MARK JOSHUA REYES
  46. MAGUG, MYRANDJES JAILANI
  47. MALLARI, ANGELO MAR COPINO
  48. MARCELINO, DEBBIE ANNE PANGANIBAN
  49. MELCHOR, ALDRIN VINCENT BAUTISTA
  50. MENDOZA, ERWIN JOHN PASANA
  51. MONTENEGRO, RUBY ANN PAGLICAWAN
  52. NARVAEZ, TEOFILO PATAGAN
  53. NAZARENO, JUAN PAULO ABASOLA
  54. NEMIL, MICHELLE MAY MERCY SIAGA
  55. NOTADO, KEVIN CANLAS
  56. OCAMPO, JOHN PAOLO LUNA
  57. OLAER, CHRISTIAN OSEA
  58. ORLINA, MARC FIL NAVARRO
  59. OSABEL, CRIS ANTHONY ANESLAGON
  60. PADUA, CARYL MARY MARALIT
  61. PALAGANAS, AICEE SUPAN
  62. PALGUE, MANILYN LAO-ANES
  63. PALMA, ARON RAVEN LLAMES
  64. PARADO, NORMAN NICOLI TACATA
  65. PERLADO, JUN RODIS
  66. POZAS, VER NAN FRANCIS NACPIL
  67. RACHO, RHAE BIANCA SANTOS
  68. RAMOS, GENESIS RABINO
  69. RAMOS, MARK BANIQUED
  70. RAMOS, VON ORVILLE ANORMA
  71. RESPLANDOR, ANJERK ABDON
  72. RODRIGUEZ, KENNETH ALMIRA
  73. SAMELO, EDMAR LUMAGUE
  74. SAMORANOS, JHOMER CABIDOG
  75. SOLANO, JULIUS CHENGAY
  76. SOLIS, GILBERT ANOG
  77. SUBIBI, JAMES GALLON
  78. TAGLE, ERNA REZZA ROBLES
  79. TORALLO, MARIA KATHERINE BASILIA
  80. TOREJAS, JESTY EBALLE
  81. TUMINGEB, FELIPE NGALAWEN
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 84.62 passing percentage or 11 out of 13 passed the exams.

The Board of Sanitary Engineering who administered the Sanitary Engineer Board Exam are Engr. Corazon De los Reyes-Romero as Chairman, with members namely Engr. Alfredo B. Espino and Engr. Florimond M. Lara.

Starting August 18, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Sanitary Engineer Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last January 2016, a total of 32 out of 56 passed the Sanitary Engineer Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Sanitary Engineer Licensure Examination.


Mining Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Mining Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination on Saturday, August 13, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 9, 10 and 11, 2016 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Legaspi.

A total of 211 out of 259 examinees passed the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination

NESTOR DELA CERNA OPEÑA JR, a graduate from CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY, ranked first in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam with a rating of 89.80 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination


Held on August 9, 10 and 11
Released on August 13, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABABAO, GARRY DE LEON
  2. ABITRIA, MARK JOHN BAROLA
  3. ADANZA, JERVENE DUMA
  4. ADLAWAN, MARYA FRANCESCA CABAÑERO
  5. AGCAMARAN, LEOMER PAUL CADORNA
  6. ALBANO, VENTRICK CEAZAR ANDAYA
  7. ALMAJEDA, KIMBERLY SAYSON
  8. ALVARO, JHOFILLE PASAY
  9. AMANENCE, RONICA CABATINO
  10. AMORES, JUWIE ANN MIRA
  11. ANANAYO, CHOZEN PAUL CALINGAYAN
  12. ANO, GERARD MANGIWET
  13. ARAFAG, ARNEL BACAYAN
  14. ARIZALA, CHRISTOPHER LAURIO
  15. ARPILLEDA, ANALIE LAURENCIANA
  16. ASIO, JAMES WILKINS RIEL
  17. AZUL, KEITH ESPINAS
  18. BA-A, DEGIE JEKUSALEM
  19. BACARRO, ARNOLD WILFRED BONSATO
  20. BADATO, REGIEMAR ECLE
  21. BAGUILAT, ECHIEVERY BALLACAY
  22. BALANGITAN, RYAN JAY BLANQUEZA
  23. BANANIA, ALMIRA KATE REYES
  24. BARLIS, MARY KATE LIKIGAN
  25. BAROY, RAPHAEL DE LOS REYES
  26. BARTOLOME, AVEREE NAVARRO
  27. BELTRAN, JAN DEAN JARANILLA
  28. BERMAS, JAESAM MARTIREZ
  29. BERMUNDO, ROSELYN BASILLA
  30. BLANCO, STEPHEN JOSHUA BRAVO
  31. BONEO, ERANIO BILOLO
  32. BONITO, JOHN PAUL PALCO
  33. BUENO, ANGELO ALMONTE
  34. BULIGON, JOHN MARK HOGAT
  35. BUMATAY, JAIRUS EVERARD DACANAY
  36. CABACHETE, VALEREI KAREN ABRENICA
  37. CACHUELA, JAN ARVIN AVILA
  38. CAGUICLA, ART NICO BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
  39. CALUNSAG, GEOCHEL BORJA
  40. CAPIN, VAL GODFRE MINORAS
  41. CAPISTRANO, MILBERT MANITO
  42. CARDONA, CLEO VERA MIRANDA
  43. CARIÑO, JANRY MENDOZA
  44. CAWI, HANSEN GAMSAWEN
  45. CAYABAN, LORENZO TRIAS
  46. CAYAO, KRESHALYN PUCAY
  47. CENTRO, ISRAEL ACE VARGAS
  48. CHIWERAN, ESRAEL AWILAN
  49. CHUA, ALEX VALDULLA
  50. CHUNGALAO, HAROLD JOSHUA KATANO
  51. CID, CRISTINA ORTEGA
  52. CODMOS, KESHA BADUA
  53. COTANDA, FREDDIE JR GUDEN
  54. COTONIEL, SHEILA MAE CASTANTE
  55. CRISTOBAL, FRELY ANN BACUS
  56. CRUZ, MARION KARLO RIGODON
  57. CUBERO, JHOLYM MERTO
  58. DACULAN, JONES MANGANGEY
  59. DAIWEY, DEVOTEE LAI CASLANGEN
  60. DE CASTRO, JALEN GUIRO BAÑEZ
  61. DE VERA, JASMIN JOVE
  62. DECALIT, JAMES MASACOTE
  63. DELA CRUZ, IVAN LEDESMA
  64. DEQUITOS, CHRISTER GLENN GUIBAO
  65. DIAZ, ALEX JR LUCERO
  66. DIGAL, DONNA MAY SAGA
  67. DOLORICON, JADE COLLIN LUSDOC
  68. DOMAIL, NATHANIEL RIZAL
  69. DOMICLONG, ALEC JOHN TARIBUL
  70. DOMINISAC, GABRIEL JOSHUA TIIN
  71. DUBLIN, NICK NEIL CANONIGO
  72. DUCUSIN, JORDEN AMIL SUNI
  73. EBES, JOEL WAKAT
  74. EBORDE, MARK RONALD DIOCOS
  75. ECAL, RHEA BANDOQUILLO
  76. EDRADAN, GAIL RUTH RIZAGA
  77. ENANO, RHEZA TARIPE
  78. ENCINADA, ROMEL
  79. ENDAYA, KAREN MAE DULPINA
  80. ENDICO, JUN RAY CALIMPUSAN
  81. ENRIQUEZ, PERSEUS FRANCIS ABUZO
  82. ERMINO, JEREMY ROY SUPELANA
  83. ESBER, NEIL CLARK PEREZ
  84. ESCOTO, ADRIAN NECESITO
  85. ESPENIDO, RENIEL ARREZA
  86. FERNANDEZ, JOJO BURCE
  87. FEROL, UZZIEL GEN DUMALAG
  88. FIRMEZA, AEROLD LOUISE MANUEL
  89. FLORES, PHOEBE JOY GAPASIN
  90. FRANCO, REGIN CHRISTOPHER BALANSAY
  91. FUTOL, ALFREDO JR BILLONA
  92. GABUNADA, CHERRY MAY CRUIZ
  93. GAGARIN, ARDEN TATE BALADAD
  94. GALAGARAN, WYNLOVE COCAMAS
  95. GAPASIN, GIANNA MAE DEL MUNDO
  96. GAZA, MICHAEL JIM MACLHOR DAVOC
  97. GAZMEN, KRISTELLE MAGPANTAY
  98. GENISTON, ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA
  99. GERCAN, MARIO JR TILLO
  100. GIJAPON, MARK MACAPURO
  101. GOCELA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ORIAS
  102. GRANADA, JEHBRILL LADARAN
  103. GRANADA, PHILIPPE MICHAEL TORIO
  104. GRAVOSO, PAUL ANDREW OLEDAN
  105. GUADALUPE, SAMUEL ESCUADRA
  106. GUIBAC, HARVY KITONG
  107. HABAN, RONA ULALAN
  108. HAYO, JUNMAR MERGULLAS
