September 2014 Master Plumber Board Exam Results (list of passers, top 8, performance of schools)

The Professional Regulation Commission or the PRC released the September 2014 Master Plumber Licensure Examination results. The official results were released on Monday, September 22, 2014.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on September 16 and 17, 2014 in Manila.

A total of 493 out of 1,368 examinees passed the September 2014 Master Plumber Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

View or download the performance of schools in the September 2014 Master Plumber Licensure Examination at prc.gov.ph.

UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN graduate JAY MARK MORALES ESTAVILLO topped the September 2014 Master Plumber Board Exam with a passing rate of 83.10 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 8 highest places in the September 2014 Master Plumber Board Exam are the following:

List of successful examinees in the September 2014 Master Plumber Licensure Examination

Held on SEPTEMBER 16 & 17, 2014
Released on SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

Seq. No. | N a m e

  1. ABALAYAN, NIKO SIEM PURCIL
  2. ABALOS, GERALD ABSOLOR
  3. ABANADOR, NEILSON BERAME
  4. ABELLA, RHIAN DIOLAN
  5. ADAPTAR, ANGELEEN ABROGINA
  6. ADECER, HENRY JR BALIBAGO
  7. ADOLFO, PHILLIP ESPAÑOL
  8. ADOPTANTE, MARLON LUKE NONATO
  9. AGUILAR, DARLENE CUMIGAD
  10. AGUILAR, IAN RAY BUCASAS
  11. ALEDIA, AUGUSTO MIGUEL CARLOS ILUSTRISIMO
  12. ALER, RONY BEEJAY BANDELARIA
  13. ALIPOYO, LLOYD MEJARES
  14. ALKONGA, MARK JOSEPH AGAGON
  15. ALLANIGUE, ADRIAN ILAGAN
  16. ALLAS, MARY JOAN DEL CARMEN
  17. ALMORATO, DELMAR SIMOTIN
  18. ALVARO, MARXZ YSRAEL KENNETH TORIBIO
  19. AMARANTO, CYRIL IAN MAYOR
  20. AMO, BASIL BENEDICT SEVILLE
  21. AMOR, MANNY WENDELL BOCANEGRA
  22. AMPONGAN, HERBIE DELOS REYES
  23. ANDES, MARY SHEBAH MAGALLANO
  24. ANDRES, ARNOLD GALQUERA
  25. ANTONIO, JOHN RYAN AMPIL
  26. ANTONIO, LIEDDY EVINNA QUITLONG
  27. APOLONIO, RHENFEL LARGADO
  28. APURILLO, ANTHONY NAGUIO
  29. ARAGONCILLO, ARIEL MIGUEL MENDEZ
  30. ARALAR, ERIN MARYSE CUVIN
  31. ARAN, MARICOR KRISTEL CASTILLO
  32. ARANETA, GERRY VIRTUDAZO
  33. ARIAS, ARCHIB ADLAON
  34. ARPON, LITO SADULLO
  35. ATIENZA, JOHN MOESES LACANLALE
  36. BABILA, FLORENTINO III ANIÑON
  37. BACALSO, EDEL JOHN BUAN
  38. BAES, GLADYS KRISTINNE SANTOYO
  39. BAGABALDO, JERIZA ROSERO
  40. BALANA, JAMES ERIC AGNAS
  41. BALIBREA, NEVIN YU
  42. BALILA, JULEOUS ESCOTO
  43. BARCE, JOBERT BERMUDEZ
  44. BARING, JUDE NICHAEL NGUJO
  45. BASIGA, JOSE III HEMPESO
  46. BATAC, RHEA LASTRILLA
  47. BATALLER, LILAC PATTI COLESIO
