Medical Technologist February 2017 Board Exam (Schedule, Results, Program, Room Assignments)



Medical Technologists February 2017 Board Exam

The Professional Regulatory Board of Medical Technolgy will be conducting the Medical Technologist Board Licensure Examination on February 26 (Sunday), and 27 (Monday), 2017 in Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Tuguerarao and Zamboanga.

Medical Technologist board exam covered the following subjects: DAY 1 - Clinical Chemistry, Mircobiology and Parasitology, and Clinical Microscopy (Urinalysis and other Body Fluids)); DAY 2 - Hematology, Blood Banking and Serology, Histopathologic Techniques, Cytotechnology, Medical Technology Laws, Related Laws and its Implementing rules, and the Code of Ethics.

The expected release date of the February 2017 Medical Technologist Licensure Exam results is on Thursday, March 2, 2017 or in two working days after the exam, according to PRC.

The complete list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools for the February 2017 Medical Technologist Board Exam will be listed here once the results have been officially released.

The Board of Medical Technolgy who will administered the February 2017 Medical Technologist Board Exam will be headed Dr. Marietta C. Baccay, as Chairman.

During the last examination conducted last August 2016, a total of 4,144 out of 5,126 examinees passed the Medical Technologist board exam, PRC announced.

Here's the full copy of program for Medical Technologist February 2017 Board Exam:

Example fallback content: This browser does not support PDFs. Please download the PDF to view it: Download PDF.


Checkout the Room Assignments below.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Medical Technologist Licensure Examination.

Results: Master Plumber February 2017 Board Exam (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Master Plumber February 2017 Board Exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of February 2017 Master Plumber Licensure Examination on Monday, February 13, 2017.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on February 8 and 9 in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo.

A total of 478 out of 1,210examinees passed the February 2017 Master Plumber Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: February 2017 Master Plumber Licensure Examination

CARLO RAY RIVERA SELABAO, a graduate from the UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN, ranked first in the February 2017 Master Plumber Board Exam with a rating of 83.40 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the February 2017 Master Plumber Board Exam are the following:

To download the February 2017 Master Plumber Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: February 2017 Master Plumber Licensure Examination


Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABADILLA, SHOVEY GUEVARRA
  2. ABEJA, EARL DONNE SAN JUAN
  3. ABELLAR, CHRISTINE JOY OLITA
  4. ABELLAR, JETHER BILL HARANI
  5. ABONG, PEDRO JR RANAS
  6. ADIVOSO, ALBERT CHRISTOPHER CRUZ
  7. ADUCA, BRYL JERIC
  8. AFRICA, JOEY NAVARRO
  9. AGBISIT, ERLYNN MAE CATALOGO
  10. AGUILA, VIC COMIA
  11. ALAPAR, CRIS SALAFRANIA
  12. ALCANTARA, LOUIE AGPOON
  13. ALCOBER, KRESTA MARIE CINCO
  14. ALCORAN, SOTERO DELGADO
  15. ALIPIO, AXL ROSS QUIAMZON
  16. ALIX, PETER ALEXIS SIMBAJON
  17. ALLANA, ADRIAN AUSA
  18. ALLAS, MAE LOUISSE DE GUZMAN
  19. ALMALEL, NIA CHRISTI RAMOS
  20. ALMAZAN, BERNADINE PALAGANAS
  21. ALONZO, JOHN TABANIAG
  22. ALSAGON, RONEL BRYLE VILLANUEVA
  23. AMAR, ELVIN BUNI
  24. AMIGLEO, ZERNIE TUBLE
  25. AMO, ERICSON PINEDA
  26. ANDAL, JOEL SEMILLA
  27. ANINIPOT, ROMMEL ABAD
  28. ANTIQUIN, SHAIDER JOHN SAGPAO
  29. ANTONIO, ARLENE GARMA
  30. AQUINO, ALFIE JAY ABULENCIA
  31. AQUINO, DOMINIC CASTIGO
  32. AQUINO, JOASH BENJ YANILLA
  33. AQUINO, JON-JON FERNANDEZ
  34. ARAÑEZ, MAURICE DUANE ARCEO
  35. ARCALAS, JOHN RONALD SUMALBAG
  36. ARCAÑO, ALVIN JAVILLO
  37. ARCENAL, AURELENE YAUN
  38. ARGOTA, ARDEN JARDIN
  39. ARPA, NORHATA AMINO
  40. ARTILLAGA, SHERIMAE MENDEJA
  41. ARTUZ, EDEN ROSE MENDOZA
  42. ASPIRIN, ARVIN TANCUECO
  43. ASUNCION, LAURENE MERYL
  44. AUSTRIA, JOHN DARYL TUMIBAY
  45. AUXTERO, IVY DIOSAY
  46. AYCARDO, JAN DARYL BULAWAN
  47. BABAGAY, JULIE ANN
  48. BACIT, BRYAN DIGMA
  49. BAGAIN, SEAN FRANCO MEDIODIA
  50. BALITAAN, JIMSON GUCE
  51. BALTAZAR, JOHN PAUL DE JESUS
  52. BARNUEVO, TERRENCE CARL GUTIERREZ
  53. BAROTIL, KARINA JESSICA ESTRELLA
  54. BARRIENTOS, JUSTIN SILVESTRE
  55. BARUELO, RENO ARNEL ESPARES
  56. BASA, BRENNAN BRUTO
  57. BATIMANA, DARWYN CABERTO
  58. BAUTISTA, ALFRED ERIK GARCIA
  59. BAUTISTA, BILLY REY HERRERA
  60. BAUTISTA, CRIS PAHUTAN
  61. BAUTISTA, JOHN KEVIN LIBATIQUE
  62. BAUTISTA, JOHN PETER TUBEJE
  63. BAÑADERA, JOEY BATALLA
  64. BEDAURE, REYNALDO JR GREMIO
  65. BERNABE, JASPER FORELO
  66. BERNARDINO, BRIX SANTOS
  67. BORGOÑOS, DEBRA SUDARIA
  68. BORGOÑOS, MARK ZEUS PANAGLIMA
  69. BOSCH, KARIZ NICHOLE LOPEZ
  70. BRAVO, MAUREEN MENDOZA
  71. BUENALUZ, CARYLL BERN SOLIVEN
  72. BULANADI, MARTIN ANDREW PELANTE
  73. BUNGAY, JULBERT BOS
  74. BUSTAMANTE, DOMINADOR BACRUYA
  75. CAADLAWON, CHARLON GONZALES
  76. CABALAG, MARIA VIRGINIA
  77. CABRERA, CLARENCE ESTAVILLO
  78. CABRERA, VICTOR STEPHEN SOLTES
  79. CABUHAT, JAN CARLO MAGPOC
  80. CACAL, JENNIFER COLLADO
  81. CACHO, RODRIGO CASTILLO
  82. CAGAOAN, LEA LOPEZ
  83. CALAMBA, JOHN PAUL VILLALVA
  84. CALDO, KHYLA MARIELLE PAGUIO
  85. CAMACHO, MICHELLE ANN JARDINO
  86. CANTANO, MELVIN CARACUT
  87. CANUSA, JOAN KASHMERE UMAYAM
  88. CARAG, MICHELLE PIDO
  89. CARBONEL, MAIKKO NEIL TARCE
  90. CARDENAS, BENJAMIN JOSE BASIERTO
  91. CASANOVA, DECERY ESPALLARDO
  92. CASIANO, ALFREDO JR BAYSA
  93. CATALAN, GILBERT TORRECAMPO
  94. CATAPANG, JAN HENDRIX RAZON
  95. CATLI, REDWYNN JOHN TIAMZON
  96. CAYABYAB, LUIS IV QUINTOS
  97. CAÑETA, REY JR CASITAS
  98. CENSON, DAKILA BALINGIT
  99. CEPEDOZA, JACYLOU APARICIO
  100. CHAVEZ, JHONNEL COLINA
  101. CHUA, JAMES CYRIL SEE
  102. CILOT, ROMMEL CONCEPCION
  103. CIRUNAY, ED ANGELO TEDLOS
  104. COBANKIAT, KEVIN NG
  105. COLLAMAR, RODEL PRUDENCIADO
  106. CONDAT, RUPERT CIOCSON
  107. CONDE, MARY GRACE REA
  108. CONDINO, JHEDAN CACERES
  109. CONSTANTINO, RONALD JARABA
  110. CORTEZ, DARWIN AUDIE GAVIOLA
  111. CORTEZ, JUDE CHRISTIAN OCAMPO
  112. CRISOSTOMO, EFREN JR DONIEGO
  113. CRISTOBAL, MARY ROSE BALABBO
  114. CRUZ, ARVIN JED CASTILLO
  115. CRUZ, FRANCIS LOUIE NATIVIDAD
  116. CRUZ, GLENN KENNETH BERBON
  117. CRUZ, MARK JAMES TARGA
  118. CRUZ, RIZALDY RESURRECCION
  119. CUECO, KEVIN PANGAN
  120. CUETO, GEOFFREY LASTRILLA
  121. CUISON, CHRISTIAN DAVE NOPUENTE
  122. DAACA, GUALBERTO JR SABAY
  123. DACOME, CRISTHER
  124. DADANG, RAYMON JELL GALARPE
  125. DAGUMAN, BARIE JOSEPH ENGUITO
  126. DATING, KARLA MAE ILIGAN
  127. DAVID, JUAN MIGUEL BUDOL
  128. DE CASTRO, AMER JEREL PARAGAS
  129. DE GRACIA, MARY GRACE MALLARI
  130. DE GUZMAN, JOHN PAUL ARVIOLA
  131. DE GUZMAN, JOVIMON KOICHIRO TANGALIN
  132. DE JESUS, ANJELICA MAE CABANTOG
  133. DE JESUS, CHARIEL RAMOS
  134. DE LA PENA, LIMWEL MENDOZA
  135. DE LARA, REIZA MIA FRONDA
  136. DE LEON, ALLAN PAUL ADRIANO
  137. DE LEON, RENO AMAR
  138. DE LOS REYES, MARIAN AUBREY GUEVARA
  139. DE SAGON, DYNA BALLADA
  140. DE VILLA, RUBY EVANGELISTA
  141. DECIEMBRE, ROMEO BERNARD ESPINO
  142. DEL ROSARIO, KATHREEN LOUISE PASCUAL
  143. DELA CERNA, RENE JIMENEZ
  144. DELA CRUZ, JOHN DAVID MACAHILAS
  145. DELA CRUZ, JOHN OLIVER MARQUEZ
  146. DELA CRUZ, MARC JOSEPH ESPLANA
  147. DELA CRUZ, NOVILY KEN TUMAMAK
  148. DELA PEÑA, JONNA MAE DE LEON
  149. DELA TORRE, GLEN NOGUS
  150. DELOS REYES, SAMUEL GABRIEL ONG
  151. DESPE, JOHN EDWARD MANGULABNAN
  152. DESTAJO, JAYNE SHANRIE BELTRAN
  153. DEVERA, DARIEL DEVELA
  154. DIAZ, CATHERINE BORJA
  155. DIGGAY, JEMIMA FREDA BALDONADO
  156. DIMAPILIS, JAN KAMILLE WATIWAT
  157. DIUCO, AMADO III TUYADO
  158. DIVINA, MICOLE ANN NIEVA
  159. DOLLETE, MICHAEL GO
  160. DOMINGO, GILBERT AMBOY
  161. DORINGO, MELISSA ADEVA
  162. DOROMAL, JANIEL JAMES LOMOCSO
  163. DUEÑAS, DARYL CASA
  164. DUMANGAS, JOSEPH LLAMAZARES
  165. ECAL, JOSE HARRY JR BORJA
  166. ENTING, MIKE EMMANUEL MARTIN
  167. EREJER, SHIELA IBANEZ
  168. ESCARCHA, AVI BEN RAQUEL
  169. ESCASA, KATHERINE JOY HERNANDO
  170. ESCOTO, JOHN EMERSON GARCIA
  171. ESLABRA, MICHAEL PENALVER
  172. ESLLER, ARNEL VILLAMOR
  173. ESPARES, JOHN RAY ENRERA
  174. ESTEBAN, RENZEL FRANCISCO
  175. ESTEVES, MARK RUSSELL DILAG
  176. ESTRADA, MARK ANJELO UMIPIG
  177. EUROLFAN, BEVERLY GAYTA
  178. EVANGELISTA, JENRY MIRANDA
  179. EVANGELISTA, JOHN CARYL ANDAYA
  180. FABITO, NOLIBERT TOLENTINO
  181. FAJARITO, CATHERINE PONTEVIDRA
  182. FANTONIAL, UNICA ILLA MONTALBAN
  183. FARIN, GERALD ZALDY HILARIO
  184. FELIPE, RHODEL PAGUIRIGAN
  185. FENETE, SHERILYN TAN
  186. FERNANDEZ, BRYAN SALISE
  187. FERNANDEZ, JOEMER TAN
  188. FERRER, JEPHUNNEH ROMERO
  189. FERRERA, KEVIN DARNER LEGASPI
  190. FIGUEROA, LORENZO BAMBA
  191. FLORES, FRESH ZAMORA
  192. FLORES, JOVELYN MENDOZA
  193. FLORES, JULIUS CESAR CUSTODIO
  194. FORBES, CEDRICK DAVE PAJARIN
  195. FORTIN, MARK KELVIN LAGARTA
  196. FRANCISCO, ALEVIALYN ESDRELON
  197. GABINETE, ONECHO ANGELO ARCONCIL
  198. GALLEGO, JOENEL SR LANADO
  199. GALLEGO, PATRICK RAMOS
  200. GAMBOA, KENNETH JOHN HERNANDEZ
  201. GAMULO, LEONARDO FABIAN
  202. GARCIA, DIANNE MEDRANO
  203. GARCIA, FREDEMEL JOHN DALIPOSA
  204. GARCIA, PATRICK JOHN FABIE
  205. GARIANDO, NICO PAULO TARRIELA
  206. GASPAR, JOHN DALE REGIS
  207. GASPAR, MA ALELI TAMANU
  208. GATDULA, KATHRINA ROSE PANGILINAN
  209. GAURANO, JOSIAH BALABA
  210. GELACIO, RUSHELL ROWENA DELOS SANTOS
  211. GEREZ, SHIRMAR FRANCIA
  212. GERONIMO, KEVIN ANGELES
  213. GO, CARLSON LLANETA
  214. GO, LLOYD JEFFERSON DE JESUS
  215. GONZAGA, JOHN MARIANO JUAREZ
  216. GONZALES, IAN CARLO MORALES
  217. GOZUN, FRANCIS LORENZE BOBILES
  218. GOZUN, LOUIE JOHN OCAMPO
  219. GRAFIL, PATRICIA ANNE LLAMADA
  220. GUATLO, GESEL MAY DALIDA
  221. GUAZON, KAREN AQUINO
  222. GUECO, PAULA BARBARA TOLENTINO
  223. GUMBOC, JOHNNY JR GRAVE
  224. HADJI HALIL, ALNOR ASUM
  225. HALOG, ERWIN MISSION
  226. HANDAYAN, GERALD BAGTASOS
  227. HASEGAWA, PAOLO ANDREW CANLAS
  228. HAYUDINI, ALNIE KHAYZER PADAGDAG
  229. HERNANDEZ, ALGEM BALINTONG
  230. HERNANDEZ, BRYAN DALE BUNGQUE
  231. HERNANDEZ, CHESTER TORRES
  232. HERRERA, ROMULO JR SAN PEDRO
  233. IBON, ROWENA AGUILAR
  234. IGAYA, REYMOND NUÑEZ
  235. IGNAO, ORLANDO JR BAGUIO
  236. INCOMIO, JERICO CALO
  237. ISIDRO, MARION ADRIAN ALEXIS TIONGSON
  238. JANAPIN, JASPHER PARAONDA
  239. JELLOSO, JAYNALD ASTILLERO
  240. JIMENEZ, ARJEE LOUIE DELA CRUZ
  241. JUANILLO, ETHELBERT CASTILLO
  242. KREBS, JOSE MARI BATUIGAS
  243. LABADAN, DAVE ELWEN MAYORMITA
  244. LAFUERTE, MA CLAUDINE MARANAN
  245. LAGAZON, ALFONSO AQUINO
  246. LAGUATAN, LORLENE LACCAY
  247. LAGUIT, LORELIE ANNE GOSE
  248. LAMBINO, DANIELLE CHRISTOPHER AQUINO
  249. LANCETA, JOSEPH CARLO RAMIREZ
  250. LAPADA, JOSEPH RHYAN ANGELES
  251. LAURETA, IAN ED PRUDENTINO
  252. LAVAPIE, LEIFRED JUNZEN MORALES
  253. LAWAN, RONZBELL ELINZANO
  254. LEAÑO, JIANNE SAPIERA
  255. LEE, JANELLE FRANCHESKA RAMOS
  256. LEJARSO, FAITH ABEJAR
  257. LEONCIO, JEYO MERCADO
  258. LEYESA, ABEGAIL RAMOS
  259. LIBUNAO, JUSTIN VILLAREAL
  260. LIMOS, ELTON JOHN INGCO
  261. LINCUNA, PATRICK ANDREW MAGYAYA
  262. LLANES, MARK ANTONY TITULAR
  263. LLAVE, JOHN PHILIP APOLONA
  264. LOO, KEVIN GO
  265. LOPEZ, JAN JERVI CALVARIO
  266. LOPEZ, RICHARD CAJIGAS
  267. LOQUIAS, JEMELA MAE AZUR
  268. LORILLA, RICKY LOZANO
  269. LOZANTA, JONALYN VELARDE
  270. LUALHATI, BENEDICT CUNANAN
  271. LUMABAO, SHARINA ANGELA CALANDA
  272. LUNA, ROBERT CAPANANG
  273. MABALOT, HARIBEL TAYABA
  274. MADRONA, JOSEF KARLO LLENARESAS
  275. MAGAUAY, HOPE TOTTO
  276. MAGRAMO, EUGENE SANTIAGO
  277. MALAA, JAYSON COSGAFA
  278. MALE, GLOVEN YVVE PEREZ
  279. MANALO, IRVIN KEYZERR RAMOS
  280. MANGADA, JOHN LESTER RACCA
  281. MANGAMPO, DINDO ABRIL
  282. MANONGSONG, MARK ROBERT BULANHAGUI
  283. MANUEL, JOSELITO DELA CRUZ
  284. MARASIGAN, NIKKO TORRES
  285. MARASIGAN, SAMUEL PINEDA
  286. MARCIANO, FAUSTINO CARIÑO
  287. MARCOS, CHARLITO JR GAMIAO
  288. MARCOS, GRAZEL MARAY
  289. MARQUEDA, ALDRIN DIADOLE
  290. MARTIN, JAMESON CORPUZ
  291. MEDINA, GERALD OBSANIA
  292. MELITON, CHARMAINE MARIE CAM
  293. MENDOZA, EDGARDO JR DIMATULAC
  294. MENDOZA, MARK ALVIN VIRTUCIO
  295. MENDOZA, RALPH GUILLER BALONDO
  296. MENES, CHARLES WILLIAM ORESCA
  297. MENOR, JONEIL ECHALUSE
  298. MERCADO, JOHNIEL DE GUZMAN
  299. MESA, ARSENIO JR PUYOT
  300. MICU, FELIPE JR SERAME
  301. MILLAN, JOHN LAWRENCE LEGAZPI
  302. MITRA, JEAN ROSE FERNANDEZ
  303. MONTALBAN, JONAR TARALA
  304. MONTUBIG, JAYVEE RUE MORALES
  305. MORAL, JEFFREY BURCE
  306. NAKAR, KENNY JEAN OLARVE
  307. NALAUNAN, JERICK KUH DE LOS SANTOS
  308. NAMOCO, AREEYA MARIE REYES
  309. NASTOR, ADONIE NILE VICENTE
  310. NATIVIDAD, FRITZ DIMAAPI
  311. NIMES, ABBA MAY MAGDARAOG
  312. NOCON, MAUREEN JOANNE OBRA
  313. NOGUERA, CALVIN SILVINO
  314. NOMBRES, NICO MASION
  315. OCAMPO, ALDRIN CAMAYA
  316. OCAMPO, LEHANDRO PAGUINTO
  317. OGAHAYON, RONIE MILLAN
  318. OGNITA, OLIVER JR LOVENDINO
  319. OMBE, AVHEL ANTHONIE ATIENZA
  320. ORBE, STEPHANIE OSERA
  321. ORILLO, MICHAEL JAN AN
  322. ORTILE, JESSER JAMES DUMAGUIN
  323. OSTAN, MARK ANTHONY SALIBIO
  324. PADERNAL, JOHLEY JOCEL DAYAGBIL
  325. PADUA, ROLANDO JR PALUNDAY
  326. PALAD, TOM KENNETH RAMOS
  327. PALMOS, ALDRIN SON COMIA
  328. PAMPOLA, ARIEN JAYSON DU
  329. PAN, PATRICK LAURENCE GO
  330. PASCUA, EDWIN NALUNDASAN
  331. PASTOR, ROBERT JOHN MALIGALIG
  332. PATAK, MICHAEL ANGELO FERNANDEZ
  333. PECSON, LEOMAR MARTINEZ
  334. PELAYO, JESSICA JEMMAE DALANON
  335. PEREZ, MINNIE GRACE CORDERO
  336. PILLE, IAN SILVESTER DIESTA
  337. PIMENTEL, MARTIN LENDL SERINA
  338. PINEDA, EDGAR FONTARUM
  339. PINEDA, HANS LENDL REYES
  340. PLACIDO, DAISYRY SANTELICES
  341. PONCE DE LEON, MARK FRANCIS VALDESTAMON
  342. PORICALLAN, BEB JANSEN GUINOO
  343. POWAO, VALLERIE MAE LADAGAN
  344. PRESTO, GINALYN GAINSAN
  345. PROFETA, MELVIN MALIKSI
  346. PROSIA, REX JR YAP
  347. QUEREL, JOHN JOMEL ALMIREZ
  348. QUIBAN, JONO ALEXIS DANG-AWAN
  349. QUIÑO, ROLANDO JR RAMOS
  350. RABE, JAY PEE NAPOLES
  351. RAMBOANGA, ARVIN BRYAN NILLASCA
  352. RAMIREZ, ERWIN DAYAO
  353. RAMIREZ, MANUEL ARCULAR
  354. RAMIREZ, PAULO ROMAN LAPEÑA
  355. RAMORES, JOMARI ESCANILLA
  356. RAMOS, ELDRIAN SABANDO
  357. RAMOS, JOHN MICHAEL LASCUÑA
  358. RAÑON, NICHOL KIM CONSTANTINO
  359. REBONQUIN, JEFFREY RABAGO
  360. REDAUS, RONALD URATA
  361. REGALADO, RICHARDSON MAGLALANG
  362. RENTEGRADO, DEANNA ALYSSA CRISTOBAL
  363. RESUELLO, RAYMART STEVEN LOPEZ
  364. RESURRECCION, EUNICE BOJADOR
  365. REUYAN, HARVEY OWATAN
  366. REYES, EMMANUEL DEANG
  367. REYES, NICKSON LAILO
  368. REYES, RAIMUND DANIEL NAVARRO
  369. REYES, RISHELLE JARANTILLA
  370. REYES, TIMOTHY JAMES SALVANIA
  371. REÑA, MARC FRANCIS OSIAS
  372. RIVERA, JOHN PAUL MACAPAGAL
  373. ROARING, ANGEL MENDEZ
  374. RODRIGUEZ, JERFEL PERALTA
  375. ROGEL, MA YORADEL REGENCIA
  376. ROMERO, EDDIE JR DAET
  377. ROQUE, ORLANDO SANTOS
  378. ROQUE, PAMELA REGINE SAN PEDRO
  379. ROSALES, CHRISTIAN DE RAMOS
  380. ROSARIO, RAMIL GRADO
  381. RUFINO, GILBERT MANGA
  382. SAGARIO, REYMOND JR JOSE
  383. SAGUM, MIKHAIL ALFONSO
  384. SALANGUIT, JOHN PATRICK REYES
  385. SALCEDO, RONNEL ROMERO
  386. SALINAS, JANIEL LOU HINDRANA
  387. SAMPAYAN, JHON PATRICK RUIZ
  388. SAN JUAN, JAMES RAYMOND ABONAL
  389. SANCHEZ, PAUL JOMAR GOZUN
  390. SANDIQUE, KARL KEVIN CARLOS
  391. SANGCO, BENEDICK BERNARDO
  392. SANTIAGO, CHARMAINE LOGRO
  393. SANTIAGO, SANDREE REÑA
  394. SANTOS, ERROL RAMOS
  395. SANTOS, JOHN APRIL AÑONUEVO
  396. SANTOS, KATHLANE ENRIQUEZ
  397. SANTOS, RANIER CRISTOBAL
  398. SANTOS, ROBERT BRYAN GUTIERREZ
  399. SANVICTORES, MAEKA VALDEZ
  400. SAPORNA, SAYRA SAGUID
  401. SARAMOSING, RICHARD FERMIZA
  402. SARMIENTO, GRANDEL MASLANG
  403. SARMIENTO, GREG JR BALDEVARONA
  404. SARZA, JOHN ARIES ALMELOR
  405. SEE, IAN FORTUNATO KO
  406. SELABAO, CARLO RAY RIVERA
  407. SEMILLA, JEAN CHRISTIANNE NANIONG
  408. SERRANO, DENISE SHARMAINE URIENZA
  409. SERRANO, LOUIE GUEVARRA
  410. SIA, MEL MARX CHIU
  411. SILVESTRE, CARLITO JR IGNACIO
  412. SIMBOL, ROBERT CERVANIA
  413. SOLANO, JOEMEL PALSIMON
  414. SOLIS, RONEL ALBIS
  415. SOLIVA, NORBERT ASELDO
  416. SORIANO, ALWIN JAMES ANGULUAN
  417. SORIANO, MARITONY ZAMBALES
  418. SORIANO, PATRICK LUIS ZAMBALES
  419. SORIANO, RODEA MAE DIOQUINO
  420. SUAREZ, JOHN ALEXIS LARDA
  421. SULTAN, BELLA REIJA DASCO
  422. SUSTENTO, MICHELLE JOY ESPIRITU
  423. TABILID, JULUIS ORTEZA
  424. TAGAO, ALDRIN JERK CARDIÑO
  425. TAGUIBAO, JOCELYN RIVERA
  426. TAGUNICAR, MARK MARVIN CABILLOS
  427. TALAM, EMMANUEL BERTOS
  428. TAMBALO, APRILLE MAE SAVELLA
  429. TAYONG, ALDRIN POCONG
  430. TEDOR, JEREMY EFREN TAPALES
  431. TEODORO, DANA FAYE AGUINALDO
  432. TERNIDA, REGINE VILLARICO
  433. TIONGCO, HOMER SANTOS
  434. TIOSING, MARC ERICK VON AGBAYANI
  435. TOLENTINO, POL PATRICK REYES
  436. TONGOL, JERALD HALILI
  437. TUARDON, RODEL ABEJORO
  438. TUBBAN, JOHN WILMITHS ULABO
  439. TUMANG, JOHN PAUL LOZANO
  440. TUSI, ALVIN CORTEZ
  441. UMAHAG, ANNA MERIELLE LAUDATO
  442. UMALI, NIEL PATRICK MAGALLANES
  443. UNISTA, ENRICO SANTOS
  444. VALDEZ, JAYSON GIATAW
  445. VALENCIA, WYM PARTOS
  446. VANGUARDIA, ANNE PAULINE MACANDOG
  447. VARGAS, DHENVER DIAZ
  448. VARGAS, JEREMIAS JR VERDIN
  449. VARGAS, ROCHESTER MACALINTAL
  450. VELMONTE, JAYVIE AGRAVANTE
  451. VENGCO, JOHN WINDEL PRESTO
  452. VERA CRUZ, DARYLL BELO
  453. VERGARA, BRYAN ALFRED ANDRADE
  454. VERGARA, CHERRY SIERRA
  455. VIDON, JOSEPH IAN KIM BARRIENTOS
  456. VILA, JAN DARYL MIGUEL
  457. VILLACERAN, GARY MILLANO
  458. VILLACORTA, CARLO CAMU
  459. VILLALOBOS, MARIO JR REYES
  460. VILLAMIN, JEREMY PASCUA
  461. VILLAMOR, AURENE MORALES
  462. VILLANUEVA, MARCELINO ALVIN SANCIANGCO
  463. VILLAVICENCIO, KEVIN BENDOL
  464. VILLEGAS, GHIMVERN SUPLEO
  465. VILLEGAS, MARIA LOUISE EVANGELISTA
  466. VINO, JOHN ERWIN SERRANO
  467. VIO, JOSE JR MATEO
  468. VITANGCOL, KAREN CRISTY ESPELITA
  469. VIZCARRA, CHRIS JOHN QUITORIANO
  470. VIZMANOS, EAGAN GLENN CUEVAS
  471. YARANON, GARRY SALAMIDA
  472. YPARRAGUIRRE, DANIEL COLETO
  473. YU, JOHN PAOLO
  474. YUTOC, RENMAR BECILLA
  475. ZACARIAS, GIAN MARCO DE LEON
  476. ZACARIAS, JURYL NANO
  477. ZALETA, RICARDO SAL
  478. ZAMORA, JEFFERSON DESOACIDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in February 2017 Master Plumber Licensure Examination