  109. IDA, TRISTAN PAUL DELAVIN
  110. INDIOLA, ERNIE LEGASPI
  111. ISRAEL, ROQUE LOUIE MISA
  112. JARABE, ERTHELGIN JOY ABONATES
  113. JARCIA, MICHAELANGELO LORENZO DE LUNA
  114. JESORO, VENUS VALLADOLID
  115. JUANGA, GIULIANO VILLAMOR
  116. JUMADAS, MARBERN LOVELY ALBINO
  117. LAGUDA, MA CENA JERENA DELA CRUZ
  118. LAGULAO, ARVIN PAIRA
  119. LALISAN, EZRA ANGEL ROYO
  120. LANUZA, APRIL DAWN ERLANO
  121. LATAGAN, BRYAN MENDOZA
  122. LAWANGON, BEN SERNA
  123. LEGASPI, SHERLENE MENDOZA
  124. LIBAO, VINCE IVAN FERNANDEZ
  125. LIBARIOS, JEZZEL MAE PAHIT
  126. LIBRE, JEMIMAH MALUNES
  127. LINGLINGEN, WAYNE BALUSDAN
  128. LITO, REYNOLD DASALLA
  129. LIWAN, FLORINA KUSADSAD
  130. LLADONET, RENZIL ROCO
  131. LLONA, ANTHONY ADRIAN EMIL RIVERA
  132. LONGGA, DONNA MAE PARPAN
  133. LORIO, AILEEN JUVY FRONDOZO
  134. LUZON, ARVIN ONOYA
  135. MAGALONG, SASSY GABUMPA
  136. MALLARE, JOMAR FERRER
  137. MALTO, MA JESSA CRESENCIO
  138. MANDIA, NIÑO GIL ABARIENTOS
  139. MANUNGOD, FRENUEL TUBERA
  140. MARGATE, GEROME LATAGAN
  141. MARIANO, MELANIE LIBAO
  142. MATEO, EARL VIN ROBLES
  143. MATIAS, JIRAH GIFT BAY-AN
  144. MATILDO, JETRO GASULAS
  145. MAÑACAP, KIM LEO BETE
  146. MELGAR, JASOND PERTACORTA
  147. MURILLON, HEBER JR GALUPE
  148. NARISMA, MARJOHN REY ROSALES
  149. NENGASCA, MARC KALVIN CRUZ
  150. NUÑEZ, HAZEL ATRASADO
  151. OBGUIA, IAN OLITA
  152. OBSEQUIO, ANDY NAPARATO
  153. OCURA, JAYVEE RUSVILLE INTANO
  154. OPALIA, AIME ROSE DACARA
  155. OPEÑA, NESTOR JR DELA CERNA
  156. ORDOÑA, ARANTHXA MAE LUCILA
  157. OYANGWA, GEORGE KESAED
  158. PAATAN, FRENZEL THOMAS PETER
  159. PACOT, RYAN CASANOVA
  160. PADCAYAN, FE-AN LABASEN
  161. PALACOL, CHRISTJOHN RHOIE CAPERLAC
  162. PARONDA, ROLANDO JR DUMAN-AG
  163. PENASO, JUNE RAY PACEÑO
  164. PERUCHO, TREBOR SUGUITAN
  165. PETES, LOYD LADERO
  166. PETTEN, RESTY IDIO
  167. PEÑARANDA, SENEN JOB DIEZ
  168. PITOGO, RENE ALDOUS QUICHO
  169. PLAZA, CHIARAH MAE NAMALATA
  170. PONGAS, CLINTON KURT MACLI-ING
  171. PRADO, KENNETH PAIRA
  172. QUIMSON, RUSSELL KENNETH VILLANUEVA
  173. RAPAL, ELMA JANE DE PADUA
  174. RAPIRAP, KIMBERLY PAGUIA
  175. RAYOS, MARC ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
  176. RAZON, FRANCES KATREEN SAPIO
  177. REJUSO, JAY ALFRED AGUHAN
  178. REQUIERON, REINA FRANCES DE CASTRO
  179. RESPONDO, JOEFFREY LAPAZ
  180. RIVERO, CHRISTOPHER AMARILLE
  181. RIÑON, CHRISTINE ISAH RIVA
  182. ROSAL, NICETAS RUTH ELAURZA
  183. SABAT, RENATO JR YECYEC
  184. SACEDA, REZA FAYE CAGAMPANG
  185. SALOMON, LIEZEL TESNADO
  186. SANTIAGO, ARNULFO PASCUAL DE BELEN
  187. SERANTES, XIREX LUMANTAO
  188. SERNA, REYJUNE RUIZ
  189. SIAPNO, MARK KEVIN ABOGADO
  190. SOTONIEL, VANESSA ZAIRA QUIJON
  191. SUYAM, JONALYN SAMICHAN
  192. TAN, JUSTIN EDWARD VELOSO
  193. TAN, PATRICIA AINA LOUISE MACABEO
  194. TEPAIT, JOJE MAY ANNELY RIVERA
  195. TESADO, ALFER GEDE
  196. TIMPOC, FROILAND SORIANO
  197. TIU, NATHANIEL DONAIRE
  198. TODLONG, PETER ALFRED LONDOB
  199. TOLENTINO, AMER CHRISTIAN SULANGI
  200. TORIO, ROMMILYN VENTURA
  201. TORRES, RODOLFO JR DAPLIN
  202. TUMABINI, CHRISTIAN BRYLL BURASCA
  203. TUNGOL, ZEDRICK PAUL LIZARDO
  204. UYTICO, CHRISTIAN ED RUNES
  205. VILLANUEVA, WILSTHY BULAY
  206. VILLEJO, KEVIN FRANCIS BINGUA
  207. VILLENA, KRISTOFFER JHON BORJA
  208. WENCESLAO, DARIUS MAYOLA
  209. WENCESLAO, RYAN MAGLASANG
  210. YBAÑEZ, ROSEANN CONCEPCION ALCANTARA
  211. ZERDA, GLENN ALECXANDRE MONTINOLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Mining Engineer Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 80.00 passing percentage or 48 out of 60 passed the exams.