  48. BAUTISTA, BRIAN RAÑISES
  49. BAUTISTA, GWEN HARRIET ROMUAR
  50. BAWAT, JIMMY SUDANGO
  51. BAYLON, MARIFE DACUDAG
  52. BECK, JEMRES ABADILLA
  53. BELEPENDIO, PAULO GARCIA
  54. BERMAL, ANNIE ZANTUA
  55. BERMUNDO, GRACE QUINITO
  56. BINALLA, JEANVY ALRENCE DY
  57. BLANCO, CHRISTIAN MERVIN ROSALES
  58. BOGBOG, KAREN TUGUINAY
  59. BONA, HAROLD BONANE
  60. BONDOC, ALLAN EVANGELISTA
  61. BONGALOS, GREG ARANCON
  62. BONGHANOY, KIMBERLY BARDOQUILLO
  63. BORDIOS, SERSIO PODADOR
  64. BORROMEO, CARLOS COSTA
  65. BORROMEO, MARVIN BEAL CO
  66. BRAGAIS, REY RUSTANE DORADO
  67. BRITANICO, NILE CELIS
  68. BUENCONSEJO, VENANCIO SEMBLANTE
  69. BURGOS, ANNGELICA JOY TORRES
  70. BUSTAMANTE, KIM MARTIN ANACTA
  71. CABANES, RYAN EDWARD CASTILLO
  72. CABANTUG, MARIA CHAREL MANOGURA
  73. CABATIT, FRANCIS HOPE SAYSON
  74. CABRADILLA, MARINO VALDEZ
  75. CABRAL, LIANA SHANE ABANES
  76. CABRERA, KIRBY MAGIC MAULION
  77. CABUGUASON, KENNETH MARKYN VILLAR
  78. CACAYAN, FRITZ LAMADRID
  79. CAG-ONG, REY NIÑO ANGELO GABATO
  80. CAINTOY, JAYSON TALABUCON
  81. CALIWARA, VAL ANGELO LAGATIC
  82. CAMBIADOR, ARSON IBAÑEZ
  83. CANDELARIA, MA LOVELLA PENILLA
  84. CANTELA, MICHAEL EDGAR BARRUN
  85. CAPARDO, RONNEL MATALOTE
  86. CAPIN, ELBER BONIE IBUNA
  87. CAPON, MICHAEL TAN
  88. CARCUEVA, MIGUEL ANGELO ZAPANTA
  89. CARDONES, JAN LAWRENCE TUÑACAO
  90. CARI, JET CATRINA CELLONA
  91. CARIÑO, ROLANDO JR SERVITO
  92. CASIMIRO, ROMEL DE VEGA
  93. CASIO, JOSHUA SAYSON
  94. CASONO, BENJAMIN PENASO
  95. CASTILLO, RIEL ANGELES
  96. CASTILLO, SARAH BARON
  97. CASTRO, MARK JEFFERSON BELTRAN
  98. CATALAN, LORETO GALISTE
  99. CATARMAN, SANDRIX BANDIGAS
  100. CATUBIGAN, KENT MARK SANES
  101. CAÑEDA, MONICA CABUENAS
  102. CENABRE, IWAY ESTACIO
  103. CEQUIÑA, JENELYN DIVINAGRACIA
  104. CERVANTES, JOARY ABAN
  105. CERVANTES, KARREN CERENO
  106. CERVANTES, LORABELLE ANN ANDRADA
  107. CHAN, EARL MIEL SO
  108. CHAN, GENEVIEVE SY
  109. CHUA, BEVERLY JOYCE CUA
  110. CHUA, JUSTIN CHING
  111. CID, EDGARDO CONDE
  112. CLARION, FLORENCIO JR ALESNA
  113. CLEMENTE, RAFFY NEPOMUCENO
  114. CLETO, KATHLEEN CO
  115. CO, JIM LESTER CHUA
  116. COBARRUBIAS, CHARMILLES DE LEON
  117. COLIS, GEOFFREY YEBRA
  118. COMENDADOR, JEXA JANINE CALAMBA
  119. COMPARATIVO, JESSIEROME ADOL
  120. CONDELUSANO, EDISON GARFIN
  121. CORDOVEZ, RUDY JR HUYOCAN
  122. CORNELIA, DHALE IAN FLORES
  123. CORSIGA, RALPH CHOY ABAYARI
  124. CORTES, MARIKIT BILANGO
  125. CORTEZ, JEB MONROE CASABAR
  126. CREAG, PETER BRIAN ARBAN
  127. CRUZ, AIVI MARYLLE APOLINARIO
  128. CRUZ, TIMOTHY FRITZ TANDO
  129. CUATRIZ, LHUDY AMOYO
  130. DAGOY, LEONY BAJELOT
  131. DANAN, KRISEL MANALOTO
  132. DAVID, CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ
  133. DAVID, NICO SANDINO DAYTIC
  134. DAVID, RICHARD ARIES EUGENIO
  135. DAYAO, RYAN MANUEL PLACENCIA
  136. DE CASTRO, BENJAMIN AGUILAR
  137. DE CASTRO, MARIA AMIHAN MANANGHAYA
  138. DE DIOS, MARICAR MONZON
  139. DE GUZMAN, MARICEL GABRIEL
  140. DE GUZMAN, RYAN CELAJES
  141. DE GUZMAN, RYAN MARTIN CEBUMA
  142. DE JURAS, JOSE MARI PADERON
  143. DE LEON, SOPHIA ABERIN
  144. DE SAGON, RALPH ORALE
  145. DE SILVA, JOHN PAUL GARCIA
  146. DE VERGARA, ARISTEO HUGO CELIS
  147. DEL MUNDO, RAMIR CATATMON
  148. DEL ROSARIO, GERARDO LAO
  149. DEL ROSARIO, ROBERT MILLENDEZ
  150. DELA CRUZ, LORELAINE SODELA
  151. DELA CRUZ, MARY JANE LABAYAN
  152. DELA PAZ, WAYBY ALMAZAN
  153. DELANTAR, LOUIE VIDAL
  154. DELFIN, MARK GELLA
  155. DELIMA, FRANCINO PARAZ
  156. DELOS REYES, CARL EVAN ALAYON
  157. DESACULA, CHADY DOMINGUEZ
  158. DESCARGA, RONEL MAGISTRADO
  159. DIAZ, MARK ANGELO MONTOJO
  160. DIMACULANGAN, JINKY MATEO
  161. DOCTOLERO, ROLANDO JR CASITA
  162. DRILON, PAUL ZEDRIC MANASAN
  163. DUCEJO, ALFONSO JR DUTING
  164. DUCEJO, MYRNA RODRIGUEZ
  165. DUMPIT, ALDINE PAULO ALLASCON
  166. DY, GERO OLIVIER DAYRIT
  167. EDUARDO, JOHN ANTHONY MAYUGA
  168. ENDAYA, MIRASOL AMORIN
  169. ESCALA, DEXTER QUIPAY
  170. ESCANO, RANDY PAZ
  171. ESCUREL, MARC ISRAEL ESTUYE
  172. ESMALLA, MAREVIC ESCORPISO
  173. ESMANIL, FRANCHESCA ADA SABADO
  174. ESPARCIA, ROBERT DON YAN
  175. ESPERA, JENNIFER GALORA
  176. ESPERANZATE, ARWIN GABITO
  177. ESPINA, ALDO JACQUES JABONERO
  178. ESTACIO, REINER FITZGERALD DIZON
  179. ESTAVILLO, JAY MARK MORALES
  180. EVA, JOSE EMMANUEL ARISTON VII MIGUEL
  181. FACONDO, SONNY ADLAWAN
  182. FACUN, DENNIS LACAYANGA
  183. FACUN, JILLIAN MARIE VILLANUEVA
  184. FALCON, MARK JOHN RHE BARROCA
  185. FELIX, LESTER ASIADO
  186. FERNANDEZ, RODEL DINEROS
  187. FERNANDO, CARL PAULO ANTONIO
  188. FERRER, JEFFRY MILLARES
  189. FRANCIA, CHRISTOPHER CALLEJA
  190. FRANCISCO, ELISE SOPHIA SUMERA
  191. FRANCISCO, IRENEO ESMA
  192. FRANCISCO, ZESYL CHRISTINE PINEDA
  193. FUDERANAN, FRANCIS DOMINISAC
  194. FUDERANAN, KENTH JAMES DOMINISAC
  195. FULGUERAS, PAUL OLIVER SUPNET
  196. FULONG, RHAMESH DATCHELE
  197. GAHI, BHEA JASILLE RAVELO
  198. GALAGAR, JANNEL ALNGOG
  199. GALGO, ERIKA VALERIE CUIZON
  200. GALUTAN, RUEL MELEGRITO
  201. GALVE, MITCHILLE TOLENTINO
  202. GANCIO, MACY VIRAY
  203. GARCIA, ARNELITO BARBOSA
  204. GARCIA, CLARK CABITLADA
  205. GARCIA, JASPER CALDERON
  206. GARCIA, RAINIER VERGARA
  207. GARCIA, ROMHEL ANDREW BELINO
  208. GATCHALIAN, JULIUS CEZAR RAPHAEL BUENAFLOR
  209. GELACIO, DARRYL FAUSTINO
  210. GENOVA, MICHAEL ANGELES