To download the February 2017 Master Plumber Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI emerged as the top performing school in the February 2017 Master Plumber Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 85.71 passing percentage or 6 out of 7 examinees passed the exam.

Master Plumber board exam covers the following subjects: DAY 1 - Plumbing Arithmetic (10%) and Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%); DAY 2 - Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

The Board for Master Plumbers who administered the Master Plumber Board Exam are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila as Chairman, with members namely Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano.

From February 17 to February 20, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the February 2017 Master Plumber Licensure Examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

During the last examination conducted last July 2016, a total of 884 out of 2,545 examinees passed the Master Plumber board exam, PRC announced.

Here's the full copy of program for Master Plumber February 2017 Board Exam:

Example fallback content: This browser does not support PDFs. Please download the PDF to view it: Download PDF.


Checkout the Room Assignments below.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Master Plumber Licensure Examination.


LIST: 2017 Top 100 Universities and Colleges in the Philippines by Webometrics



Are you looking for Top Universities or Colleges in the Philippines for 2017 or trying to find the rank of your schools in comparison with the other institution?

From this page you can find the list of Top Universities and Colleges in the Philippines for 2017 provided by webometrics.info. The "Webometrics Ranking of World Universities" is an initiative of the Cybermetrics Lab, a research group belonging to the Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (CSIC), the largest public research body in Spain.

Webometrics list reveals that University of the Philippines Diliman is the top rank among the Philippine schools. It is followed by De La Salle University Manila and University of the Philippines Los Baños.

Here's the 2017 Top 100 Universities and Colleges in the Philippines according to the Webometrics (January 2017 Edition).

RankingWorld Rank University Presence RankImpact RankOpenness RankExcellence Rank
11308University of the Philippines Diliman656155711401940
21925De La Salle University Manila5176284617282092
32384University of the Philippines Los Baños2920118247333617
42512University of the Philippines Manila3442552822912324
52795University of Santo Tomas5417297533423459
63687University of San Carlos5987799370182775
74233University of the Philippines9377420386353617
84295Ateneo de Manila University2198431921985778
95209Silliman University12251935461744142
105318University of Southeastern Philippines6602271981005778
115811Universidad de Zamboanga11494206286355778
125991University of the Philippines Mindanao1415848048405778
136009Western Mindanao State University13317318079365778
146123Asian Institute of Management11614818552555228
156179Jose Rizal University6298527371975778
166428Mindanao State University Iligan Institute of Technology7847843938765778
176663Mapua Institute of Technology5856951037545778
187022University of the Philippines Baguio6768615977885778
197088Chiang Kai Shek College9316398886355778
207511University of the Philippines Open University5928910664065778
217626Saint Mary's University of Bayombong6481524086355778
227656De La Salle Lipa1523671886355778
237820Central Mindanao University102321132162275228
247922Adventist International Institute of Advanced Studies7529802776445778
258364University of the East12761015079365778
268429John B Lacson Foundation Maritime University15126485586355778
278592Far Eastern University Phillipines8974963670415778
289164Polytechnic University of the Philippines7069959378965778
299476Adamson University64101066276245778
309625Aquinas University13819665286355778
319639University of San Agustin105031343439835778
329664Saint Louis University Baguio City9694971679365778
339703Ateneo de Davao University5939962383365778
349765Fatima University1873981086355778
359983Visayas State University79511537557965228
3610045Ateneo de Naga University89071127473715778
3710259University of the Philippines in the Visayas178961177850015778
3810384Benguet State University49701166578965778
3910389University of Southern Mindanao120791307652465778
4010407Xavier University Ateneo de Cagayan13443871784215778
4110632Central Luzon State University125381339151595778
4210786Father Saturnino Urios University17997788885145778
4311005Technological Institute of the Philippines83621397162005778
4411131Central Philippine University13386883186355778
4511254Ateneo de Zamboanga University79511019386355778
4611374University of Rizal System61991068486355778
4711427De La Salle University Dasmariñas56841357675275778
4811485Angeles University Foundation142421258983365228
4911586Cebu Institute of Technology183801530927035778
5011648Philippine Normal University176921266462335778
5111754Mindanao State University Marawi City148071321165615778
5211807Saint Paul University Manila113051575986354482
5311853Adventist University of the Philippines51181353679705778
5411890Centro Escolar University Manila Mendiola55531150486355778
5512204MSC Institute of Technology127831044986355778
5612499University of the Assumption91741163386355778
5712530University of San José Recoletos61221228686355778
5812623Caraga State University97431464774015778
5912746Asian Theological Seminary Philippines97221185786355778
6012923San Sebastian College Manila42501324186355778
6113037Cavite State University87421598269355778
6213083De La Salle Health Sciences Institute49191525080155778
6313089University of Cebu69251452581475778
6413245University of Perpetual Help108871230686355778
6513253Ilocos Sur Polytechnic State College21863979086355778
6613323University of Asia and the Pacific114381285385145778
6713360Cebu Technological University149131157886355778
6813489Pangasinan State University111811256986355778
6913606De La Salle College of Saint Benilde89281461182585778
7013686Lyceum of the Philippines University Batangas121091717659085778
7113708University of Saint La Salle Bacolod127831252986355778
7213873Holy Angel University133271266486355778
7313892Asia Pacific College152001228686355778
7413897Bataan Peninsula State University84171815360675778
7513929Philippine Merchant Marine Academy196721132186355778
7613973West Visayas State University95901517481955778
7713998University of the Immaculate Conception139521512277885778
7814046University of Baguio137471280286355778
7914172University of Mindanao235031391270535778
8014213Tarlac State University90231413086355778
8114309System Technology Institute147781295986355778
8214342Mariano Marcos State University57381502886355778
8314425Mindanao University of Science & Technology (Polytechnic State College)122111634676445778
8414595Notre Dame University190971851086354330
8514620Bicol University116931410686355778
8614763Technological University of the Philippines165621318786355778
8714827Philippine Military Academy195801256986355778
8814879St Michael's College of Iligan City228901176386355778
8914945University of the City of Manila155731367786355778
9014981Holy Name University80981540686355778
9114981University of the Philippines College of Medicine202091260686355778
9214994Asian Institute of Journalism and Communication106741491486355778
9315068Arellano University145351413086355778
9415133San Beda College187851318786355778
9515229Misamis University110381517486355778
9615265La Salle University Ozamiz134811466986355778
9715455University of the Cordilleras (Baguio Colleges Foundation)133271496486355778
9815532Liceo de Cagayan University170671553582585778
9915596Philippine Women's University207761335786355778
10015718Cebu Normal University197621723269845778

To view the complete list of ranking, please click this link http://www.webometrics.info/en/Asia/Philippines.

Please note that the list doesn't reflect the excellence and quality of a certain school. The main indicator of the ranking is based on presence and visibility of schools in the world wide web.

Results: Physical Therapist February 2017 Board Exam (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Physical Therapist February 2017 Board Exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of February 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination on Wednesday, February 8, 2017.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on February 5 and 6 in Manila and Cebu.

A total of 512 out of 856 examinees passed the February 2017 Physical Therapist Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: February 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

STEPHEN BLAISE ILAO HERNANDO, a graduate from the UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA, ranked first in the February 2017 Physical Therapist Board Exam with a rating of 88.70 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the February 2017 Physical Therapist Board Exam are the following:


List of Passers: February 2017 Occupational Physical Licensure Examination


Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABAMONGA, MIKAELA REI ALVARAN
  2. ABELIDO, KIVEEN BAQUILOD
  3. ABELLO, CHERRY LENZ DESQUITADO
  4. ABERASTURI, MARTINA JOSEPHINE MANGUERRA
  5. ABIO, PRINCESS MICHELLE CANDA
  6. ABSIN, ROSARY MAE BAGNOL
  7. ABUBAKAR, AL OBEIDI SIDDIK
  8. ACAIN, NIANH LYN MARIE LAGROSAS
  9. ACOB, JUSTIN EPHRAIM ABULENCIA
  10. ADMANA, ALYANNA MARIE BUCAL
  11. AGUILAR, DANNY ERMITANIO
  12. AGUILON, ROZIEL RENDORA
  13. ALBARRACIN, REXLYN AGUAVIVA
  14. ALBATERA, MARYCRIS MENDEZ
  15. ALCALA, CHRISTIAN PANO
  16. ALDAY, MARK JOSEPH LUPOS
  17. ALESNA, STEVEN JAMES GUPANA
  18. ALFARO, JAMES DE LEON
  19. ALIGNO, ICY RAY CONGSON
  20. ALILIAN, NOHA BASTIAN
  21. ALITAO, WENNALYN ANDAYA
  22. ALLADO, VERONICA MARIE CALIPES
  23. ALMERIA, REGINE JOY ABLANZAR
  24. ALONZO, MIGUEL PAOLO RAMOS
  25. AMBONG, ALEROSE JOY SALMENTAR
  26. AMBULO, ANNALIZA MANZANO
  27. AMIL, LINDLEY SHANE ALMENDRAL
  28. AMUGOD, MYRNALICE LASTIERRE
  29. ANGELES, JOYNIE PARREÑO
  30. ANINANG, KRISHNA RUBY COMPARACION
  31. ANTIDO, JANINE CLAIRE PEDROSA
  32. ANTIG, RAMON IÑIGO LUMAGUE
  33. APIGO, DIMPLE DOTIMAS
  34. AQUINO, RODEN MAE ANAS
  35. AQUINO, SHANE ALYSSA RAZON
  36. ARAGON, MIGUEL LUIS GIRAY
  37. ARMADA, MARIELLE ERRACHO
  38. ARMAMENTO, LULU ALTAMIRANO
  39. ARROZAL, MA KRISNA
  40. ASORO, PAUL DOMINIC FERRER
  41. ATIENZA, BERNADETTE RUTH MARIE CATAN
  42. ATIENZA, SHANNEN HYACINTH TENORIO
  43. AUSON, DONALD JOHN LABAO
  44. BABARIN, RUBY RECITAS
  45. BABAS, BIANCA JENNIEVA JUAN
  46. BACALANGCO, MYCEL SYLTIELLE SALCEDO
  47. BACARO, JESSICA DE DIOS
  48. BAEL, FRANCIS MARGARETTE LOYOLA
  49. BAGOYO, TANDIA ANGELA DALAGAN
  50. BAGTAS, AILENE ROMILA DELA CRUZ
  51. BAGUIO, ELLIA DOMINIQUE CRUZ
  52. BAJAMUNDE, LORENZO III TABIONGAN
  53. BALBUTIN, JUPFER CABILOGAN
  54. BALINGBING, AYRA MAE SIERRA
  55. BALISI, SAMUEL JR PARAGAS
  56. BALITE, PAOLO SIA
  57. BALLITOC, ROAN JOY WAGAYAN
  58. BALOLONG, LESLIE ANN ALCANTARA
  59. BANAAG, MERIKA JOYCE SINGSON
  60. BANCOLITA, GLEISON SOLOMON
  61. BARBOSA, CLAIRE PAGDATOON
  62. BARBOSA, MHELODY JOY TANFELIX
  63. BARIUAD, JOHN KELLIE ELLAGA
  64. BARVILLA, NOLEEN DALINO
  65. BASA, ANTONIO VII BESABELLA
  66. BATHAN, ROBE JANAREN REYES
  67. BAUTISTA, JAECYLYN MIRA
  68. BEARNEZA, MONIQUE KLARENCE CHUA
  69. BEDRO, RAKANA
  70. BELEN, MARNIE KEITH ILAGAN
  71. BENITEZ, CHERRY MAY TORMES
  72. BERNARDO, FATIMA YVETTE ORAYA
  73. BERTIS, QUEENA LEN DEVARAS
  74. BOLOFER, HAYES MONICA CANILON
  75. BONJE, CARLO MIGUEL GILLERA
  76. BORBE, ARMAND LOGAN BERNAL
  77. BORDNER, STEVEN FONTANOZA
  78. BRITO, ARNOLD MILTON ESPEJO
  79. BUAN, BRYAN DAVID
  80. BUGANTE, MAIKA LOUISE MERCADO
  81. BUOT, NEIL IRENEO JOPSON
  82. CABALAG, MELISSA LIMJAP
  83. CABUSO, ANICETO LEMNEL LAZARO
  84. CABUYADAO, MINALYN GAMBOL
  85. CAHANDING, MICHAEL EARVIN CANLAS
  86. CAILAO, MARIE ANTOINETTE TUNGOL
  87. CAINDOY, DONNA CLAIRE RAMOS
  88. CALARA, JENNY MARCELO
  89. CALIAO, KATE OBAL
  90. CALMA, SHARMAINE ERICA MAGBAG
  91. CALUBAYAN, STEPHANIE ARANETA
  92. CAMARILLO, CATE FRANCEZ ARHIS
  93. CAMAROTE, JONAH GREJALVO
  94. CAMERINO, JURIS ANN MALIMBAN
  95. CARANDANG, PAULINE FRANCESCA DUNGCA
  96. CARGANILLO, RITZ KIM LAGUA
  97. CARIDO, CLARK DAVID MALBOG
  98. CARILIMDILIMAN, MARIA LEAH YNOT
  99. CARIÑO, JAY CHRISTIAN BERNARDO
  100. CARO, KRISTOFFER BRYAN PAPILOTA
  101. CARPIO, ERIKA JANE CABANAG
  102. CARPIO, KEITH CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ
  103. CARPIO, ROXANNE PARAGAS
  104. CARVAJAL, ALAYNE DUCAY
  105. CASTAÑARES, GLORIETTA ANNE ARAÑAS
  106. CASTAÑEDA, HENNAH DAYRIT
  107. CASTILLO, MARIVIC DACUYCUY
  108. CASTILLO, MILAGROS
  109. CASTILLO, NATASHA LEUNG
  110. CASTRO, JONAS DADIOS
  111. CASTRO, MA ANGELICA QUINTAS
  112. CATACUTAN, JEZRAEL GIMENEZ
  113. CATIPON, JOSE MARIA LORENZO CRUZ
  114. CELAJES, SHARI MAE TAN
  115. CELINO, MARIE CRISSLE DELOS AMA
  116. CENIZA, FRITZ GERALD FORTUNA
  117. CENTENO, LLYANNAH GAILE VALDEZ
  118. CHANG, WARREN MENG HANG LIZARDO
  119. CHUA, BEATRICE ORTIZ
  120. CINCO, CHERRY ANNE CARIAN
  121. CIRILO, ROGELIO JR CEREZO
  122. COMA, LYNDON CED ESTEPA
  123. COMIA, FATIMA ENABORE
  124. CONDES, GIAN CARLO ESTOCAPIO
  125. CONNER, ERMANNE LOU FOZ
  126. CONOPIO, DEO JORDAN ARANAS
  127. CONSTANTINO, IVAN ROSS CABACUNGAN
  128. CORDOVA, RENALOU BRIONES
  129. CORPUZ, ABIGAIL MIRANDILLA
  130. CORTES, LEO JR BARATBATE
  131. CRESPO, KARLA NIKITA BENZON
  132. CRYSTAL, JOHN PAUL PARAGES
  133. CUATCHIN, SHARMAINE BRIZ
  134. CURIBANG, NERDY TANDAYU
  135. DAGDAG, PATRICK FAUNDO
  136. DALANGIN, FRANCESCA DACON
  137. DANTES, PATRICIA ANNE ROQUE
  138. DAVID, KRISTOFFER DIZON
  139. DE DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOANNE JIMENEZ
  140. DE LA ROSA, GERALD IBAÑEZ
  141. DE LEON, JAMIE LAYNE HUFALAR
  142. DE LEON, JOHN PAUL AGCAOILI
  143. DE LEON, JULIO ALBERTO DATU
  144. DE LEON, MARA JHICELLE MARQUEZ
  145. DE LOS SANTOS, CLARICE ASI
  146. DECANO, CATHERINE AGUINALDO
  147. DEFENSOR, AMIEL NICOLE DIVA
  148. DEGUIT, ZENICKA CLEO CANG
  149. DEL GADO, JENINA JOY VILLARICA
  150. DELA CUESTA, DARYL CEDRIX CARUNGCONG
  151. DELICANA, HILLARY ANN CAPISTRANO
  152. DELIÑA, DOM CARLO EQUIPAJE
  153. DELOS REYES, MARY JANESA ALCONERA
  154. DELUTE, KIM MAY AGAMON
  155. DENDIEGO, MARY MARGARET ANGELES
  156. DEQUITO, COLEEN CALAYAG
  157. DESPOJO, MARIA SELINA GATCHALIAN
  158. DEUNA, SALVADOR JR DIONELA
  159. DIAZ, JANECA GUTIERREZ
  160. DICHOSO, FROILAND SAN ANDRES
  161. DIERO, MILES ASIA MAGLALANG
  162. DIEZMO, NAOMI DAWN MANGALINO
  163. DIONELA, JILLIAN XELINE SUDLA
  164. DITA, JAN MARIE NATIVIDAD
  165. DIZON, CARL VINCENT MENDOZA
  166. DIZON, MELVIN ROBLES
  167. DOLORFINO, STEVEN KARL JOVER
  168. DULCE, DANA CARISZA DIO
  169. DUMLAO, YAWSHA MONTEFALCO
  170. DURAC, MOLLY MAE GASCON
  171. DY, ANNE SARAH TAN
  172. ERCIA, JEREMY ALBIN SALVADOR
  173. EREÑO, RONNEL FRANCISCO
  174. ERISPE, CARMELA THERESE REYES
  175. ESGUERRA, ASHLEY SHERAMAY CAPATI
  176. ESGUERRA, JOHN LESLEY BALTAZAR
  177. ESPERA, CLIFF ANTHONY MAGBANUA
  178. ESPINILI, JARREL JR GARING
  179. ESPINOZA, JERALD GARIN
  180. ESPIRITU, AIM AQUINO
  181. FAJARDO, FRANCESCA JUSTINE GALLERO
  182. FAJARDO, IANA CHRISTINE AFRICA
  183. FALGUI, ALJON DUN FLORES
  184. FERMANO, REEZA ARONGAY
  185. FERMIN, EIRENE ALTHEA DELA CRUZ
  186. FERNANDO, KYLE REN BARCENAS
  187. FERRER, JOHN MICHAEL PARAISO
  188. FLORES, MARIANNE ALEXIS PEDROSO
  189. FLORES, OSCAR REI RAFIN
  190. FLORES, PAULINE SAYSON
  191. FORTUNATO, SIJIE UNAY
  192. FRANCISCO, SELAH GARCIA
  193. FRANCO, DANIEL CHUA SANE
  194. FUALO, KRISTINE JOY PALISOC
  195. FUENTES, MONA JOYCE CATUBO
  196. GABIO, DONNABELLE LERO
  197. GALANGAN, ANGELU YOEL TORRES
  198. GALAPIA, PRIMROSE BARSATAN
  199. GAPUZ, GENER JR ESPERON
  200. GARCIA, AARON EARL AUSTRIA
  201. GARCIA, JAZMINE IBARRETA
  202. GARCIA, LOUISE LAUS
  203. GERVACIO, MARIA ZARETH FUELLAS
  204. GIDUQUIO, GENO JR VERSOZA
  205. GOMEZ, GRACE ELAINE JULIANDA
  206. GOMEZ, JARYL FAYE HURTADA
  207. GONZAGA, JERWIN GERONIMO
  208. GONZALES, CARLIGH CURTAN
  209. GORRA, NATALIA JOY MALAGUM
  210. GOZO, JOMARI CORTINA
  211. GRANADA, KASHMERE JANE LEDESMA
  212. GUIAO, GHIA ANGELICA ZUÑIGA
  213. GUMAFELIX, DANICA MARIE SAN FELIPE
  214. GUNGON, JULIENNE FAYE DELA CRUZ
  215. GUTAY, AARON JAMES SALCEDO
  216. GUTIERREZ, MANDRELLE NICDAO
  217. HAMAD, JASSELLE BLANQUERA
  218. HAMBRE, MELODY CHRISTY GUINTAO
  219. HASEBE, RIE BINONDO
  220. HERMINIGILDO, LEA ANN AREOLA
  221. HERNAEZ, ROXANNE JILL ANDALET
  222. HERNANDEZ, HAZEL DEL ROSARIO
  223. HERNANDEZ, JEFFSY KENNETH DUALAN
  224. HERNANDO, STEPHEN BLAISE ILAO
  225. HIDALGO, CAMILLE ROSE BALBINO
  226. HIPOL, MARIA ISABELLI DAMASCO
  227. HO, AUSTIN WILLIAM MENDOZA
  228. IBRAHIM, AKIMA CALICA
  229. IGCASAN, KWINI TEDI CAÑOS
  230. IGDANES, MON BRENT GIRAY
  231. IGNACIO, ANGELIQUE LIBRON
  232. IGNACIO, KATHRINA GREGORIO
  233. IGPIT, BEA ANGELA GUIMALAN
  234. ILLUT, CARL FRANCIS SABELLANO
  235. INSIGNE, WILLARD PAUL CHAN
  236. IRABON, CHARISH MARIANO
  237. IRINGAN, ABIGAIL MARIE NATIVIDAD
  238. JABAGAT, JUSTIN MORALES
  239. JACINTO, NATASHA ALEXIS MARIE GOMEZ
  240. JAGAPE, FRENZ GEOFFY PONCE
  241. JALANDONI, JOANAH MAY TOLENTINO
  242. JAMERLAN, EIRIN GRACE BRAGA
  243. JAMIN, KRISTINE NICOLE MALAJACAN
  244. JANER, RICIELINE ANNE MENDOZA
  245. JARO, JOHN WAYNE DELORIA
  246. JAVIER, GENESSA KIM FEGIDERO
  247. JOCSON, CRIS HASHIM ABUBAKAR
  248. JOMENTO, JUSTIN FILIPINAS
  249. JUSTALERO, KEVIN WALDEN CHIRIVIAS
  250. KATO, ROXANNE ZAMORAS
  251. LAGO, SHARMAINE AURA MACAYAN
  252. LARGO, FEMME LOUISE BILAR
  253. LEAL, JOHN LEVY DELA CRUZ
  254. LEAL, ROBERTO III VIRAY
  255. LEBRIA, RENETH PAULO ALEJANDRIA
  256. LEDESMA, QUEENIELYN SUERTE
  257. LEGARDA, ELYSSA JOYCE PEÑANO
  258. LIAO, WILFRED PATRICK RISOS