The Board of Mining Engineering who administered the Mining Engineer Board Exam are Cornelio Q. Casido as Chairman, with members namely Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna.

Starting August 18, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last August 2015, a total of 173 out of 214 passed the Mining Engineer Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Mining Engineer Licensure Examination.


Occupational Therapist August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Occupational Therapist August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination on Wednesday, August 10, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 6 and 7, 2016 in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu.

A total of 114 out of 229 examinees passed the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination

MARJORIE CENIZA ARPON, a graduate from VELEZ COLLEGE, ranked first in the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam with a rating of 82.00 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination


Held on August 6 and 7
Released on August 10, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABERIA, LAURENCE GERARD ANG
  2. ACEBEDO, KRISTETA GUANTERO
  3. AGLIAM, SOFIA ANDREA RUEDA
  4. ALFREDO, PATRIZIA ANNE LIMPO
  5. AMANCIO, INNAH ALEXIS GALVEZ
  6. AMOROSO, ELIZA BEATRICE FERNANDO
  7. AMPO-ON, SHERRY GRAVA
  8. ANDRIN, CHARLAINE AGBAY
  9. ARO, LAURA JANE LAT
  10. ARPON, MARJORIE CENIZA
  11. BACUSMO, CHEENEY MAE CANEN
  12. BEJERANO, MARIE KRIEZLE TENORIO
  13. BETONIO, JOE PHILIP TANGENTE
  14. BONDOC, JADE IVARENE GALAMITON
  15. BUENAVENTURA, JOAN CRISTINE MASCAREÑAS
  16. BULAN, PAOLO MIGUEL PANGUE
  17. BUO, QUEENIE ANN OLIGUEVER
  18. CABREIRA, ANGELICA MAE ALETA
  19. CABUGASON, BIANCA MARIE EUSEÑA
  20. CAJEGAS, NIÑA KATE NICOLE GARCIA
  21. CAPULONG, ALMYR CHRIZELLE TORIBIO
  22. CASTAÑEDA, BIANCA CAMILLE GUEVARRA
  23. CASTAÑEDA, STEPHANIE MIRANDA
  24. CHAN, DIANNE APRIL TESORERO
  25. CHU, CALVIN JOSHUA SO
  26. CODILLA, PAMELA KATHRIN DIONSON
  27. CRUZ, ZYRA CRUZ
  28. CUI, MARIELLE ANTONIETTE ANCKERMANN
  29. DE JESUS, ISABELLA MANGALONZO
  30. DE JESUS, JOHN PAUL ERROL
  31. DIAMOS, KREESHALAINE PRINIEL
  32. DILAG, MAILA MENDOZA
  33. DINAUTO, KEITH JONAS MARGAJA
  34. ENRILE, KRISTAL JADE BACUS
  35. ENRIQUEZ, CARL SHERWIN RIVERA
  36. ESCANDOR, SELINA JANE OCAMPO
  37. ESCOBAR, AGATHA PAULINE ARQUERO
  38. ESTRADA, DARLENE LOUISE PEDROSA
  39. ESTRADA, MAI TAMILA LEGASPINO
  40. ESTRELLER, MICHIKO SOLIS
  41. EVANGELISTA, KATRINA SUNDIAM
  42. FALCON, JASPAR ALDWIN PANTINOPLE
  43. FELIX, MARIA THERESE ONG
  44. FLETCHER, ANALIZA MONSANA BAYONA
  45. FRESNOZA, VANESSA JOY FERRER
  46. GARCIA, JOSEPHINE AZADA
  47. GARMA, DON AEHRJAY SALMO
  48. GO, ANNA ROSARIO JOSON
  49. GO, MITHEL HANNAH TIU
  50. HILARIO, NOMAR EROS ERFE
  51. IBASCO, LANEL KATHRINE MAGAT
  52. IBAY, CECILIA ANNE TIONGSON
  53. JIMENEZ, HENRY OLIVER AURIGUE
  54. KWAN, JENNIFER HERMOSISIMA
  55. LACHENAL, MARY CATHERINE DAYAO
  56. LANGGA, KRIZIA MARIE PALICTE
  57. LARIOSA, JOJEANNE BAGUIO
  58. LEPASANA, ARIANNE JUGALBOT
  59. LLAMIDO, CHRISTEL MARIE BAGUIO
  60. LORENZO, PIUS JASON GULOY
  61. LUIS, PRECIOUS PEARL FABROS
  62. MAGDARA, FATIMAH EUNICE LANAZA
  63. MALANOG, JOHN PAULO DAGONDON
  64. MARTINEZ, JANNELLE JOY DAGUITERA
  65. MARTINITO, JESSICA MAE
  66. MAÑAGO, DENISE MARI ANGELA MABANAG
  67. MECEDA, JYRUS DON JIMENEZ
  68. MEDINA, KATRINA ANGELA AMBOJIA
  69. NATIVIDAD, JUAN CARLOS DE BELEN
  70. NINI, TYRON JAY ALCAREZ
  71. NUÑEZ, DEBORAH NISSI ARCO
  72. OCTAVO, EVELYN SARCIA
  73. OGASAWARA, NAOMI MEDURA
  74. OPULENCIA, BETHLEHEM GUADIZ
  75. ORTIZ, RONA CHRISTINE ANSELMO
  76. PAMITTAN, MARY GRACE GERARDO
  77. PERALTA, MACY LULOQUISEN
  78. PUSING, MICA PAEZ
  79. QUIÑONES, DIANTE KENG
  80. QUIÑONES, VADA AYRA BUO
  81. RAMOS, PATRICK HANZEL SIOSON
  82. RECIO, GERARD LUIS ESCOBAR
  83. RED, BERNARD JOHN MADLA
  84. REYES, ALYZA VERNON AMON
  85. ROSALES, JOSE MARI GACHALIAN
  86. SAMBRANO, IZZA CHAN
  87. SAMPANG, ANA PATRICIA ABLIS
  88. SANTOS, AYLWIN THADDEUS REYES
  89. SERIL, LEORA ANNE SIA
  90. SEVILLA, GENESIS JAYNE BALINO
  91. SEVILLENO, PRINCESS BLANCHE GABUD
  92. SISON, JEMINA LEI AGUSTIN
  93. SOLIONGCO, JUSTINE MARIE REYES
  94. SUNGA, JOSHUA RAMON SOTTO
  95. SUÑER, PIA TRICIA ANTHONY AMPER
  96. SY, CIONELLE PAULINE SAYSON
  97. SY, JAY FRANCIS STEVEN COSARE
  98. TAN, JEAN SPENCER TANBAUCO
  99. TANG, GABRIEL JOHN ARVIN BUÑO
  100. TIU, JEANE KIRBY CALUMPANG
  101. TOGONON, HANS DOFILES
  102. TONGOL, DON NELDEN MANARANG
  103. TUOZO, MA REVA LELIS
  104. UMALI, VINCE JULIAN PRINCIPE
  105. UROT, DIANNE ANGELIC EMBODO
  106. UYKINGTIAN, MARC FRANCIS LEGASPI
  107. VALLEJO, ALEXANDRA NADINE ERIKA LOPEZ
  108. VELASQUEZ, ALYSSA CAIRA MARIN
  109. VENUS, MA SARAH KRYSTLE SEGUERRA
  110. VERAS, ROEL PAOLO CALINGASAN
  111. VERDIDA, MIKA LEY CYRUS
  112. YAO, DARYL PATRICK GAMBOA
  113. YMBONG, AU BAIN MARIE MIRANDA
  114. ZAFRA, JESSICA ERICE CHAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 90.48 passing percentage or 19 out of 21 passed the exams.


The Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who administered the Occupational Therapist Board Exam are Pollyana G. Escano as Chairman, with members namely Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque.

Schedule of on-line registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Occupational Therapist Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.


Physical Therapist August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Physical Therapist August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination on Wednesday, August 10, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 6 and 7, 2016 in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu.

A total of 846 out of 1,243 examinees passed the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

JAMES MICHAEL MANANSALA HERNANDEZ, a graduate from ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION, ranked first in the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam with a rating of 90.25 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam List of Passers, please click here or here.

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Physical Therapist Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 96.34 passing percentage or 79 out of 82 passed the exams.


The Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who administered the Physical Therapist Board Exam are Pollyana G. Escano as Chairman, with members namely Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque.

Schedule of on-line registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Physical Therapist Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination.


#WalangPasok | August 10, 2016 Suspension of Classes Updates due to inclement weather



#WalangPasok - August 10, 2016

Due to inclement weather brought by the Southwest Monsoon and heavy rainfall warning of PAGASA, LGUs and schools have declared the suspension of classes on August 10, 2016.

Here's the list of areas where class suspensions have been announced, as of 8:00 am, 10th of August:

ALL LEVELS


PRE-SCHOOL TO HIGH SCHOOL


(Refresh this page for updates.)

Guidance Counselor August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Guidance Counselor August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination on Tuesday, August 9, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 3 and 4, 2016 in the cities of Manila and Cagayan de Oro.