  211. GERONAGA, GERARD BERNABE
  212. GERONIMO, JOSE GUILLERMO ORTIZ
  213. GICANA, EMMAN PHIL GAYOMA
  214. GO, ALYSON MAE LUMAKANG
  215. GO, DAVE WILLIAM MANGUBAT
  216. GOLEZ, JUN ANTHONY SALAZAR
  217. GOLO, MARK ANDREW DALION
  218. GONZALES, PAUL BRIANN LAO
  219. GRADO, JOSEPH YEE
  220. GUINANAO, ROBERT PANALIGAN
  221. GUTIERREZ, DONDON MAGNAYE
  222. HALAGO, IRVING DANILA
  223. HENSON, JHISEL ANNE REDULLA
  224. HERNANDEZ, LAWRENCE ALVIN ROXAS
  225. HERNANDEZ, PRINCESS KATHERYNE MANUEL
  226. HINAUT, AGA SELORIO
  227. HONGAYO, GERALD ALEJANDRIA
  228. HULAR, NOLE YASOÑA
  229. ICO, RICHARD AGSALUD
  230. IGLESIA, REGINA HONG
  231. IGLESIAS, AL TYRONE CAMARA
  232. IGLESIAS, NOVELYN TORRES
  233. IGNACIO, NICHOLSON GALLARDE
  234. JALIPA, SHIELA YNOC
  235. JALLA, ANGELI-KATHRYN CALURA
  236. JARON, JOVANNI REY RUIZ
  237. JOREN, KRISHNA DEMANDANTE
  238. JOSE, RICHARD SANTOS
  239. JUSI, MARIA CAMILLA FERRER
  240. KAPUNO, ALAN JR SASIL
  241. LABORTE, ANGELITO JR ROXAS
  242. LABUTAP, EMMANUEL ANTONIO EDSAN FUENTES
  243. LACSINA, ABNER JR CASTOR
  244. LAMBAN, ROSAL ALIPIN
  245. LARA, FED VINCENT DAYANAN
  246. LARA, LANIE ANNE GATCHALIAN
  247. LAROGA, RIO FE SUPERO
  248. LAUIGAN, KELLY ANNANG
  249. LAURO, VON IVY BERNANTE
  250. LAYDEROS, JAYSON PONTILLAS
  251. LAYESE, RAY KENNETH PACIO
  252. LEABRES, SHIELA SIETE
  253. LEE, JEFFERSON METRAN
  254. LELIS, HARRY PEÑAFLORIDA
  255. LIGUAN, ARIEL PAGDATO
  256. LIM, ERLDIN PABALATE
  257. LIM, GREGORY CORTEZA
  258. LIM, JOHN LLOYD VASQUEZ
  259. LOBETE, KRISTINE JOY LOVENDINO
  260. LOMOTOS, OLIVER YAP
  261. LONGCOP, EDISON TABANGCO
  262. LOPEZ, HAROLD LAO
  263. LOYOLA, MIA MONICA FOJAS
  264. LOZANO, AL-JOHN ARIOLA
  265. LUIS, DARWIN HERMOSO
  266. LUMAGBAS, WILFREDO JR NABOR
  267. LUMAWAG, FELIX JR HINOGIN
  268. MACALIPIS, ROSHIEL TAGABAN
  269. MACAPAGONG, ARMAND GELIG
  270. MACAPINLAC, BERNARD CUNANAN
  271. MACAPINLAC, GERARD PAULE
  272. MACATANGAY, ABIGAIL DE LOS REYES
  273. MACO, FRANCES CALVAR
  274. MADRINIAN, ROBERT MACASINAG
  275. MAGALING, ROBERTO RJ JR HERNANDEZ
  276. MAGALLON, REUBEN JOHN PEREZ
  277. MAGDARAOG, ROILAN CALUMPAD
  278. MAGNAYE, TOM BRYAN HINDAP
  279. MAGO, CHARLES PHILIP RODEO
  280. MAKIRAMDAM, JONAS CRUZ
  281. MALICAY, MARY SHARLENE VIOS
  282. MALINAY, IAN OLIVER TORRALBA
  283. MALLARI, JOHN EMMANUEL SANTOS
  284. MALLETE, GARY MONREAL
  285. MAMAWAL, JAIME ESPINOSA
  286. MANABA, BERNARD CORPUZ
  287. MANABES, MAYLINE PARIENTE
  288. MANALO, KURT PAULO LEGASPI
  289. MANALO, MARY JOY CABANSAY
  290. MANCAO, RODEL EARL LOGARTA
  291. MANDILAG, PERCIVAL SALABSABIN
  292. MANGAMPO, JOEL MENDENILLA
  293. MANUEL, JOHN PATRICK ERACHO
