PBA Governors' Cup 2015: Schedule of games, results, scores and team standings

PBA Governors' Cup 2015: Team Standings

Here's the 12 competing teams and their standings for Season 40 PBA Governors' Cup (as of June 24, 2015):

Team W L PCT STREAK
Alaska Aces 8 3 0.73 -1
San Miguel Beermen 8 3 0.73 -1
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 7 4 0.64 +6
GlobalPort Batang Pier 7 4 0.64 +3
Purefoods Star Hotshots 6 5 0.55 +3
Barako Bull Energy 6 5 0.55 -4
Meralco Bolts 5 6 0.45 -2
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 5 6 0.45 +2
Kia Carnival 5 6 0.45 +1
Talk n Text Tropang Texters 5 6 0.45 +1
NLEX Road Warriors 3 8 0.27 -1
Blackwater Elite 1 10 0.09 -7

2015 PBA Governors' Cup Playoffs Bracket


PBA Governors' Cup 2015: Schedule of games and results

Here's the Season 40 PBA Governors' Cup full games schedule and results:

FINALS
Date Time # Team Score Team Venue
July 17, 2015 7:00 pm G4 San Miguel 91-81 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 15, 2015 7:00 pm G3 Alaska 89-96 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 12, 2015 5:00 pm G2 San Miguel 103-95 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 10, 2015 7:00 pm G1 Alaska 78-108 San Miguel Mall of Asia Arena
SEMIFINALS
Date Time # Team Score Team Venue
July 8, 2015 7 :00 pm 79 San Miguel 117-110 Rain or Shine Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 6, 2015 7 :00 pm 78 Rain or Shine 108-114 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 5, 2015 5:00 pm 77 Purfoods 77-82 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 4, 2015 5:00 pm 76 San Miguel 110-113 Rain or Shine Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 3, 2015 7:00 pm 75 Alaska 95-74 Purfoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 2, 2015 7:00 pm 74 Rain or Shine 95-101 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
July 1, 2015 7:00 pm 73 Purfoods 91-97 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
             
QUARTERFINALS
Date Time # Team Score Team Venue
June 29, 2015 7:00 pm 72 San Miguel 102-86 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 28, 2015 5:00 pm 71 Globalport 101-94 Purefoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 27, 2015 5:15 pm 70 Meralco 106-99 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 27, 2015 3:00 pm 69 Rain or Shine 134-132 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 26, 2015 7:00 pm 68 Ginebra 108-114 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 26, 2015 4:15 pm 67 Purefoods 126-73 Globalport Smart Araneta Coliseum
             