A total of 239 out of 390 examinees passed the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination

NORMAN LOU SEXCION PADILLA, a graduate from SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY, ranked first in the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Board Exam with a rating of 87.20 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination

Held on August 3 and 4
Released on August 9, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e

  1. ABACIAL, GERALYN ANDRADE
  2. ABAD SANTOS, EXEQUEL PANGILINAN
  3. ABIN, GRACIA JARABEJO
  4. ACEVEDA, FRANCES MALAYA DE GUZMAN
  5. ADAJAR, EDCHELL DAVID
  6. ADCAPAN, NADIA MARIE ACYAPAT
  7. AGUINALDO, CLEOPATRA DAISY TABAY
  8. ALAWAS, APRILLE DAWANG
  9. ALEJANDRO, JERSON JAYLORD RELATADO
  10. ALFECHE, MARECIL OLANDRIA
  11. ALLAYBAN, CATHERINE BALAUAG
  12. ALMENDRAL, FAYE SHARON NAPAY
  13. ALMIÑE, MA VERONICA SANTOS
  14. ALTAREJOS, ANNA MARIE BILLEDO
  15. AMOROTO, FE SUCALIT
  16. ANTIPALA, JOCELYN DE GUZMAN
  17. ARCENAS, KAREEN BOLAÑOS
  18. ARCEO, CATHY GABARDA
  19. ARIOLA, GEMMA DEL REMEDIOS
  20. ATENDIDO, GIOVANNI CARLO LAJARCA
  21. BACTASA, MARIA GENEVA TAMPIPI
  22. BACTASA, MELANIE FETIZA
  23. BALCITA, JOYCE ANNE PAGUIA
  24. BANTIGUE, JANINE ESPUERTA
  25. BARAWID, CLEO UMALI
  26. BARILLO, BERNADETTE QUINTANILLA
  27. BARNIDO, MELANIE GAY BIOSADA
  28. BARROSA, ALEX TOLEDANO
  29. BAUIT, GEMMALYN QUILANG
  30. BAUTISTA, ANSHERINA LHYNNE CUENCA
  31. BAUTISTA, DONNABEL JULIAN
  32. BAUTISTA, MECHEL APILADO
  33. BERIÑA, LEIZLE TERBIO
  34. BETE, GAIUS JULIUS LUPAC
  35. BOLLOZOS, RHOSNER BAÑO
  36. BRAVANTE, DARWIN LIBRE
  37. BUNDANG, FRITZ ASTILLA
  38. CABAIS, MARIA ARRIEM CASTILLON
  39. CABALLERO, SANDRA BUNCAN
  40. CALAQUIAN, KAREN ANNE QUIJANO
  41. CALATA, JANNETTE VENTURA
  42. CALINGAN, OLIVE MAAÑO
  43. CALUMPANG, MARY JOY RAGOS
  44. CANARIAS, ARLENE ABANTE
  45. CANILLAS, RAIZA BASATAN
  46. CANON, NONELON LONTAC
  47. CARAG, FRENOR PANAGA
  48. CASE, MELONA SOLANA
  49. CASTAÑOS, MYRNA TARONGOY
  50. CASTILLON, JANNE LY BIAOCO
  51. CAUILAN, FELICIANA CALIMAG
  52. CAÑETE, JASPER FUENTES
  53. CERNA, CATHERINE VEGA
  54. CESUMISSION, ELOISA CALDERON
  55. CHU, KATHERINE SABANPAN
  56. CLAVECILLAS, ELGIN BUENCONSEJO
  57. CORDORA, GLADYS DE VERA
  58. CORTEZ, MYRNA BOQUIL
  59. CUEVAS, MICHELLE PONCE
  60. DALISAY, JUN PEREZ
  61. DAPROZA, PRINCESS ORTIZ
  62. DAPUNAN, HAZEL MACABARE
  63. DE CASTRO, KARLA MARIE LOYA
  64. DE EGURROLA, JEEL CHRISTINE CANOY
  65. DE LA GENTE, MAYBELLE PALMA
  66. DE LA TRINIDAD, JOAN VILLANUEVA
  67. DE LEON, ALVIN PALOMO
  68. DE RAMOS, MARIA RAQUEL QUIMSING
  69. DEAKIN, CECILIA MAGLAYA
  70. DEGUMA, JABIN JAUOD
  71. DEL MUNDO, ANGELYN MORALEJO
  72. DELA CRUZ, CHRISTEL ANNE BALINGIT
  73. DELA CRUZ, GENESIS FERMA
  74. DELA CRUZ, JACK LORD LUCENA
  75. DELA CRUZ, MARIA VICTORIA VILLAMORA
  76. DELA CRUZ, THERESE AMITA REVILLA
  77. DELOS REYES, MA DONNABELLA REGINA MANIGBAS
  78. DELOS REYES, MARINELLE MANGILIT
  79. DERES, LOIDA LULU LIGGAYU
  80. DIAMOS, MACLYN ROLDAN
  81. DIAZ, MICHELLE MABUTOL
  82. DICMAN, SHIRLEY GRACE KENGKENGAN
  83. DIEGO, MELISSA NONETH DEL VALLE
  84. DIESTO, JENNYLYN PADUA
  85. DIPAY, STANLEY CLARK MIALA
  86. DIZON, MELISSA CARLA PANGANIBAN
  87. DREU, FRANCIA SAN BUENAVENTURA
  88. DUNGHIT, JEAN CASTILLO
  89. DURANO, JONASH OROPEZA
  90. DUTERTE, LOUIE CATACUTAN
  91. ENAD, RIECHELL PARDILLO
  92. ESTACIO, LENY OZAMIS
  93. FAMULAGAN, MAE ABUNDIENTE
  94. FAUNILLO, RUBY PLAZO
  95. FELISILDA, MARIA DOLOR ACOSTA
  96. FERMIN, CARLO MIGUEL PACAÑA
  97. FERNANDEZ, ANA TERESA SALVACION
  98. FERNANDEZ, JESUSA BIANCA ABLES
  99. FLORENTINO, MELANIE PADAYAO
  100. FRANCIA, GINA INOCENO
  101. GALEOS, JUNA MONSALUD
  102. GARCELAN, MARK JASSON FANDIDA
  103. GOLOSINO, RICHELL MIEL
  104. GOMEZ, MARJORIE BRIOSO
  105. GONZAGA, CRISTY HECHANOVA
  106. GONZALES, MELISA SUAREZ
  107. GONZALO, NERISA TUGUINAY
  108. GREGORIO, JENNIFER GUERRERO
  109. GUTIERREZ, MA SALVE III VALES
  110. HABAN, MA KATLEEN MAYE ASUNCION
  111. HERNANDEZ, RENIEROSE MARY RAYOS
  112. HERRERA, MARIA ELENA BOLANTE
  113. HINGONE, DEVONNI SOLIS
  114. IGLESIA, NELBHA YBAÑEZ
  115. IRINCO, CERILO ACOIN
  116. JAPITAN, CHARLES MATTHEW TABAR
  117. JAVA, RUEL FAJAYO
  118. JOSE, MARY JANE RAMOS
  119. JUMUAD, JESSIE CHRISTIAN CIMAFRANCA
  120. JUSTO, NOREEN GRACE GREGAS
  121. JUVALANIE, JESSIELOU DEL MAR
  122. KING, NIÑA SALVE POLIGA
  123. LABRADOR, MARY CRIS DE LEON
  124. LACANLALE, ERWIN PINEDA
  125. LACRE, INDIRA FIDELES GERONG
  126. LACSI, GLADYS TIAPES
  127. LAGANSON, MARIA CECILIA LEONARDO
  128. LAGOS, JOSHUA LEE MEDINA
  129. LAGRADA, HAZEL GAY PABONTOSA
  130. LATORRE, ROSANNA SARMIENTO
  131. LAVESORES, LEONORA ESPINOSA
  132. LEE, FRANCIS ANDRO ABONALES
  133. LIM, ROBERTSON JON UY-SOBREMONTE
  134. LLEGADO, FIDES JOYCE DE OCAMPO
  135. LLUPAR, FE MARIE DIANNE BELDUA
  136. LOPEZ, MA CECILIA PADILLO
  137. LOPEZ, MARIA LIGAYA DIAZ
  138. LORENZO, JIZABELLE PATTALITAN
  139. LUCENA, ENRICO SUBINGSUBING
  140. LULU, NATHANAEL GARCIA
  141. MACAPAGAL, AILEEN MACADAMIA
  142. MACATANGAY, ALORMA LARIOSA
  143. MACHICA, RHEA LIZZA REVILLA
  144. MAGBANUA, ANNIE ROSE DAITAO
  145. MAGCALEN, MARICAR TABUENA
  146. MAGGAY, MA CECILIA CABRAL
  147. MALICSI, DINAH JOY BAUTISTA
  148. MANGULABNAN, ENCARNACION ROSSBEN SUNSHINE CALIPARA
  149. MARANDA, ALMA GUJILDE
  150. MARCELINO, ARLAINE JOY DAVID
  151. MARFIL, MARIA REBECCA ROJAS
  152. MARINAS, MARIA NINA MARCELO
  153. MARTINEZ, ROMELIA MAE BATOON
  154. MEJOS, IRIS KRISTINE ABEQUIBEL
  155. MENDOZA, ARMELA GALACHE
  156. MENDOZA, JEMALYN GRACE TUMBALI
  157. MIGALBIN, KRISTINE JOY ELENTORIO
  158. MIGUEL, MARY CLEIRE DELA ROSA
  159. MISTERIO, NELYN HONI
  160. MOLITO, ANNIE MANALO
  161. MONTALLANA, JANNETTE TENEDERO
  162. MONTEVERDE, RICHARD PANTALEON
  163. MOYA-ABOGADO, IVY DENICE PAITA
  164. MUMAR, LAUDERDALE YAP
  165. NACU, MARIA ROISELLE DEMERRE
  166. NALCOT, CATHERINE MARTINEZ
  167. NICOLAS, JOSIEMER GOLOAN
  168. NICOLAS, MAIKA RIVERA
  169. OLVIDO, IVY ADAO
  170. ORGE, DIVINA ESPLANA
  171. ORTEGA, JERRY MONTIEL
  172. ORTIZ, ANGELA CECILLE CASTILLON
  173. PABALINAS, CHRISTINE LOURDES DULMAN
  174. PADILLA, NORMAN LOU SEXCION
  175. PAGARIGAN, MARGIE GADIA
  176. PALATAN, JANE MARTIN
  177. PASCO, APRIL JOY ANDAL
  178. PASCUA, SHEILA DUMAGPI
  179. PASCUAL, PEARL ANN TOLENTINO
  180. PAULINO, MARIA ESTRELLA VILLAREAL
  181. PAYUMO, JOSEPHINE AGTANI
  182. PEDAZO, JEHNY MARTIN
  183. PELONIO, JEFFREY DEBOLUSAN
  184. PEREZ, MAIREEN JOY NUÑEZ
  185. PEÑANO, DAISY PASTOR
  186. PEÑOZA, GLENN IMPERIAL
  187. PINUGU, JASMINE NADJA JUNGHAN
  188. PISCO, MAR JOSEPH EQUING
  189. POCON, KRISTY RIVERA
  190. PRIANES, ERLIE JOY SANCHEZ
  191. PUERTO, BRIGITH ILIGAN
  192. RABOTAZO, ROWENA LIBRANDO
  193. RAMEL, MARY ANN NACENO
  194. RAMIREZ, SERLINDA PERATER
  195. RAQUIPO, SHIERENE DUCOSIN
  196. REGIDOR, RAFEL MACARIO
  197. REJANO, MARIA DIANNA REY
  198. REVILLA, JOYDELEEN MUÑEZ
  199. REYES, FERLYN FARIÑAS
  200. REYES, GRACE MARIE BARGAYO
  201. REYES, REENA EVANGELISTA
  202. REYES, RON SEDRICK ESPERA
  203. REZANO, ROY HALLARES
  204. RICALDE, MA SHEILA QUERUBIN
  205. ROBLES, MA MARVINA CARDONA
  206. RODRIGUEZ, JHAMINE BONDOC
  207. RODRIGUEZ, PRECIOUS ANTONETTE ABEJERO
  208. ROLDAN, LILIBETH RAMIREZ
  209. ROSAURO, LIBERTY DASCIL
  210. RUBIO, ARVIE CELESTE MONTEJO
  211. SABLAS, ROXAN DEL ROSARIO
  212. SAN MIGUEL, MARIE TONI FELICHI MURILLO
  213. SANTIAGO, EMMANUELLE ARGANDA
  214. SARREAL, LIEZEL SANGANGBAYAN
  215. SATENTES, DEBBIE CORRO
  216. SIATE, ETHELAND PARCAREY
  217. SINGSON, JOYCE ANN RUEDA
  218. SISON, REGINA DELOS SANTOS
  219. SONCADOS, DAVE PIAÑAR
  220. SORIA, KARL ADAMS CURAZA
  221. TAMPOL, MICHAEL DUAVIS
  222. TAN, SARAH CHRISTINE GLINOGA
  223. TAYABA, CLAIRE BAYONA
  224. TAYABAN, HYLENE SAMUEL
  225. TOMOL, SUSIE HOPE ROMUROS
  226. TORRES, BON HOMME RICHARD GARCIA
  227. TUBALLES, JANICE SOLIS
  228. UBO, ROSALIE MASANGKAY
  229. VALENCIA, MA BEATRIZ SERIDA
  230. VALENCIA, MARIA LENI DINEROS
  231. VENCER, RUBY JEAN ABELARDE
  232. VERTUCIO, JED HARVEY ALCANTARA
  233. VIDAD, DENNESE BUENVIAJE
  234. VILLAMIN, JISSELLE CAPUNO
  235. VILLANUEVA, FLORA MAY CUA LEE
  236. WANIA, MICHAEL JADE INES
  237. YANG, JOAN CHRISTINE MADARANG
  238. YAP, PAUL ANTHONY REGNER
  239. ZUMARRAGA, MELONIE PEPELLO
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]