  294. MANZANILLO, JAN KLEIN LEONG
  295. MARCO, JOHN DAREL PATULOT
  296. MARPURI, STEPHANIE MAE MARCELINO
  297. MARTIN, RODEL BUENAVENTURA
  298. MARZAN, REGIENALD QUITORIANO
  299. MATEO, BEVERLY SALVADOR
  300. MATUNOG, CARMEL ANGELI CABAÑA
  301. MELLA, CLAUDE ACHILLES TIBAYAN
  302. MELLIZA, KENNETH RALPH ROSA
  303. MENDEZ, LEONARDO MORTEL
  304. MENDOZA, JANIZA AIAN LAGAYAN
  305. MENDOZA, JOSELITO JR DE GUZMAN
  306. MESINA, JARVEN BOONGALING
  307. MIJARES, JORGE JR ALIÑABON
  308. MILANIS, ALEXANDER JR QUIZON
  309. MILANIS, ANNA GISELLE FLORES
  310. MIMAY, MARK JASON BIESCAS
  311. MIRABALLES, REBECCA ALTURA
  312. MOLINA, LAWRENCE BULANADI
  313. MONASTERIAL, KENNY LOTINO
  314. MONDARES, JAKE PALISOC
  315. MORALES, RACHEL RONELLE AÑONUEVO
  316. MUIT, NICHOLAS DICO
  317. MUÑEZ, DJERALD ASIS
  318. NABAYAN, JESS LALUAN
  319. NARVADEZ, CHARMAINE PEREZ
  320. NAVARRO, IRENE GRACE NAZUL
  321. NAVARRO, JOANNE ROBLES
  322. NEBRIL, JOSEPH JAY
  323. NIBOT, ROGER JR DE BELEN
  324. NICOLAS, ALDEN AMOR DELA CRUZ
  325. NICOLAS, ROLAND MANDAP
  326. NIEVA, JANINE DANIEL
  327. NOBLEZA, IAN ALVER TRINIDAD
  328. NOGRALES, KRISTEL MAE JESWANI
  329. NORO, RICHEL EBALIN
  330. OCAMPO, CESAR JR ABENES
  331. OCTAVIANO, JOHN OLIVER PANLAQUI
  332. OLAES, OLIVER REY ANYAYAHAN
  333. OLBES, JAIME ARDEN ESPECIAL
  334. OLLERES, MIGUEL OLIMPO
  335. OMANDAM, JONATHAN REYNES
  336. ONG, EDWIN III ROULLO
  337. OPTINA, JESSIE SALCES
  338. ORDINARIO, BRIAN ANGELO LOPEZ
  339. ORMOCHUELOS, GERALD ABANIL
  340. ORTEGA, MARIE JOYCE CAUDINE CRUZ
  341. PAGA, VINCENT IMPERIAL
  342. PAGUIA, ANNA ANGELI GUERRERO
  343. PAJUELAS, ADRIEN MARIE SOTABINTO
  344. PALACIO, NELMER GLENN LEGASPI
  345. PALAD, CHRISTIAN CEZAR CANO
  346. PALUGA, BRAINIEL DOMAPIAS
  347. PAMARATO, ALBERT MANTE
  348. PANALIGAN, PETER JOHN CASTRO
  349. PANGAN, ROSARIO CARMINA DIOSANA
  350. PANOY, NIEL JOHN AGOY-AGOY
  351. PANTIG, KAY MARIELLE ENCENDENCIA
  352. PAREJA, BRIAN LAGRIA
  353. PASCUA, JEROME FERMIN
  354. PASCUAL, MARK ALLAN REYES
  355. PATACSIL, ALEXANDER AGBAYANI
  356. PATANAO, DYAN TOLARBA
  357. PEPITO, TOMASITO TAGALOG
  358. PERALTA, RUEL ORIOSA
  359. PEREZ, RONALD ESTRADA
  360. PEREZ, SHEENA ROSE PERALTA
  361. PERNIA, MERVIN GARCIA
  362. PEROL, ALINA KEENE MARIE MARIANO
  363. PEÑAS, JOHN LOUESTER AGPOON
  364. PIANO, JHOANNA MARIE SANCHEZ
  365. PIEDRAVERDE, ANGELI MAE BOLONGAITA
  366. PILLO, JIMUEL GRANADA
  367. PORMILDA, MARY JOY ESTRELLANES
  368. PORRAS, RONNIE HERMOGENES
  369. POSADAS, LAURENCE GAE CABALTERA
  370. PREPOSI, LE MARC BALCITA
  371. PROMETIDOS, BERNADETH JOY BARRIENTOS
  372. PUDADERA, LEMUEL POBLACION
  373. PULANGAS, JOERGENE BOLOS
