2017 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule, Results and Team Standings

2017 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule, Live Stream Info, Results, Team Standings & Updates

PBA Philippine Cup 2017: Team Standings

The 12 competing teams and their standings for 2017 PBA Philippine Cup Season 42 (as of February 1 - end of elimination):

Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
San Miguel Beermen
10
1
0.909
+9
2
Alaska Aces
7
4
0.636
+3
3
Star Hotshots
7
4
0.636
+4
4
TNT Ka Tropa
6
5
0.545
-1
5
GlobalPort Batang Pier
6
5
0.545
+1
6
Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters
6
5
0.545
-1
7
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
6
5
0.545
+1
8
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
5
6
0.455
-4
9
Blackwater Elite
5
6
0.455
-2
10
Mahindra Floodbuster
3
8
0.273
-1
11
Meralco Bolts
3
8
0.273
-1
12
NLEX Road Warriors
2
9
0.182
-4

LIVE STREAM Info: How to legally watch PBA Philippine Cup 2017 FREE online?.

2017 PBA Philippine Cup: Playoffs Bracket


PBA Philippine Cup 2017: Schedule of games, results, scores, and video

Here's the Season 42 PBA Philippine Cup full games schedule, scores, results, venue, video replay, highlights and live stream info:

FINALS Best-of-7
San Miguel wins series, 4-1
*If necessary
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Feb 24 7:00 pm 89
San Miguel
109-82
Ginebra Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 26 6:30 pm 90
Ginebra
124-118
San Miguel Box ScoreHighlights Lucena City
Mar 1 7:00 pm 91
San Miguel
99-88
Ginebra Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Mar 3 7:00 pm 92
Ginebra
85-94
San Miguel Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Mar 5 6:30 pm 93
San Miguel
91-85
Ginebra Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Mar 8 7:00 pm 94
Ginebra
vs.
San Miguel Game 6* TV5 | Live Stream Info MOA Arena
Mar 10 7:00 pm 95
San Miguel
vs.
Ginebra Game 7* TV5 | Live Stream Info Araneta Coliseum
SEMIFINALS (Best-of-7)
San Miguel vs. TNT | San Miguel wins series, 4-3
Ginebra vs. Star | Ginebra wins series, 4-3
*If necessary
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Feb 8 7:00 pm 75
TNT
98-111
San Miguel Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Feb 9 7:00 pm 76
Star
78-74
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Feb 10 7:00 pm 77
San Miguel
85-87
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 11 5:00 pm 78
Ginebra

89-91
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 12 6:30 pm 79
TNT
98-92
San Miguel Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Feb 13 7:00 pm 80
Star
62-73
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 14 7:00 pm 81
San Miguel
97-86
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 15 7:00 pm 82
Ginebra
93-86
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Feb 16 6:30 pm 83
TNT
101-94
San Miguel Box Score Replay & HighlightsAraneta Coliseum
Feb 17 7:00 pm 84
Star
89-80
Ginebra Box ScoreReplay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 18 5:00 pm 85
San Miguel
104-88
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 19 6:30 pm 86
Ginebra
91-67
Star Box ScoreReplay & Highlights Araneta Coliseum
Feb 20 7:00 pm 87
TNT
83-96
San Miguel Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Feb 21 7:00 pm 88
Star
76-89
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
QUARTERFINALS (San Miguel and Alaska - Twice to beat)
San Miguel vs. Rain or Shine (San Miguel wins series, 1-0)
Alaska vs. Ginebra (Ginebra wins series, 2-0)
TNT vs. Globalport (Best-of-3 | TNT wins series, 2-0)
Star vs. Phoenix (Best-of-3 | Star wins series, 2-0)
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Feb 4 3:00 pm 68
TNT
109-101
Globalport Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA
Arena
5:15 pm 69
Star
114-83
Phoenix Box Score Replay & Highlights
Feb 5 4:30 pm 70
San Miguel
98-91
Rain or Shine Box Score   Ynares
Antipolo
6:45 pm 71
Alaska
81-85
Ginebra Box Score  
Feb 6 4:15 pm 72
Phoenix
71-91
Star Box Score   Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 73
Globalport
90-95
TNT Box Score  
Feb 7 7:00 pm 74
Ginebra
108-97
Alaska Box Score   Araneta Coliseum
Playoff for #8 Spot
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Feb 3 7:00 pm 67
Rain or Shine
103-80
Blackwater Bos Score   Araneta Coliseum
ELIMINATIONS
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Nov 20 4:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies
Replay | Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:15 pm 1
San Miguel
96-88
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights
Nov 23 4:15 pm 2
Blackwater
94-87
Phoenix Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 3
TNT
87-101
Rain or Shine Box Score Replay & Highlights
Nov 25 4:15 pm 4
Mahindra
75-97
Globalport Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 5
Alaska
97-99
NLEX Box Score Replay & Highlights
Nov 27 4:30 pm 6
Meralco
84-86
Blackwater Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
  6:45 pm 7
Ginebra
103-108
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights
Nov 30 4:15 pm 8
Rain or Shine
105-83
Mahindra Box Score Replay & Highlights Ynares
Antipolo
  7:00 pm 9
Phoenix
92-85
San Miguel Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 2 4:15 pm 10
TNT
99-92
Blackwater Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 11
Globalport
91-84
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 3 3:00 pm 12
NLEX
93-106
Meralco Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
5:15 pm 13
San Miguel
93-88
Alaska Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 4 4:30 pm 14
Mahindra
104-114
Phoenix Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA
Arena
6:45 pm 15
Rain or Shine
74-81
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 7 4:15 pm 16
Alaska
95-84
Globalport Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA
Arena
7:00 pm 17
Star
99-75
NLEX Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 9 4:15 pm 18
Blackwater
93-107
Rain or Shine Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 19
Meralco
98-87
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 10 5:00 pm 20
Phoenix
79-123
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights MOA Arena
Dec 11 4:30 pm 21
Mahindra
91-94
San Miguel Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 22
Globalport
91-84
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 14 4:15 pm 23
NLEX
85-96
Blackwater Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 24
Meralco
79-81
Alaska Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 16 4:15 pm 25
TNT
117-98
Phoenix Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 26
Ginebra

89-70
Mahindra Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 17 5:00 pm 27
San Miguel
106-80
NLEX Box Score Replay & Highlights Cagayan DO
Dec 18 4:30 pm 28
Star
99-91
Rain or Shine Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 29
Alaska
101-86
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 21 4:15 pm 30
Phoenix
94-90
Meralco Box Score Replay & Highlights San Juan Arena
7:00 pm 31
Blackwater
99-91
Globalport Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 23 4:15 pm 32
TNT
109-100
Alaska Box Score Replay & Highlights PhilSports Arena
7:00 pm 33
Rain or Shine
107-97
NLEX Box Score Replay & Highlights
Dec 25 4:30 pm 34
Mahindra
97-93
Blackwater Box Score   Philippine Arena
6:45 pm 35
Ginebra
86-79
Star Box Score  
Dec 28 4:15 pm 36
Globalport
99-101
Phoenix Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 37
Meralco
86-101
San Miguel Box Score  
Jan 6 4:15 pm 38
Globalport
97-89
Meralco Box Score   MOA
Arena
7:00 pm 39
San Miguel
118-93
Blackwater Box Score  
Jan 7 5:00 pm 40
NLEX
110-98
TNT Box Score   Angeles City
Jan 8 4:30 pm 41
Rain or Shine

97-82
Phoenix Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 42
Ginebra
70-72
San Miguel Box Score  
Jan 11 4:15 pm 43
Meralco
92-105
Mahindra Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 44
Star
90-97
Alaska Box Score  
Jan 13 4:15 pm 45
NLEX
96-110
Globalport Box Score   MOA
Arena
7:00 pm 46
San Miguel
107-101
Rain or Shine Box Score  
Jan 14 5:00 pm 47
Ginebra
83-72
Meralco Box Score   Iloilo City
Jan 15 4:30 pm 48
Blackwater
103-100
Alaska Box Score Replay & Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 49
TNT
77-88
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights
Jan 18 4:15 pm 50
Mahindra
92-104
TNTBox ScoreReplay & Highlights Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 51
Phoenix
102-91
NLEX Box Score Replay & Highlights
Jan 20 4:15 pm 52
Meralco
82-72
Rain or Shine Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 53
Blackwater
90-99
Ginebra Box Score  
Jan 21 5:00 pm 54
Globalport
100-106
San Miguel Box Score   Lapu-Lapu City
Jan 22 4:30 pm 55
Alaska
107-91
Mahindra Box Score   PhilSports Arena
6:45 pm 56
Ginebra
73-79
Phoenix Box Score  
Jan 25 4:15 pm 57
Star
111-95
Blackwater Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 58
TNT
102-98
Globalport Box Score  
Jan 27 4:15 pm 59
Mahindra
106-96
NLEX Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 60
Phoenix
85-106
Alaska Box Score Replay & Highlights
Jan 28 3:00 pm 61
Meralco
73-120
Star Box Score Replay & Highlights PhilSports Arena
5:15 pm 62
San Miguel
98-94
TNT Box Score Replay & Highlights
Jan 29 4:30 pm 63
Globalport
117-99
Rain or Shine Box Score Replay & Highlights Cuneta
Astrodome
6:45 pm 64
NLEX
80-90
Ginebra Box Score Replay & Highlights
Feb 1 4:15 pm 65
Star
124-87
Mahindra Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 66
Alaska
94-89
Rain or Shine Box Score  
     
       
[SOURCE: Philippine Basketball Association | Sports5]

UPDATES: 2017 PBA Philippine Cup

For latest updates, check below the officials tweets of PBA.


Share this

Related Posts

Previous
Next Post »