Performance of Schools in August 2016 Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Performance of Schools, please click here or here.


The Board of Guidance and Counseling who administered the Guidance Counselor Board Exam are Dr. Luzviminda S. Guzman as Chairman, with members namely Dr. Elena V. Morada and Dr. Carmelita P. Pabiton.

From August 15 to August 16, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Guidance Counselor Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last August 2015, a total of 252 out of 419 passed the Guidance Counselor Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Guidance Counselor Licensure Examination.


#WalangPasok | August 9, 2016 Suspension of Classes Updates due to inclement weather



#WalangPasok - August 9, 2016

Due to inclement weather brought by the Southwest Monsoon and heavy rainfall warning of PAGASA, LGUs and schools have declared the suspension of classes on August 9, 2016.

Here's the list of areas where class suspensions have been announced, as of 12:40 pm, 9th of August:

ALL LEVELS


PRE-SCHOOL TO HIGH SCHOOL

SCHEDULE: Rio 2016 Olympics on TV5 and Aksyon TV




TV5 Network Inc. will broadcast the Rio 2016 Summer Olympics on free TV on TV5 and Aksyon TV.

The 2016 Olympics will run from August 5-21 Brazil time or August 6-22 Philippine time.

The highly-anticipated opening will air on TV5 live on August 6, Saturday, at 7:00 AM (Philippine standard time).

Check out the schedule of TV5 and Aksyon TV below.