  259. LIM, ANDREI ROBERT LOSEO
  260. LIM, RACHELLE ANGELINE RODRIGUEZ
  261. LIM, REANNA LAYSON
  262. LLAGAS, CRISTINIE PANTALITA
  263. LLANDER, AIRRA MARRIE MATUTINO
  264. LLUVERAS, KING STEPHEN DOLERO
  265. LONGOS, JOAN LOUISE LEONOR
  266. LORCA, MARICAR MAE PAURILLO
  267. LORENZO, ALIZA-LYN BAUTISTA
  268. LOZANO, JUSTINE CLAIRE DUEÑAS
  269. LUCES, JEFFREY RALPH BALMACEDA
  270. LUNASPE, ROMEO GINO ESPIA
  271. MAALAT, REYA KRISTELLE PANALIGAN
  272. MABBAYAD, ALYSSA KHATE ADDUN
  273. MABUNAY, DANIEL DOMINIC MANDING
  274. MADRIAL, APRIL ROSE SERNEO
  275. MAGTIBAY, MA CHRISTINE ANGELICA HERNANDEZ
  276. MALCAMPO, LYKA JEAN RENACIA
  277. MALIT, LERLYN RHEANNE VINUYA
  278. MANATAD, CHARMAINE YBAÑEZ
  279. MANGONDATO, JOHAIRAH DERON
  280. MANUEL, CRISTEL JOY MERCADO
  281. MARANAN, JASMINE RAE ARAGO
  282. MARTIN, EARA MIKAELA TACSUAN
  283. MARTIN, SHAMIRA LUNA
  284. MASADO, ALJEY MARI DUQUE
  285. MATENCIO, NYSSA FLORENCE ABADIANO
  286. MAURICIO, MARA ANGELA VALENCIA
  287. MAXIMO, DON JARENZ CRUZ
  288. MAYO, CHURCHI VAN ESMUNDO
  289. MAYO, JOHN MARK VILLANUEVA
  290. MEDINA, FAYE ANN DE LEON
  291. MELENDRES, LENI JOHN SAMBLASENO
  292. MENDOZA, JILLIAN MARIE
  293. MENDOZA, RIZALDE CASILLA
  294. MENESES, DERIA FATIMA BUENO
  295. MIGUEL, NOVELYN SAURA
  296. MILLAN, AIRA MONICA ALOR
  297. MIRANDA, ALFRED ALEXIS BALLEZA
  298. MIRANDA, REGINA MAE LAVIÑA
  299. MOJICA, VENUS REGIS
  300. MONARES, HONEY CLAIRE ESPRA
  301. MONGCOPA, KRISTINE JOY GALERA
  302. MONTESCLAROS, MAVETTE JADE BARING
  303. MONTIZINA, MA CLAIRE TRINITY SINGZON
  304. MORALES, JOSEPH CEDRIC VIBAR
  305. MORENO, REY KRISTOPHER DINGLASAN
  306. MORTA, DANIEL MESA
  307. MORTERO, NICOLE UBAS
  308. MOSHER, RALPH BALINTONG
  309. MOSTACHO, CHRISTINA PAULINE REYES
  310. MOULIC, MATHIEU JOSEPH AGBAYANI
  311. MOYA, ALYSSA MARIE LAYNES
  312. MUNDIN, CHRISTINE PAULA CAMANGON
  313. MURRIEL, MARIA CAMILLE IRENE AVERION
  314. NAJARRO, CHRISTIAN AERON SANTOS
  315. NARSICO, RENANTE FUENTES
  316. NARZABAL, JENNY LYNN KRIS MUSÑGI
  317. NATIVIDAD, REGINALD ALDUIN ARCIAGA
  318. NAVALTA, KARINA BUCCAT
  319. NAVARRO, FRANCES MEI DALAGAN
  320. NEFULDA, ALONA JEAN DENALO
  321. NIASCA, KLARIZA MARIE GONZALES
  322. NOCHE, ABIGAIL ANNE ALCANTARA
  323. NOCOS, KHAY ABALOS
  324. NONES, AVA MARIE GABIANO
  325. OBISPO, ALDOUZ CEAZAR MALLILLIN
  326. OCADO, ABBY GIRL CARASI
  327. OCDEN, JOHN HENRY ALCANTARA
  328. ODILAO, JESSAMAE HONOR
  329. OLAJE, ARTRINA MAY CELAJES
  330. OLEDAN, KIA GUMERA
  331. OLEGARIO, CAROLINE ARANCON
  332. OLITOQUIT, KEVIN ROYCE BOLAÑO
  333. OLOFERNES, MC EINARB FORMENTERA
  334. ONCINES, ZOSIEMAE LONGAKIT
  335. ONG, ROSAMONDE CAMILLE CORCUERA
  336. ONG, TYRA MARIE YAP
  337. OPEÑA, MARK PAOLO GAVAN
  338. OPOG, CLAUDINE MARIE VIAÑA
  339. ORANON, NORHAINA YUSOP
  340. ORIEL, ARIANNE JOYCE LOREN
  341. ORTEGA, DAYANARA VILLEGAS
  342. ORTIZ, GLENNFORD ESTIDOLA
  343. PACAYRA, EMMANUEL NAVARRO
  344. PACHECO, ROBERTO GIORGIO NERONA
  345. PACLAUNA, WARDEN SALOMA
  346. PACSON, ROGELIO LUIS ABELLA
  347. PAELMO, LORAINE DOMINIQUE ALIVIO
  348. PAGLINAWAN, RHOBELINE CABACUNGAN
  349. PAGUIO, AIRA JANE SERIALES
  350. PALACA, MARK JOSEPH GENTUGAYA
  351. PALAGANAS, KATRINA ABEDES
  352. PALAYON, JAN KAY ADRICULA
  353. PALTINCA, KAYLA GEZA BONA
  354. PAMILOZA, VRISHA ELAINE MANTILE
  355. PANERIO, JESSIE SOLIS
  356. PANGANIBAN, ROSECHELLE ANNE CALAUNAN
  357. PANGILINAN, KATRINA VALERO
  358. PANLILIO, MARK LESTER JIMENO
  359. PANZO, TRISTAN JAMES FLORA
  360. PARAS, JOHN VINCENT TOLENTINO
  361. PARAZO, MARY FATIMA RABINA
  362. PAREJA, TRINA ANNE CARPIO
  363. PARREÑO, KRYSTEL JADE PALABRICA
  364. PAULE, ELAINE REYES
  365. PAVILLAR, GLEA VANESSA DUEÑAS
  366. PELLEJO, HANNAH MARQUIALA
  367. PEREDO, PATRICIA MAE SAN JOSE
  368. PEREYRA, FATIMA CHRISTIANA MACASU
  369. PEREZ, KRYSTA ELLIEZA CRUZ
  370. PERNALA, BERNADINE PRIMERO
  371. PICAR, ALMIRA MIARA GARCIA
  372. PILAPIL, ALTHEA MAY LUMHOD
  373. PINCA, JUDE KRISTIAN LOVERITA
  374. PINUELA, NATHAIM DENLY BAÑAS
  375. PLAZA-B, JERRICA ANNE
  376. POLLIENTE, KRIZ BASCUGUIN
  377. POLLONA, CHRISTINE MAE CARIAGA
  378. PREPOSI, MARK CLAY VALDEZ
  379. PUNO, ALBERTO LEANDRO VIRAY
  380. PUNZALAN, ROELLA DENELLE BEJAR
  381. QUAN, KIMBERLY BARROSO
  382. QUIROZ, KYMA JIANNE WONG
  383. QUIÑA, DIANNE ISABELLE CERVANTES
  384. RAGUTERO, RICHARD CASILANA
  385. RAMIREZ, KARL JONNEX LUCAS
  386. RAMIREZ, OREN KEVIN PALMA
  387. RAMOS, CHIARRI ESTELLE LIWANAG
  388. RAMOS, FRANCHESCA YNA RITA YSABELL GARCIA
  389. RAMOS, JED ANGEBELLE TANGPUS
  390. RAMOS, VICSON SIMON
  391. RAUT, CRESCEL MAE NARIDO
  392. RAZON, MARIANNE BUADA
  393. REAL, FRANCES EUNICE UNCIANO
  394. REGALA, CHRISTINE JOY PAGSISIHAN
  395. REGALADO, SAMANTHA PAHILA
  396. RELUYA, GEROME VENTOLERO
  397. REYES, ARVIN JOHN VILLEGAS
  398. REYES, JEANNE KAROL TABALOC
  399. REYES, JESSIE MARIE DIMAUNAHAN
  400. REYES, JOSEPH ALDRIN HERNANDO
  401. RICABLANCA, MARY NOELLE ANNE BAUTISTA
  402. RIVAS, ALVIN GA-AS
  403. ROSATASE, ANGELYN GLOVA
  404. ROTULA, TRA-AN MAY NIVAL
  405. ROUS, ALLYSON BERUJA
  406. RUBIN, MARY BERNADETTE URSUA
  407. RUDAS, LEILA MAE FERRAREN
  408. RUELOS, CARL JEREM CORPUS
  409. RUFO, WYNONA XAVIERA STA ROSA
  410. RUIZ, LUZ GIRLIE MOMONGAN
  411. RUIZ, RAIZA MARIAE RAMOS
  412. SABIDO, LENNY GRACE TOLENTINO
  413. SABIO, MIGUEL BAYLOSIS
  414. SACRIS, DAVID JR PESANON
  415. SAGUN, CHRISTINE GAY ASIAO
  416. SALADAR, PAUL ROBERT MESTIDIO
  417. SALAZAR, JENICA LOUISE BALOALOA
  418. SALAZAR, MARIE FE CELIS DIZON
  419. SALCEDO, ANNA FATIMA SACDALAN
  420. SALES, MARJORIE ESGUERRA
  421. SALIOA, MA JOANNA FLORES
  422. SALVADOR, JAENAFAE FACTOR
  423. SALVATIERRA, JIZEL ABA
  424. SAMONTE, GISELLE MIRANDA
  425. SAMSON, NIKOLE ASHLEY VILLACORTE
  426. SAN DIEGO, DANICA REEZA OLINARES
  427. SANCHEZ, HENRY LOU VELOS
  428. SANICO, DAX PHYLYN ASONG
  429. SANTIAGO, DANICA RHAE POLICARPIO
  430. SANTIAGO, JEANNETTE FANTILANAN
  431. SANTIAGO, ROD ANTHONY ABELLERA
  432. SANTOLAJA, JOAN CARMEL DANIELLE GUANZON
  433. SANTOS, FELIZA PALAD
  434. SANTOS, LEORINA REY NAVOA
  435. SAPULPAYA, MERVIN FIEL BAGA
  436. SARABIA, KIMBERLY DELFIN
  437. SARCENO, LYRA ANNIE SALVANE
  438. SARIOLA, VINCENT JOVEN FLORES
  439. SARMIENTO, GIA PELAYO
  440. SEBASTIAN, JAMES ALBERT BENIPAYO
  441. SEGOVIA, ARBE DURAN
  442. SEGUNDO, HILLERIE JOY ARTATES
  443. SIA, AXCEL DEAN ROBLES
  444. SIMBAJON, JANINE LUBRICO
  445. SIMEON, LOUIE DANIEL LIM
  446. SISON, ARIANNE LAURICE BACOLOR
  447. SISON, ENJANE MAE SANCHEZ
  448. SOTO, ARIELLE JACQUELINE
  449. SOTOMIL, SERENE DEGAMO
  450. STA MARIA, JOSE ANGELO SANTOS
  451. SUBIDO, PRESTINE SHEALTIEL AVELLONA
  452. SULLANO, APRIL ANGELIQUE SUELAN
  453. TABO, LIBERTINE MAGALLON
  454. TAGAL, MA MIKAELA II GARAY
  455. TAGARDA, EDA DOROTHY TADEO
  456. TAJOLOSA, ANNE LORENZ GAVAN
  457. TALAVERA, MARY ANNE JENNETH PEREZ
  458. TAMONDONG, LEAN CARLO DELA CRUZ
  459. TAN, NELSON JR DELA CRUZ
  460. TANCHICO, RENZO DOMINIQUE SANTOS
  461. TANGENTE, JOHN LOUIE CAPULONG
  462. TAPADO, CLARENCE LLOYD YAUN
  463. TAPARAN, JEAN MARIE CANOY
  464. TARUCAN, KIMBERLY SEGAYA
  465. TAYAG, KATHLEEN RHEA FERRER
  466. TAYONG, MARY ANGELA ELVAS
  467. TE, ROJAN MIGUEL PIÑERO
  468. TEJOSO, JEANNE PAULINE DE RAMOS
  469. TERRE, REDDICK RAY MATULAC
  470. TIANERO, GABRIEL IV ESCOLIN
  471. TING, ALYSSA CAITLIN ESPAÑOLA
  472. TOGLE, SHANNEIL
  473. TOLENTINO, LOUIE IVAN ZUÑIGA
  474. TOLENTINO, PAUL KENNETTE DIZON
  475. TOMLOD, CRISTINA ARSENIO
  476. TORRES, COLEEN GLAIZA MORALES
  477. TRESPICIO, JAMIE LOU CHUANICO
  478. TUBURAN, MA JESSICA GATON
  479. TUVERA, JENICA MAE ARMAS
  480. UGALE, KRISTEL UCLARAY
  481. UMLAS, CYRUS NIKKOLAI ROQUE
  482. URQUIOLA, CANDICE JELIN PESTAÑO
  483. UY, SEAN MICHAEL BELLONES
  484. UY MATIAO, DIANE GRACE DUQUE
  485. VALDEZ, MICAH LARIN
  486. VALDEZ, PRINCESS JOY ANDRADA
  487. VALENCIA, ART JOSEPH LEONARDO
  488. VALENCIA, EL NIÑA DIMAANO
  489. VALERIO, MARIEQUEEN MAMITAG
  490. VARELA, JOHN KEVIN GOLONG
  491. VELASCO, LOVELY JANE DELOS REYES
  492. VIGO, CHARLES VIELLE GARROVILLO
  493. VILLALON, JAN MARYVONNE BALAGTAS
  494. VILLALUZ, MARI-ROSELLE DANGARANG
  495. VILLANUEVA, CEDRIC JOHN PREQUENCIA
  496. VILLANUEVA, DEWARD GALLARTE
  497. VILLARICO, PAULINE THEA AMAHIDO
  498. VILLARIÑA, PATRICK EDUARD CHUA
  499. VILLEZA, JOSEPH BRYAN MONTOYA
  500. VILORIA, KEVIN CAMARILLO
  501. VIRAY, VISWANATHAN VILLAVICENCIO
  502. VOLANTE, CHRISTIAN DANIEL MANTUA
  503. YABOT, JULIAN ANDREI MANALO
  504. YALONG, MAE ANN FERRER
  505. YAP, VANYA THERESE ALOVERA
  506. YERRO, SHANNIE SHAYNE TAM
  507. YLAGAN, JONRICH MALLARI
  508. YOLDI, KARLA SORIANO
  509. YUMUL, ERNEST DOZA
  510. YUTIAMCO, KYLE CHADWICK CHUA
  511. ZALDIVAR, LEO CARLO PAMA
  512. ZAMORA, EDOARDO ANDONI ABLANG
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in February 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