ĂˆLIMINATIONS
Date Time # Team Score Team Venue
June 24, 2015 7:00 pm 66 NLEX 107-110 Ginebra Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 24, 2015 4:15 pm 65 Kia 88-84 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 23, 2015 7:00 pm 64 Blackwater 82-87 Purefoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 23, 2015 4:15 pm 63 Globalport 117-104 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 21, 2015 5:15 pm 62 Meralco 89-96 Rain or Shine Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 21, 2015 3:00 pm 61 Purefoods 117-89 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 20, 2015 5:00 pm 60 Alaska 82-77 San Miguel Panabo City, Davao
June 19, 2015 7:00 pm 59 Blackwater 89-102 NLEX Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 19, 2015 4:15 pm 58 Kia 85-94 Talk 'n Text Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 17, 2015 7:00 pm 57 Barako Bull 98-120 Ginebra Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 17, 2015 4:15 pm 56 Rain or Shine 94-90 Kia Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 16, 2015 7:00 pm 55 Purefoods 105-93 Talk 'n Text Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 16, 2015 4:15 pm 54 San Miguel 115-83 Blackwater Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 14, 2015 5:15 pm 53 Ginebra 99-102 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 14, 2015 3:00 pm 52 Kia 94-102 Globalport Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 13, 2015 5:15 pm 51 Rain or Shine 103-88 Purefoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 13, 2015 3:00 pm 50 Alaska 101-95 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 12, 2015 7:00 pm 49 Globalport 108-80 NLEX Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 12, 2015 4:15 pm 48 Blackwater 91-98 Talk 'n Text Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 10, 2015 7:00 pm 47 NLEX 102-106 Rain or Shine Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 10, 2015 4:15 pm 46 Barako Bull 68-71 Kia Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 9, 2015 7:00 pm 45 Talk 'n Text 96-101 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 9, 2015 4:15 pm 44 Meralco 75-89 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 7, 2015 5:15 pm 43 Purefoods 89-82 Ginebra Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 7, 2015 3:00 pm 42 Globalport 114-123 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 6, 2015 5:00 pm 41 Rain or Shine 88-73 Talk 'n Text Bacolod City
June 5, 2015 7:00 pm 40 NLEX 92-96 San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 5, 2015 4:15 pm 39 Alaska 101-63 Kia Smart Araneta Coliseum
June 3, 2015 7:00 pm 38 Ginebra 111-108 Globalport Mall of Asia Arena
June 3, 2015 4:15 pm 37 Blackwater 85-123 Rain or Shine Mall of Asia Arena
June 2, 2015 7:00 pm 36 Meralco 119-85 Talk 'n Text Mall of Asia Arena
June 2, 2015 4:15 pm 35 Alaska 102-113 NLEX Mall of Asia Arena
May 31, 2015 5:15 pm 34 San Miguel 100-85 Ginebra Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 31, 2015 3:00 pm 33 Rain or Shine 103-112 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 30, 2015 5:00 pm 32 Kia 80-89 Purefoods Angeles City, Pampanga
May 29, 2015 7:00 pm 31 Talk 'n Text 120-123 Globalport Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 29, 2015 4:15 pm 30 Blackwater 72-87 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 27, 2015 7:00 pm 29 Purefoods 86-92 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 27, 2015 4:15 pm 28 Barako Bull 113-116. San Miguel Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 26, 2015 7:00 pm 27 NLEX 89-108 Talk 'n Text Cuneta Astrodome
May 26, 2015 4:15 pm 26 Kia 83-76 Blackwater Cuneta Astrodome
May 24, 2015 5:15 pm 25 San Miguel 100-89 Purefoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 24, 2015 3:00 pm 24 Barako Bull 105-99 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 22, 2015 7:00 pm 23 Rain or Shine 81-93 Ginebra Dubai, UAE
May 21, 2015 7:00 pm 22 Globalport 112-119 Rain or Shine Dubai, UAE
May 18, 2015 7:00 pm 21 Talk 'n Text 104-103 Alaska Ynares Center - Antipolo
May 18, 2015 4:15 pm 20 NLEX 82-85 Kia Ynares Center - Antipolo
May 17, 2015 5:15 pm 19 Purefoods 81-83 Meralco Cuneta Astrodome
May 17, 2015 3:00 pm 18 San Miguel 124-102 Globalport Cuneta Astrodome
May 16, 2015 5:00 pm 17 Ginebra 77-83 Blackwater Dipolog City
May 15, 2015 7:00 pm 16 Alaska 94-93 Rain or Shine Ynares Center - Antipolo
May 15, 2015 4:15 pm 15 Talk 'n Text 87-100 Barako Bull Ynares Center - Antipolo
May 13, 2015 7:00 pm 14 Kia 98-105 Ginebra Cuneta Astrodome
May 13, 2015 4:15 pm 13 Meralco 84-91 NLEX Cuneta Astrodome
May 12, 2015 7:00 pm 12 Rain or Shine 91-104 San Miguel Mall of Asia Arena
May 12, 2015 4:15 pm 11 Purefoods 89-91 Globalport Mall of Asia Arena
May 10, 2015 5:15 pm 10 Ginebra 91-95 Talk 'n Text Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 10, 2015 3:00 pm 9 Blackwater 90-105 Barako Bull Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 9, 2015 5:15 pm 8 NLEX 85-89 Purefoods Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 9, 2015 3:00 pm 7 San Miguel 95-106 Meralco Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 8, 2015 7:00 pm 6 Alaska 108-99 Ginebra Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 8, 2015 4:15 pm 5 Globalport 100-76 Blackwater Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 6, 2015 7:00 pm 4 Kia 83-78 San Miguel Mall of Asia Arena
May 6, 2015 4:15 pm 3 Barako Bull 101-96 NLEX Mall of Asia Arena
May 5, 2015 7:00 pm 2 Meralco 73-92 Globalport Smart Araneta Coliseum
May 5, 2015 4:15 pm 1 Blackwater 80-106 Alaska Smart Araneta Coliseum
[SOURCE: Philippine Basketball Association]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »