2016 Shakey's V-League Season 13 Collegiate Conference Schedule, Standings and Results

The 2016 Shakey’s V-League was the 13th Season of the volleyball tournament.

National University Lady Bulldogs won the Collegiate Conference.

Here's the team standings of Shakey's V-League Season 13 Collegiate Conference 2016:

Group A W L   Group B W L
National University (NU) 3 1   Far Eastern University (FEU) 4 0
San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 3 1   University of the Philippines (UP) 3 1
Ateneo de Manila University (ADMU) 2 2   University of Santo Tomas (UST) 2 2
Technological Institute of the Philippines (TIP) 2 2   San Beda College (SBC) 1 3
University of Perpetual Help System-Dalta (UPHSD) 0 4   College of Saint Benilde (CSB)0 4

Quarterfinals Standings

Group A W L
National University (NU) 4 1
Far Eastern University (FEU) 4 1
University of the Philippines (UP) 3 2
San Sebastian College-Recoletos (SSC-R) 2 3
Ateneo de Manila University (ADMU) 2 3
University of Santo Tomas (UST) 0 5

The schedule, scores and results for the Shakey's V-League Season 13 Collegiate Conference 2016 matches is as follow:

Date
Time
Team
Score
Team Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 VIDEO
Finals
Sept 12 6:00 pm
Ateneo
2-3
NU 21-25 19-25 25-23 25-18 16-18 Highlights
Sept 14 6:00 pm
NU
3-2
Ateneo 19-25 25-18 25-22 21-25 15-4 Highlights
Sept 17 6:00 pm
Ateneo
vs.
NU Game 3 - If necessary Live Stream
Battle for 3rd

Sept 12 4:00 pm
UP
2-3
FEU 23-25 23-25 25-21 25-21 9-15 Highlights
Sept 14 4:00 pm
FEU
2-3
UP 18-25 21-25 34-32 21-25   Highlights
Sept 17 4:00 pm
UP
vs.
FEU Game 3 - If necessary Live Stream
Semifinals
Sept 5 4:00 pm
Ateneo
3-0
FEU 25-14 28-26 25-22   Highlights
Sept 5 6:00 pm
UP
1-3
NU 23-25 23-25 25-23 24-26 Highlights
Sept 7 4:00 pm
NU
3-1
UP 21-25 25-10 27-25 25-21  
Sept 7 6:00 pm
FEU
1-3
Ateneo 23-25 26-24 19-25 23-25 Highlights
Sept 10 4:00 pm
Ateneo
vs.
FEU Game 3 - If necessary  
Sept 10 6:00 pm
UP
vs.
NU Game 3 - If necessary  
Playoffs
Sept 3 6:00 pm
San Sebastian
0-3
Ateneo 22-25 23-25 17-25   Highlights
Quafterfinals
Aug 22 4:00 pm
UST
0-3
NU 21-25 27-29 13-25   Highlights
Aug 24 4:00 pm
San Sebastian
3-1
UST 25-20 25-18 16-25 25-19 Highlights
Aug 24 6:00 pm
NU
3-2
FEU 25-17 24-26 14-25 25-18 15-11 Highlights
Aug 27 4:00 pm
FEU
3-0
San Sebastian 26-24 25-20 25-11 Highlights
Aug 27 6:00 pm
Ateneo
1-3
UP 18-25 25-14 20-25 18-25 Highlights
Aug 29 4:00 pm
UP
1-3
NU 25-23 19-25 24-26 19-25  
Aug 29 6:00 pm
UST
0-3
Ateneo 23-25 19-25 19-25    
Aug 31 4:00 pm
San Sebastian
1-3
UP 17-25 25-23 5-25 18-25  
Aug 31 6:00 pm
Ateneo
0-3
FEU 18-25 19-25 22-25    
Preliminaries - Playoffs
Aug 22 6:00 pm
Ateneo
3-1
TIP 16-25 25-16 25-20 25-16 Highlights
Preliminaries
July 30 4:00 pm
UP
3-0
San Beda 25-20 25-17 25-20   Highlights
July 30 6:00 pm
San Sebastian
3-0
Perpetual 27-25 25-22 25-22 Highlights
Aug 1 4:00 pm
St. Benilde
0-3
FEU 16-25 18-25 18-25   Highlights
Aug 1 6:00 pm
Ateneo
2-3
TIP 24-26 25-14 21-25 25-18 12-15 Highlights
Aug 3 4:00 pm
San Beda
1-3
UST 25-27 18-25 25-20 18-25 Highlights
Aug 3 6:00 pm
NU
3-0
San Sebastian 25-22 29-27 25-21     Highlights
Aug 6 4:00 pm
UST
3-1
St. Benilde 25-20 25-17 25-27 25-17 Highlights
Aug 6 6:00 pm
San Sebastian
3-0
Ateneo 25-23 25-22 25-23 Highlights
Aug 8 4:00 pm
TIP
0-3
NU 17-25 17-25 18-25 Highlights
Aug 8 6:00 pm
St. Benilde
0-3
UP 20-25 12-25 17-25     Highlights
Aug 10 4:00 pm
FEU
3-1
San Beda 23-25 25-6 25-11 25-14 Highlights
Aug 10 6:00 pm
Perpetual
0-3
TIP 16-25 13-25 15-25   Highlights
Aug 13 4:00 pm
San Beda
3-0
St. Benilde 25-16 25-21 25-20 Highlights
Aug 13 6:00 pm
UST
2-3
UP 19-25 25-13 23-25 25-16 6-15 Highlights
Aug 15 4:00 pm
TIP
2-3
San Sebastian 22-25 25-13 18-25 25-16 7-15 Highlights
Aug 15 6:00 pm
Ateneo
3-0
Perpetual 27-25 25-13 25-16      
Aug 17 4:00 pm
Perpetual
1-3
NU 10-25 25-21 16-25 25-27 Highlights
Aug 17 6:00 pm
FEU
3-0
UST 25-14 25-18 25-23     Highlights
Aug 20 4:00 pm
UP
2-3
FEU 25-27 22-25 25-18 25-23 8-15 Highlights
Aug 20 6:00 pm
NU
0-3
Ateneo 15-25 25-27 17-25 Highlights

Reminders: Game Schedule can be changed if necessary. Venue for July 30 is at the Ynares Sports Arena, August 20 is at the Filoil Flying V Centre in San Juan City, and all other play dates are to be played at the Philsports Arena.


Shakey's V-League Season 13 Collegiate Conference 2016: Live Stream and TV Info

After ABS-CBN Sports, Shakey's Pizza, and V-League organizers Sports Vision agreed to a partnership, the matches of the 2016 Shakey's V-League Season 13 will be shown live on ABS-CBN Sports + Action, ABS-CBN Sports + Action HD, and via live stream through sports.abs-cbn.com/livestream/vleague.

Credits / Sources:

  1. Shakey's V-League on Facebook

Share this

Previous
Next Post »