  374. QUELIZA, JET ENTENA
  375. QUINIQUINI, RIA JANE RAMIREZ
  376. QUINSAY, ALIZSA GAWARAN
  377. QUINTOS, GETHER ANGELO VILLARUEL
  378. RAMBANO, ROGER ABORDO
  379. RAMILO, IRIS CHRISTY SAIT
  380. RAMIREZ, ANJO MONSANTO
  381. RAMOS, BENJIE ELMER DE LOS SANTOS
  382. RAMOS, EMERITO FELICIANO
  383. RANIEL, MILO PAOLO MACARANAS
  384. RAPOSON, MARJUN MORALES
  385. REALUBIT, BEA DANICA SAN MIGUEL
  386. REFUERZO, CARA JAMILA INFANTE
  387. REGLOS, KENNETH DALE MACARAIG
  388. RELUAO, BRETT FERRER
  389. REYES, FRANZ FELEA ALEJO
  390. REYES, MAYRIE JOY SANTOS
  391. RIVERA, CLAUDIO JR LAPITAN
  392. RIÑON, RAUL EMMANUEL TAGUBA
  393. ROBLES, EDGAR ALLAN DELA CRUZ
  394. ROBLES, TITO JR PINTOR
  395. ROSALES, HAROLD RAY TERO
  396. ROSARIO, LILYBETH MELCHOR
  397. ROXAS, KRISTA MARIAN PALABRICA
  398. RUBIA, PEDRO III BUOT
  399. RUERAS, GILBERT ALLAN MOJARES
  400. RUIZ, EVELYN HANNAH APSAY
  401. RUIZ, MARY JUNE LAGARDE
  402. RULLODA, AR PUGNA
  403. SAAVEDRA, NIÑO REY CORONEL
  404. SABADO, ALFRED GONZALES
  405. SABALBARINO, ROSELLA MAE MANZANO
  406. SABAS, CHRISTIAN NEIL AGBANNAOAG
  407. SABATER, JEROME PAGTALUNAN
  408. SACAR, RAKIIN JR ADIONG
  409. SACCUAN, RICO JAY CASTRO
  410. SAHAGUN, LESLIE ANDRINO
  411. SAJUL, BONIFACIO JR PARDILLA
  412. SALCEDO, ROSARIO GERARD BADEO
  413. SALINAS, JAYSON RAMOS
  414. SALISI, BUEN JR PARAISO
  415. SALVADOR, APRIL RABANAL
  416. SAMSON, CHRISTIAN DAVE CABRERA
  417. SAN DIEGO, CHRISTOPHER SIMON BONGAPAT
  418. SAN JOSE, IRISH JOHN BANAYO
  419. SAN PASCUAL, CHRISTOPHER AUREUS
  420. SANGALANG, ORLANDO JR PINEDA
  421. SANTIAGO, JURADO JR SISON
  422. SAPLAD, DARYLE SALINAS
  423. SARIA, NOREEN SANCHEZ
  424. SARMIENTO, ANTHONY DEMIN
  425. SARSONAS, MIKE JORDAN ATIENZA
  426. SATURINAS, RICHELLE HILOT
  427. SAYCON, MARK ANTHONY MAMAUAG
  428. SAZON, GENEREX OPEÑA
  429. SEMBRANO, GILBERT PEÑA
  430. SERRANO, JOHN LEONARD OBOZA
  431. SILAPAN, FERNANDO RAMOS
  432. SILVA, FRANCES CARMELA PASCUAL
  433. SINGCO, FAYE ANN CHRYSTLE ARPON
  434. SIPAT, GELVENE JOHN CASON
  435. SISCAR, JEFF ALLEN VELARDE
  436. SOLIS, JUDE MILCA
  437. SOMO, JOYCE COLEEN CIPRIANO
  438. SOMOSOT, LOURDES MARIE MARA
  439. SORIANO, GODIE AQUINO
  440. STA TERESA, MARIAN FAITH FRANCISCO
  441. SUING, WILSON TUNGCAB
  442. SUN, KENNETH VINCENT ENRIQUEZ
  443. SUNGGOD, KHALID FERRER
  444. SUPNAD, VENER RABAGO
  445. SUYCANO, KEVIN ANTHONY NAZARENO
  446. TAALA, JIFFER JOHN LUNGAY
  447. TABARNO, MENCHEBELLE GRACE TALHA
  448. TABASA, JOSHUA LOZANO
  449. TABONG, KRISTOFFER DAVE ANTONIO
  450. TADINA, CHRISTIAN ABAGA
  451. TALASTASIN, CARYLOU ANALLE BONDAD
  452. TALLUNGAN, WILLIAM MARC BENEDICK FRANCISCO