To download the February 2017 Physical Therapist Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION and UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA emerged as the top performing schools in the February 2017 Physical Therapist Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 100 passing percentage.

Physical Therapist board exam covers the following subjects: DAY 1 - Basic Sciences (30%) and Medical and Surgical Condition, Pathology (25%); DAY 2 - Physical Therapy, Applications, Electrotherapy, Therapeutics Exercises, Principles of Rehabilitation & Hydrotherapy (45%).

The Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who administered the Physical Therapist Board Exam are Pollyana G. Escano as Chairman, with members namely Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque.

From February 20 to February 24, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the February 2017 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

During the last examination conducted last August 2016, a total of 846 out of 1,243 examinees passed the Physical Therapist board exam, PRC announced.

Here's the full copy of program for Physical Therapist February 2017 Board Exam:

Example fallback content: This browser does not support PDFs. Please download the PDF to view it: Download PDF.


Checkout the Room Assignments below.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination.

Results: Occupational Therapist February 2017 Board Exam (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Occupational Therapist February 2017 Board Exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of February 2017 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination on Wednesday, February 8, 2017.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on February 5 and 6 in Manila and Cebu.

A total of 128 out of 185 examinees passed the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: February 2017 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination

CHRISTINE JOY MIRASOL DELOS REYES, a graduate from the UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA, ranked first in the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Board Exam with a rating of 81.60 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Board Exam are the following:


List of Passers: February 2017 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination


Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ADAN, JAHZEEL ANN GASINGAN
  2. AFRICA, DENISE REI BRIONES
  3. ALDEGUER, KRISHIA SHYR BRIONES
  4. ALMENDRAS, KRISTINE ALDAS
  5. ALOCHA, ARRIANE SHENNETH RUDA
  6. ALVAREZ, MARIAH JUSTINE BRILLANTES
  7. AMANTE, KIMBERLY SHAYNE DOCTOR
  8. ANTONIO, ADRIANNE ROSE FERNANDEZ
  9. ASUNCION, BENJIE MAE MORABE
  10. AVANZADO, CHRYSTELLE DENISE CAMLIAN
  11. BALMACEDA, ARMI VELASCO
  12. BARIAS, ALYSSA ORDOÑEZ
  13. BARTE, ANNE BERNADETTE BECBEC
  14. BAUSIN, JOANN CUADRILLERO
  15. BECINA, GAIL FRANCHESCA ROMULUS DE GUZMAN
  16. BEDUYA, LEUREMAE FAITH DOROY
  17. BENAVIDES, FELICIA BEATRIZ SAMONTE
  18. BERCERO, BERNARDINO SALINAS
  19. BORJA, DARYL ESCOTO
  20. BORLASA, TIFFANY YANSON
  21. BRIGOLA, MADEL FAJARDO
  22. BUENBRAZO, JORDAN MICHAEL ANGELO CAMASURA
  23. BUENVIAJE, JASMINE FLOR MANAHAN
  24. CANIVEL, JOHN ROBERT RILLORAZA
  25. CARIAGA, IRA MAE CAGAS
  26. CASTEN, ANNE MARADEL MOLINA
  27. CAÑEDO, RICAH MAE FLORESTA
  28. CECE, LYDDY MANSYTHA COMBESTA
  29. CESARIO, HANNAH KATHLEEN SULA
  30. CHUA, HANNAH GRACE VILLANUEVA
  31. CONSUNJI, REMEDIOS GENORA VILLANUEVA
  32. CORREO, ALMIRA MAY ALMIRA
  33. CORTES, KRYSTAL MARIE VILLETA
  34. DACWAG, KATHLEEN VALENCIA
  35. DAQUIPIL, CHRISTINE DOYSABAS
  36. DASARGO, CARL JOSEPH MAZO
  37. DE DIOS, STELLA MARRIS LOPEZ
  38. DE GUZMAN, AZALEA CAMILLE JORGE
  39. DE LA CRUZ, NESTOR ROTSEN JEAN JR BAUTISTA
  40. DEE, ASRIELLE JERUSHIA ONG
  41. DEL CASTILLO, THERESE DIANE PUGEDA
  42. DELA CRUZ, MONICA VILLAGOMEZ
  43. DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA AMPARO SILVA
  44. DELA TORRE, JORIZA MANALO
  45. DELASAN, JAMES DANERHIE SANTOS
  46. DELOS REYES, CHRISTINE JOY MIRASOL
  47. DEUNA, CHARLENE GONZALES
  48. DIZON, ELIZA KRISTA JABON
  49. DUMAGPI, JONIEL SERVANDE
  50. ECHAVEZ, MARIA CRISTINA MANCAO
  51. ENRIQUEZ, DON JUVI GUARIN
  52. ESPINOSA, MARIA ELLA MAY BAUTISTA
  53. ESPIRITU, LOVELLA ARGAO
  54. ESTRADA, MICHELLE ROSALES
  55. FALSIS, JEROME CALANGI
  56. FERNANDO, LADY EMMANUELLE MAKILANG
  57. FLORES, PATRICIA MAE DESCALZOTA
  58. GALLARDO, ALLYSSA MAY JOSE
  59. GALVEZ, NICOLETTE MARGARITA MIKAELA DUALAN
  60. GARCIA, JANE AUBREY PADILLA
  61. GARCIA, JOAN GABRIELLE FERNANDEZ
  62. GARCIA, NINA KARMELA VITUG
  63. GERNALIN, DENISE NICOLE OLAZO
  64. GO, PRETTIE MINA AMOR
  65. GONZALES, JOSE LORENZO JOSUE
  66. HIPOL, MIAN BERNADINE GUALBERTO
  67. HOJILLA, ERIN MAE DANIELLE
  68. JONDONERO, MELODY ANN CONGSON
  69. KOH, INAH TRISA POLICARPIO
  70. LAGULAO, JERMYN MAE BUTALID
  71. LEOPARTE, SHANNEN JOYCE PABELLANO
  72. LEUTERIO, ANNE MELISSE BRAGA
  73. LIBUNAO, JAY ANNE ELIZABETH RIOFLORIDO
  74. MANALILI, SHEENA ARREGLO
  75. MANANSALA, NICOLE ASTER IGNACIO
  76. MARCELO, ANA MARIE JOY PENASCO
  77. MARTINEZ, JEAH DIANNE RABARA
  78. MARTINEZ, PAULINE GAIL VALENCIA
  79. MEJILIANO, CHRISTINE CORONEL
  80. MENDOZA, JAN LUKE SORIANO
  81. MENDOZA, KRISTIAN NAVARRO
  82. MILITAR, NIKKI DOISE PINO
  83. MONTECALVO, RHEA MAE PANEBIO
  84. MONTON, JEZRE LYKA NARVAJA
  85. MURAKAMI, PAULA VERA
  86. NAGSUBAN, KATHREEN JOY NOVERO
  87. NAÑAGAS, MARIA LUCIA LEONARDO
  88. NEGAPATAN, APRIL ROSE SUYKO
  89. OCAMPO, EMMERIE JOYCE NIPAY
  90. OCO, MARYJOY PEREZ
  91. OLAY, CAMILLE GRACE MANGAHAS
  92. PABALE, ANA ISABEL BAJAR
  93. PALOMO, SHARLEEN ALYSSA MARCELO
  94. PANGILINAN, JOWEE ANN BASA
  95. PARAS, CHRISTOPHER EDWIN SORIANO
  96. PASCUAL, CAMILLE SHANDEE CONCEPCION
  97. PENUELA, PAULEEN MARIE CAGASCA
  98. PERALTA, MONICA ANDREA DEL ROSARIO
  99. PEREZ, PAMELA ANNE HIGOY
  100. PEÑA, ANTHEA CARMELI INFANTADO
  101. POQUIZ, MARICHELLE LOPEZ
  102. PORTE, ROCHIE DATANAGAN
  103. PUENTESPINA, BEATRIZ FELIPE
  104. RAMOS, SAMANTHA ISABEL TOLEDO
  105. RICASIO, PATRICIA ANNE DEL MUNDO
  106. RORALDO, MA PATRICIA NICOLE RAGUNTON
  107. ROSAL, ERIKA GRACE BUENA
  108. RUIZ, JOHN ELEAZAR MANGUBAT
  109. SALINAS, CHRISTINE ANN MEER
  110. SANCHEZ, CARMELA ANNE FATIMA SARMIENTO
  111. SANGRIA, KEITHLYN MAE CURBI
  112. SUMAGUE, CARLOS MIGUEL SOUZA
  113. TUÑACAO, PAULINE MILD FAITH RAFOLS
  114. URGEL, MARJORIE JYLL OCUBILLO
  115. VALDEAVILLA, ANGELA ZERATZEL OLIVER
  116. VALLENTE, JOSHUA DANIEL RAGANDAC
  117. VARGAS, FAE JUNESSE ABIVA
  118. VELASCO, GERLYN PEARL ZYRA MAE
  119. VERAQUE, MA FUERZA JURIS PRESILLAS
  120. VERGARA, CARLYN ROSE CAMPILLO
  121. VILLAMOR, GABRIELLE ANN DUNCA
  122. VILLANO, JO-HARA SABTARIE
  123. VILLANUEVA, JHANELIZ DOMINGUEZ
  124. VILLESPIN, MERLINDA JOANA SUING
  125. VISORDE, ANNA PATRICIA MARCIANO
  126. VIZMANOS, DAY REQUE
  127. YAP, RICHARD JR UY
  128. YGAY, GOEBEL ANWIN TAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in February 2017 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination

To download the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA emerged as the top performing school in the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 100 passing percentage or 18 out of 18 examinees passed the exam.

