Mining Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results (List of Passers, Topnotchers, Performance of Schools)

Mining Engineer August 2016 Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the official results of August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination on Saturday, August 13, 2016.

The examination was conducted by the PRC on August 9, 10 and 11, 2016 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Legaspi.

A total of 211 out of 259 examinees passed the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam, according to PRC (via PRC Website).

Topnotchers: August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination

NESTOR DELA CERNA OPEÑA JR, a graduate from CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY, ranked first in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam with a rating of 89.80 percent.

The successful examinees who garnered the 10 highest places in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam are the following:

To download the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam Topnotchers, please click here or here.

List of Passers: August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination


Held on August 9, 10 and 11
Released on August 13, 2016

Seq. No. | N a m e
  1. ABABAO, GARRY DE LEON
  2. ABITRIA, MARK JOHN BAROLA
  3. ADANZA, JERVENE DUMA
  4. ADLAWAN, MARYA FRANCESCA CABAÑERO
  5. AGCAMARAN, LEOMER PAUL CADORNA
  6. ALBANO, VENTRICK CEAZAR ANDAYA
  7. ALMAJEDA, KIMBERLY SAYSON
  8. ALVARO, JHOFILLE PASAY
  9. AMANENCE, RONICA CABATINO
  10. AMORES, JUWIE ANN MIRA
  11. ANANAYO, CHOZEN PAUL CALINGAYAN
  12. ANO, GERARD MANGIWET
  13. ARAFAG, ARNEL BACAYAN
  14. ARIZALA, CHRISTOPHER LAURIO
  15. ARPILLEDA, ANALIE LAURENCIANA
  16. ASIO, JAMES WILKINS RIEL
  17. AZUL, KEITH ESPINAS
  18. BA-A, DEGIE JEKUSALEM
  19. BACARRO, ARNOLD WILFRED BONSATO
  20. BADATO, REGIEMAR ECLE
  21. BAGUILAT, ECHIEVERY BALLACAY
  22. BALANGITAN, RYAN JAY BLANQUEZA
  23. BANANIA, ALMIRA KATE REYES
  24. BARLIS, MARY KATE LIKIGAN
  25. BAROY, RAPHAEL DE LOS REYES
  26. BARTOLOME, AVEREE NAVARRO
  27. BELTRAN, JAN DEAN JARANILLA
  28. BERMAS, JAESAM MARTIREZ
  29. BERMUNDO, ROSELYN BASILLA
  30. BLANCO, STEPHEN JOSHUA BRAVO
  31. BONEO, ERANIO BILOLO
  32. BONITO, JOHN PAUL PALCO
  33. BUENO, ANGELO ALMONTE
  34. BULIGON, JOHN MARK HOGAT
  35. BUMATAY, JAIRUS EVERARD DACANAY
  36. CABACHETE, VALEREI KAREN ABRENICA
  37. CACHUELA, JAN ARVIN AVILA
  38. CAGUICLA, ART NICO BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
  39. CALUNSAG, GEOCHEL BORJA
  40. CAPIN, VAL GODFRE MINORAS
  41. CAPISTRANO, MILBERT MANITO
  42. CARDONA, CLEO VERA MIRANDA
  43. CARIÑO, JANRY MENDOZA
  44. CAWI, HANSEN GAMSAWEN
  45. CAYABAN, LORENZO TRIAS
  46. CAYAO, KRESHALYN PUCAY
  47. CENTRO, ISRAEL ACE VARGAS
  48. CHIWERAN, ESRAEL AWILAN
  49. CHUA, ALEX VALDULLA
  50. CHUNGALAO, HAROLD JOSHUA KATANO
  51. CID, CRISTINA ORTEGA
  52. CODMOS, KESHA BADUA
  53. COTANDA, FREDDIE JR GUDEN
  54. COTONIEL, SHEILA MAE CASTANTE
  55. CRISTOBAL, FRELY ANN BACUS
  56. CRUZ, MARION KARLO RIGODON
  57. CUBERO, JHOLYM MERTO
  58. DACULAN, JONES MANGANGEY
  59. DAIWEY, DEVOTEE LAI CASLANGEN
  60. DE CASTRO, JALEN GUIRO BAÑEZ
  61. DE VERA, JASMIN JOVE
  62. DECALIT, JAMES MASACOTE
  63. DELA CRUZ, IVAN LEDESMA
  64. DEQUITOS, CHRISTER GLENN GUIBAO
  65. DIAZ, ALEX JR LUCERO
  66. DIGAL, DONNA MAY SAGA
  67. DOLORICON, JADE COLLIN LUSDOC
  68. DOMAIL, NATHANIEL RIZAL
  69. DOMICLONG, ALEC JOHN TARIBUL
  70. DOMINISAC, GABRIEL JOSHUA TIIN
  71. DUBLIN, NICK NEIL CANONIGO
  72. DUCUSIN, JORDEN AMIL SUNI
  73. EBES, JOEL WAKAT
  74. EBORDE, MARK RONALD DIOCOS
  75. ECAL, RHEA BANDOQUILLO
  76. EDRADAN, GAIL RUTH RIZAGA
  77. ENANO, RHEZA TARIPE
  78. ENCINADA, ROMEL
  79. ENDAYA, KAREN MAE DULPINA
  80. ENDICO, JUN RAY CALIMPUSAN
  81. ENRIQUEZ, PERSEUS FRANCIS ABUZO
  82. ERMINO, JEREMY ROY SUPELANA
  83. ESBER, NEIL CLARK PEREZ
  84. ESCOTO, ADRIAN NECESITO
  85. ESPENIDO, RENIEL ARREZA
  86. FERNANDEZ, JOJO BURCE
  87. FEROL, UZZIEL GEN DUMALAG
  88. FIRMEZA, AEROLD LOUISE MANUEL
  89. FLORES, PHOEBE JOY GAPASIN
  90. FRANCO, REGIN CHRISTOPHER BALANSAY
  91. FUTOL, ALFREDO JR BILLONA
  92. GABUNADA, CHERRY MAY CRUIZ
  93. GAGARIN, ARDEN TATE BALADAD
  94. GALAGARAN, WYNLOVE COCAMAS
  95. GAPASIN, GIANNA MAE DEL MUNDO
  96. GAZA, MICHAEL JIM MACLHOR DAVOC
  97. GAZMEN, KRISTELLE MAGPANTAY
  98. GENISTON, ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA
  99. GERCAN, MARIO JR TILLO
  100. GIJAPON, MARK MACAPURO
  101. GOCELA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ORIAS
  102. GRANADA, JEHBRILL LADARAN
  103. GRANADA, PHILIPPE MICHAEL TORIO
  104. GRAVOSO, PAUL ANDREW OLEDAN
  105. GUADALUPE, SAMUEL ESCUADRA
  106. GUIBAC, HARVY KITONG
  107. HABAN, RONA ULALAN
  108. HAYO, JUNMAR MERGULLAS
  109. IDA, TRISTAN PAUL DELAVIN
  110. INDIOLA, ERNIE LEGASPI
  111. ISRAEL, ROQUE LOUIE MISA
  112. JARABE, ERTHELGIN JOY ABONATES
  113. JARCIA, MICHAELANGELO LORENZO DE LUNA
  114. JESORO, VENUS VALLADOLID
  115. JUANGA, GIULIANO VILLAMOR
  116. JUMADAS, MARBERN LOVELY ALBINO
  117. LAGUDA, MA CENA JERENA DELA CRUZ
  118. LAGULAO, ARVIN PAIRA
  119. LALISAN, EZRA ANGEL ROYO
  120. LANUZA, APRIL DAWN ERLANO
  121. LATAGAN, BRYAN MENDOZA
  122. LAWANGON, BEN SERNA
  123. LEGASPI, SHERLENE MENDOZA
  124. LIBAO, VINCE IVAN FERNANDEZ
  125. LIBARIOS, JEZZEL MAE PAHIT
  126. LIBRE, JEMIMAH MALUNES
  127. LINGLINGEN, WAYNE BALUSDAN
  128. LITO, REYNOLD DASALLA
  129. LIWAN, FLORINA KUSADSAD
  130. LLADONET, RENZIL ROCO
  131. LLONA, ANTHONY ADRIAN EMIL RIVERA
  132. LONGGA, DONNA MAE PARPAN
  133. LORIO, AILEEN JUVY FRONDOZO
  134. LUZON, ARVIN ONOYA
  135. MAGALONG, SASSY GABUMPA
  136. MALLARE, JOMAR FERRER
  137. MALTO, MA JESSA CRESENCIO
  138. MANDIA, NIÑO GIL ABARIENTOS
  139. MANUNGOD, FRENUEL TUBERA
  140. MARGATE, GEROME LATAGAN
  141. MARIANO, MELANIE LIBAO
  142. MATEO, EARL VIN ROBLES
  143. MATIAS, JIRAH GIFT BAY-AN
  144. MATILDO, JETRO GASULAS
  145. MAÑACAP, KIM LEO BETE
  146. MELGAR, JASOND PERTACORTA
  147. MURILLON, HEBER JR GALUPE
  148. NARISMA, MARJOHN REY ROSALES
  149. NENGASCA, MARC KALVIN CRUZ
  150. NUÑEZ, HAZEL ATRASADO
  151. OBGUIA, IAN OLITA
  152. OBSEQUIO, ANDY NAPARATO
  153. OCURA, JAYVEE RUSVILLE INTANO
  154. OPALIA, AIME ROSE DACARA
  155. OPEÑA, NESTOR JR DELA CERNA
  156. ORDOÑA, ARANTHXA MAE LUCILA
  157. OYANGWA, GEORGE KESAED
  158. PAATAN, FRENZEL THOMAS PETER
  159. PACOT, RYAN CASANOVA
  160. PADCAYAN, FE-AN LABASEN
  161. PALACOL, CHRISTJOHN RHOIE CAPERLAC
  162. PARONDA, ROLANDO JR DUMAN-AG
  163. PENASO, JUNE RAY PACEÑO
  164. PERUCHO, TREBOR SUGUITAN
  165. PETES, LOYD LADERO
  166. PETTEN, RESTY IDIO
  167. PEÑARANDA, SENEN JOB DIEZ
  168. PITOGO, RENE ALDOUS QUICHO
  169. PLAZA, CHIARAH MAE NAMALATA
  170. PONGAS, CLINTON KURT MACLI-ING
  171. PRADO, KENNETH PAIRA
  172. QUIMSON, RUSSELL KENNETH VILLANUEVA
  173. RAPAL, ELMA JANE DE PADUA
  174. RAPIRAP, KIMBERLY PAGUIA
  175. RAYOS, MARC ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
  176. RAZON, FRANCES KATREEN SAPIO
  177. REJUSO, JAY ALFRED AGUHAN
  178. REQUIERON, REINA FRANCES DE CASTRO
  179. RESPONDO, JOEFFREY LAPAZ
  180. RIVERO, CHRISTOPHER AMARILLE
  181. RIÑON, CHRISTINE ISAH RIVA
  182. ROSAL, NICETAS RUTH ELAURZA
  183. SABAT, RENATO JR YECYEC
  184. SACEDA, REZA FAYE CAGAMPANG
  185. SALOMON, LIEZEL TESNADO
  186. SANTIAGO, ARNULFO PASCUAL DE BELEN
  187. SERANTES, XIREX LUMANTAO
  188. SERNA, REYJUNE RUIZ
  189. SIAPNO, MARK KEVIN ABOGADO
  190. SOTONIEL, VANESSA ZAIRA QUIJON
  191. SUYAM, JONALYN SAMICHAN
  192. TAN, JUSTIN EDWARD VELOSO
  193. TAN, PATRICIA AINA LOUISE MACABEO
  194. TEPAIT, JOJE MAY ANNELY RIVERA
  195. TESADO, ALFER GEDE
  196. TIMPOC, FROILAND SORIANO
  197. TIU, NATHANIEL DONAIRE
  198. TODLONG, PETER ALFRED LONDOB
  199. TOLENTINO, AMER CHRISTIAN SULANGI
  200. TORIO, ROMMILYN VENTURA
  201. TORRES, RODOLFO JR DAPLIN
  202. TUMABINI, CHRISTIAN BRYLL BURASCA
  203. TUNGOL, ZEDRICK PAUL LIZARDO
  204. UYTICO, CHRISTIAN ED RUNES
  205. VILLANUEVA, WILSTHY BULAY
  206. VILLEJO, KEVIN FRANCIS BINGUA
  207. VILLENA, KRISTOFFER JHON BORJA
  208. WENCESLAO, DARIUS MAYOLA
  209. WENCESLAO, RYAN MAGLASANG
  210. YBAÑEZ, ROSEANN CONCEPCION ALCANTARA
  211. ZERDA, GLENN ALECXANDRE MONTINOLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- [SOURCE]

Performance of Schools in August 2016 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination

To download the August 2016 Mining Engineer Performance of Schools, please click here or here.

SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY emerged as the top performing school in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010, with 80.00 passing percentage or 48 out of 60 passed the exams.

The Board of Mining Engineering who administered the Mining Engineer Board Exam are Cornelio Q. Casido as Chairman, with members namely Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna.

Starting August 18, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced later. Please go to www.prc-online.com and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag)
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the August 2016 Mining Engineer Board Exam will be announced later, the PRC said.

During the examination conducted last August 2015, a total of 173 out of 214 passed the Mining Engineer Board board exam, PRC announced.

Thank you for reading. Please follow Balita Boss on Facebook, on Twitter or on Google+ to receive updated information about the Mining Engineer Licensure Examination.


Share this

Previous
Next Post »