  453. TAMPINCO, MARY JOYCE DE GUZMAN
  454. TAN, KINGSTON LOUIE TABORA
  455. TAN, WILLIAM WILBUR JAN CORDERO
  456. TANAEL, JEFFREY BARRAMEDA
  457. TANLIMCO, KELVIN TAN
  458. TANO, BEATRIZ COMILING
  459. TATEL, MICHAEL LIMBAGA
  460. TAYAO, FRANZ LAWRENCE VILLAFUERTE
  461. TENERIFE, RAYMUND OLFINDO
  462. TERROBIAS, PAUL CHRISTOPHER FROYALDE
  463. TIBIG, MAE ANTONETTE ACABADO
  464. TIMBANG, JEFFREY BRUCE
  465. TOGORES, JOSEPHINE FRANZ AVILA
  466. TOMENIO, LEO PESEBRE
  467. TORRENTE, BENJIE OCBIAN
  468. TRINIDAD, KIM CHARLES REGINALDO
  469. TRINIDAD, SHERYL PANGAN
  470. TUYOGON, FRANCISCO BONITA
  471. URGEL, RAYMUND JOHN TY
  472. UY, RODBENSON CHUA
  473. UY, SERVANDO III BAQUIAL
  474. VARGAS, MARY GRACE LABAO
  475. VELASCO, DUANE AVANCEÑA
  476. VER, MARK ANTHONY BUZETA
  477. VIBAR, GERARD HENRY AGUILAR
  478. VICENTILLO, CHRISTINE LAGMAY
  479. VIGAN, DARIUS BARCELLANO
  480. VILAN, MICHAEL ABIQUIBIL
  481. VILLADIEGO, PRECIOUS KATRYN GUNO
  482. VILLANUEVA, IAN JEROME TENA
  483. VILLANUEVA, NATHANIEL VELASCO
  484. VILLAVERDE, EISE JUNELLE GUEVARRA
  485. YAMYAMIN, IAN KELBY UY
  486. YANDALL, RAMONSITO CHRISTOPHER ANDREW
  487. YAP, DAVE ROBINSON YU
  488. YONG, KAREN TAN
  489. YU, FEMI TAN
  490. YU, TIMOTHY FRANCIS TEE
  491. YUSON, NIÑA DENISSE MAYOL
  492. ZAMORA, JAYSON SALA
  493. ZETA, DEOCELMYR PLUMA

NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

The Board of Master Plumbers who administered the September 2014 Master Plumber Board Exam were Engr. Valentino M. Mangila as Chairman, with members namely Arch. Prospero A. Abellano and Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. (inhibited).

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 29 & 30, 2014.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps
  • 1 short brown envelope with name and profession
  • Initial Registration Fee of P450
  • Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2014-2017

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the September 2014 Master Plumber Licensure Examination will be announced later, the PRC said.

Master Plumber board exam covers the following subjects: plumbing arithmetic, sanitation, plumbing design and installation (Day 1) and plumbing code and practical problems (Day 2).

In February 2014 Master Plumber Licensure Exam, a total of 198 out of 364 successfully passed the said exam.

Anthony G. Reyes of Romblon State University topped the February 2014 Master Plumber board exam with a score of 86.50 percent.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss? on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Master Plumber Licensure Examination.

Share this

Previous
Next Post »