LIVE STREAM: Watch Rio 2016 Olympics Online, courtesy of Sports5

TV5
Aksyon TV
August 4 12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Football (W): Swededn vs. South Africa (Live)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Football (W): Canada vs. Australia (Live)
4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Football (W): Brazil vs. China (Live)
5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Football (W): Zimbabwe vs. Germany (Live)
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football (W): USA vs. New Zealand (Replay)
10:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Football (W:) Brazil vs. China (Replay)
August 5 12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Football (M): Iraq vs. Denmark (Live)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Football (M): Honduras vs. Algeria (Live)
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Football (M): Mexico vs. Germany (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Football (M): Brazil vs. South Africa (Delayed)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Football (M): Portugal vs. Argentina (Delayed)
August 6 7:00 AM - 11: 00 AM
RIO 2016: Opening Ceremonies
11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Football (M): Sweden vs. Columbia (Delayed)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Football (M): Fiji vs. Korea (Delayed)
4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Football (M): Nigeria vs. Japan (Delayed)
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Opening Ceremonies (Live)
9:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Table Tennis Prelims | Boxing (Live)
August 7 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): USA vs. China (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Table Tennis (W) (Delayed)
Swimming (M) Delayaed
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Boxing (M) Delayed
11:00 PM - 12:00 MN
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 2:30 AM
Swimming (M) (Live)
2:30 AM - 4:00 AM
Volleyball (W): Japan vs. Korea (Delayed)
4:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Boxing (M) (Live)
9:30 PM - 12:00 MN
Weightlifting (M) 56kg and (W) 53kg (Live)
August 8 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Weightlifting (M) (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boxing (M) (Delayed)
4:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Basketball (M): Spain vs. Croatia (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN 0 1:00 AM
Weightlifting (W): 53kg Group (Live)
1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Swimming (Live)
3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Weightlifting (W): 53kg Group (Live)
4:30 AM - 6:30 AM
Boxing (Live)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Table Tennis (Delayed)
10:00 Pm - 11:00 PM
Boxing (M): (Live)
August 9 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): USA vs. Venezuela (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Boxing (M): 49kg (Delayed)
4:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Basketball (M): Australia vs. Serbia (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 1:00 AM
Boxing (M) (Live)
1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Basketball (M): Australia vs. Serba (Live)
3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Olympic News Channel (Live)
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (M) (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (W): China vs. Italy (Delayed)
6:pp PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball (M): USA vs. Venezuela (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Boxing (M): 60kg (Delayed)
August 10 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): Spain vs. Brazil (Delayed)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
JUDO (M) (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show
12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Swimming (M & W) (Live)
2:30 AM - 5:30 AM
Judo (M & W) (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Swimming (M & W) (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Judo (M) (Delayed)
August 11 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): Australia vs. USA (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Swimming (W) (Delayed)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Swimming (M & W) (Live)
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Swimming (M & W) (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show
12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Swimming (M & W) (Live)
2:30 AM - 4:00 AM
Volleyball (Live)
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 10:00
Basketball (M): Australia vs. USA (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Swimming (M & W) (Delayed)
August 12 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): Nigeria vs. Spain (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Golf (Delayed)
9:00 - 11:00 AM
Swimming (M) (Live)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show
12:00 MN - 3:00 AM
Swimming (M & W) (Live)
3:00 AM - 5:30 AM
Gymnastics Artistics (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Swimming (M) (Replay)
August 13 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): USA vs. Serbia (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Boxing (M) 49kg (Delayed)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Swimming (W) (Live)
10:00 PM -11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show
11:00 PM
Athletics (M) 100m (Live)
12:00 MN - 3:00 AM
Swimming (M) (Live)
3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Badminton (Delayed)
3:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (M & W) (Live)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball (M): USA vs. Serbia (Delayed)
7:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Volleyball (W): Brazil vs. Korea (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Athletics Integrated Finals (Delayed)
August 14 6:00 AM
Basketball (M): Spain vs. Lithuania (Live)
8:00 AM
Athletics Cutdown from Day 8  
8:00 AM
Swimming Final WOS 50m Free Final
8:45 PM
Athletics Integrated Finals (Live)
11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show
1:00 AM
Basketball (M): Argentina vs. Brazil
August 15 1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Basketball (M): USA vs. France (Live)
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Beach Volleyball (W) (Live)
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): Australia vs. Venezuela (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Athletics (M) 100m Finals (Live)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Basketball (M): Serbia vs. China (Live)
10:00 PM - 11:15 PM
Athletics (Live)
10:30 PM
Eric Cray (Athletics, 400m Hurdles)
12:00 MN - 1:00 AM
ONC News (Delayed)
1:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Artistic Gymnastics (Live)
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (M) (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball (M): Australia vs. Venezuela (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Diving (W): 3m Springboard (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ONC News (Delayed)
10:00 PM - 11:15 PM
Athletics (Live)
August 16 1:30 AM - 3:00 AM
Artistic Gymnastics Apparatus Finals (M & W) (Live)
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Beach Volleyball (M) (Live))
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): Spain vs Argentina (Live)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Athletics Integrated Finals (Delayed)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Basketball (M): Lithuania vs. Croatia (Delayed)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 1:00 AM
ONC News (Delayed)
1:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Basketball (M): Nigeria vs. Brazil (Live)
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Beach Volleyball (M) (Live)
5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (M & W) (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball (M): Spain vs. Argentina (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball (M): Lithuania vs. Croatia (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Athletics Integrated Finals (M) 200m (Live)
August 17 1:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Gymnastics (Live)
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Sychronized Swimming (Delayed)
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Athletics Integrated Finals (Delayed)
7:00 AM  9:00 AM
Athletics Integrated Finals (Live)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 3:00 AM
Football (W): SF - Brazil vs. Sweden (Live)
3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
ONC News (Live)
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing 60kg Finals (Live)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ONC News (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ONC Highlights (Live)
August 18 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Basketball (M): QF - Spain vs France (Live)
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Taekwondo Quarterfinals (Live)
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Basketball (M): QF - USA vs. Argentina
7:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Athletics Intergrated Finals (Live)
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Basketball (M): QF - Croatia vs. Serbia (Delayed)
10:00 PM -11:00 PM
Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 3:00 AM
Football (M): SF - Brazil vs. Honduras (Live)
3:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Football (M): SF - Nigeria vs. Germany (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (M): QF - Canada vs. Russia (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball (M): QF - Spain vs. France (Delayed)
8:30 PM - 12:00 MN
Athletics Integrated Finals (Live)
August 19 2:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Taekwondo (M) (Live)
6:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Athletics (M) 200m Finals (Live)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 2:00 AM
Volleyball (W): SF- Serbia vs. USA (Live)
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Basketball (W): SF - Spain vs. Serbia (Live)
4:00 AM - 6:30 AM
Boxing Finals (Live)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball (W): SF - Serbia vs. USA (Delayed)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball (W): SF - France vs. USA (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ONC Highlights (Live)
August 20 1:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Cycling (M & W) BMX Finals (Live)
2:30 AM - 4:30 AM
Basketball (M): SF - Spain vs. USA (Live)
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basketball (M): SF - Australia vs. Serbia (Live)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Athletics (Live)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Basketball (M): SF - Spain vs. USA (Delayed)
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Taekwondo (W) 67kg (Live)
11:00 PM - 12:00 MN
TV5 Rio Olympics Update Show (Live)
12:00 MN - 2:30 AM
Football (W): Bronze - Brazil vs. Canada (Live)
2:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Rythmic Gymnastics (Live)
5:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Football (W) Finals - Sweden vs. Germany (Live)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Taekwondo (M) 80kg (W) 67kg)
Repechages & Finals (Delayed)
8:00 PM - 12:00 MN
Taekwondo (M) +80kg W +67kg (Live)
August 21 2:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Taekwondo (M) 80kg (W) +67kg (Live)
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Boxing (W) 51kg Finals (Delayed)
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Athletics & Taekwondo (Live)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball (W): Finals - China vs. Serbia (Delayed)
12:00 MN - 2:00 PM
Volleyball (W): Bronze - Netherlands vs. USA (Live)
2:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Taekwondo (M) 80kg (W) +67kg (Live)
5:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Football (M): Finals - Brazil vs. Germany
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball (W): Finals - USA vs. Spain (Delayed)
August 22 2:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Basketball (M): Finals - USA vs. Serbia (Live)
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Closing Ceremonies (Live)
12:00 MN - 2:30 AM
Volleyball (M): Finals - Italy vs. Brazil (Live)
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Closing Ceremonies (Live)

Credits / Sources:
  1. Sports5 on Facebook
  2. TV5