Occupational Therapist board exam covers the following subjects: DAY 1 - Basic Sciences (20%) and General Medical and Surgical Conditions (20%); DAY 2 - Occupational Therapy Applications, Programs, Organization and Psychosocial Dysfunction, Physical Disabilities (60%).

The Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who administered the Occupational Therapist Board Exam are Pollyana G. Escano as Chairman, with members namely Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque.

From February 20 to February 24, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the February 2017 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

During the last examination conducted last August 2016, a total of 114 out of 229 examinees passed the Occupational Therapist board exam, PRC announced.

Here's the full copy of program for Occupational Therapist February 2017 Board Exam:

Example fallback content: This browser does not support PDFs. Please download the PDF to view it: Download PDF.


Checkout the Room Assignments below.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination.

Bagyong BISING Update, Forecast, Storm Signals and Track (February 6, 2017) | #BisingPH



Bagyong BISING 2017 as of 10:00 PM, February 5

Philippine Atmospheric, Geophysical and Astronomical Services Administration (PAGASA) said on Friday, February 3, that the low pressure area east of Mindanao has developed into a tropical depression and was named Bagyong Bising.

Here's the weather update on Bagyong BISING from the state weather bureau.

February 6, 2017

"TROPICAL DEPRESSION "BISING" HAS WEAKENED INTO A LOW PRESSURE AREA."

According to the weather advisory of PAGASA, issued at 5:00 p.m., Bagyong Bising, at 4:00 p.m., was estimated based on all available data at 690 km East of Juban, Sorsogon (13.3 °N, 130.3 °E)

Bagyong Bising: Public Storm Warning Signals

Areas with public storm warning signal (Issued at 11:00 p.m., Sunday, 05 February 2017):
Signal NO. 5 (winds of more than 220 kph may be expected in at least 12hrs.)
  • None.
Signal NO. 4 (winds of 171-220 kph are expected in 12hrs.)
  • None.
Signal NO. 3 (winds of 100 km/h (62 mph) to 185 km/h (115 mph) are expected within the next 18 hours)
  • None.
Signal NO. 2 (winds of 60 km/h (37 mph) to 100 km/h (62 mph) are expected within the next 24 hours)
  • None.
Signal NO. 1 (winds of 30 km/h (19 mph) to 60 km/h (37 mph) are expected within the next 36 hours)
  • None.
Classes in the affected areas shall be automatically cancelled or suspended once the PAGASA raised the following storm signals: 1) Signal No.1, public and private pre-school and kindergarten classes; 2) Signal No. 2, public and private pre-school, kindergarten, elementary and high school classes (including Senior High School); and Signal No. 3, classes in all levels. - DedEd

Track of Bagyong Bising

(Issued at 11:00 a.m., Sunday, 05 February 2017)

Forecast Positions/Outlook of Bagyong Bising

(Issued at 11:00 p.m., Sunday, 05 February 2017)
24 Hour( Tomorrow evening):
630 km East Northeast of Guiuan, Eastern Samar(12.5°N, 131.3°E)

48 Hour(Tuesday evening):
770 km East Northeast of Guiuan, Eastern Samar(13.5°N, 132.3°E)

72 Hour(Wednesday evening):
945 km East Northeast of Guiuan, Eastern Samar(12.8°N, 134.2°E)

96 Hour(Thursday evening):
1,160 km East Northeast of Hinatuan, Surigao del Sur (OUTSIDE PAR)(11.8°N, 136.3°E)

Video: Public Weather Forecast Issued at 5PM February 05, 2017 Tropical Depression #BisingPH

DOST-PAGASA Weather Forecaster: Benison Estareja

Updates: Bagyong Bising

For latest updates, kindly check below the Tweets about "#BisingPH" .



[Source: PAGASA]

Results: Architect January 2017 Board Exam (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)



Architect January 2017 Board Exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of January 2017 Architect Licensure Examination on Friday, February 3, 2017.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on January 27 and 29 in Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and Legazpi.

A total of 919 out of 1,595 examinees passed the January 2017 Architect Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: January 2017 Architect Licensure Examination

LUIZ MARKO PANTUA SILANG, a graduate from the UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN, ranked first in the January 2017 Architect Board Exam with a rating of 83.70 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the January 2017 Architect Board Exam are the following:

To download the January 2017 Architect Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: January 2017 Architect Licensure Examination

To download the January 2017 Architect Board Exam List of Passers, please click here or here.

Performance of Schools in January 2017 Architect Licensure Examination

To download the January 2017 Architect Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS emerged as the top performing school in the January 2017 Architect Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 81.75 passing percentage or 112 out of 137 examinees passed the exam.

Architect board exam covered the following subjects: DAY 1 - History and Theory of Architecture; Principles of Planning; Architecture Practice (30%) and Utilities Systems/Structural Conceptualization/Building Materials and Construction (30%); DAY 2 - Architectural Design and Site Planning (40%).

The Board of Architecture who administered the Architect Board Exam are Arch. Robert S. Sac as Chairman, with members namely Arch. Fidel Jose R. Siapno and Arch. Robert M. Mirafuente.

From February 13 to February 17, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the January 2017 Architect licensure examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

During the last examination conducted last June 2016, a total of 1,243 out of 2,224 examinees passed the Architect board exam, PRC announced.

Here's the full copy of program for Architect January 2017 Board Exam:

Example fallback content: This browser does not support PDFs. Please download the PDF to view it: Download PDF.


Checkout the Room Assignments below.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Architect Licensure Examination.

Live Stream Info: Watch PBA Philippine Cup 2017 FREE online



2017 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule, Live Stream Info, Results, Team Standings & Updates

Are you one of those fans who have wanted to watch Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) game live or on TV but because of other commitments or due to traffic, have been unable to?

Well, PBA fans, for your information, you can now watch all your favorite PBA games live online courtesy of Sports5.

Sports5 is the online sports hub of TV5. It is the first official local sports website to livestream PBA, PSL games and other sporting events, as well as video on demand, all on HD format. Sports5.ph also features player and team profiles and statistics across multiple sports and has online shows catered to the sports aficionado.

To watch and support your favorite PBA teams, check the official live stream of Sports5 at www.tv5.com.ph/sports/live.

If the above link is not working, check tv5.com.ph or the official YouTube channel of Sports5 at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXDG9ue-emCN8Ad3h7lERqQ/featured.

VIEW: PBA Philippine Cup 2017 complete schedule, results, video replay and highlights

Live Stream Info: Watch 2017 UAAP Season 79 FREE Online



The University Athletic Association of the Philippines’ 79th season is set to open this September 3, 2015.

ABS-CBN will televise the basketball, volleyball tournament and cheerdance competition of the UAAP, with live streaming.

The most awaited UAAP Season 79 Volleyball is set to start on Saturday, February 4, 2017, at the Smart Arena Coliseum in Cubao, Quezon City.

All UAAP games will be aired LIVE and without fail on ABS-CBN Sports+Action Channel 23 and will be simulcast in high definition Sports+Action Channel 23 every Wednesday, Saturday, and Sunday.

Online livestreaming of the games will be available on the link below:
- http://sports.abs-cbn.com/livestream/uaap


VIEW: Complete schedule and results of UAAP Season 79 schedule: Seniors Women's Volleyball Tournament

VIEW: Complete schedule and results of UAAP Season 79 schedule: Seniors Men's Basketball Tournament


For latest updates, kindly check the Tweets about "#UAAPSeason79" .


[Source / Photo Credit: ABS-CBN Sports]

List of mining operations for suspension and closure annouced by DENR on Feb. 2, 2017 (+Video)



The Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR) announced the suspension and closure of several mining operations on Thursday, February 2.

DENR Secretary Gina Lopez presented the results of mining audit and decided to suspend and close the following mining operations.

For suspensions:
  • OceanaGold Phils Incorporated in Nueva Vizcaya
  • Lepanto Consolidated Mining Company in Benguet
  • Citinickel Mines And Development Corporation in Palawan
  • Ore Asia Mining and Development Corporation in Bulacan
  • Berong Nickel Corp in Palawan
  • Strong Built Mining Development Corporation

For closures:
Zambales
  • BenguetCorp Nickel Mines Incorporated
  • Eramen Minerals Incorporated
  • LNL Archipelago Minerals Incorporated
  • Zambales Diversified Metals Corporation
Homonhon
  • Mt Sinai Mining Exploration and Development Corporation
  • Emir Minerals Corporation
  • TechIron Mineral Resources Incorporated
Dinagat Islands
  • AAMPHIL Natural Resources Exploration
  • Oriental Synergy Mining Corporation
  • SinoSteel Philippines HY Mining Corporation
  • Kromico, Incorporated
  • Oriental Vision Mining Philippines Corporation
  • Wellex Mining Corporation
  • Libjo Mining Corporation
Surigao del Norte
  • Adnama Mining Resources, Incorporated
  • Platinum Group Metals Corporation
  • Claver Mineral Development Corporation
  • Hinatuan Mining Corporation
  • CTP Construction and Mining Corporation
  • Carrascal Nickel Corporation
  • Marcventures Mining and Development Corporation

"We have decided to close any kind of mining operation in functional watersheds," Lopez said at a press conference on Thursday.

WATCH: DENR releases results of mining audit (video by ABS-CBN News)