Live Stream: Watch 2017 William Jones Cup online on Sports5

Sports5, the online sports hub of TV5, will be broadcasting live online all games of Gilas Pilipinas in the 2017 William Jones Cup. The 39th edition of the tournament will be streamed live from Taipei Peace International Basketball Hall, Taipei City, Taiwan starting on July 15 to July 23.

The 2017 Jones Cup will be using a single round-robin tournament format. The top team in the standings will be declared as champion.

Watch the ten competing teams that will be participating in the 2017 Jones Cup.
Competing Teams: Atletas All-Star Lithuania, Chinese Taipei A (White), Chinese Taipei B (Blue), India, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Philippines (Gilas Pilipinas), South Korea and Team Canada 150.

Live Stream Info

While all games will be shown on Sports5, Gilas Pilipinas games will also be broadcasted on TV5 and AksyonTV.

Gilas Pilipinas will be represented by Mac Belo, Carl Bryan Cruz, Ed Daquioag, Kevin Ferrer, Fonzo Gotladera, Jio Jalalon, Raymar Jose, Kobe Paras, Bobby Ray Parks Jr., Von Pessumal, Roger Pogoy, Kiefer Ravena, Christian Standhardinger, Mike Tolomia, Almond Vosotros, Matthew Wright and Mike Myers (Import).

View: Complete Results and Scores of 2017 William Jones Cup

View: 2017 William Jones Cup Team Standings

Complete schedule: 2017 William Jones Cup

The 39th William Jones Cup International Basketball Tournament for Men Game Schedule.

DAY 1: Saturday, July 15
11:00 am | Iraq vs. India
01:00 pm | South Korea vs. Chinese Taipei A
03:00 pm | Team Canada 150 vs. Philippines
05:00 pm | Iran vs. Atletas All-Star Lithuania
07:30 pm | Chinese Taipei B vs. Japan

DAY 2: Sunday, July 16
11:00 am | India vs. South Korea
01:00 pm | Japan vs. Iraq
03:00 pm | Atletas All-Star Lithuania vs. Team Canada 150
05:00 pm | Chinese Taipei A vs. Iran
07:00 pm | Philippines vs. Chinese Taipei B

DAY 3: Monday, July 17
11:00 am | Atletas All-Star Lithuania vs. Japan
01:00 pm | Iraq vs. Team Canada 150
03:00 pm | Philippines vs. Chinese Taipei A
05:00 pm | Iran vs. South Korea
07:00 pm | Chinese Taipei B vs. India

DAY 4: Tuesday, July 18
11:00 am | Chinese Taipei A vs. Iraq
01:00 pm | Japan vs. Philippines
03:00 pm | India vs. Iran
05:00 pm | South Korea vs. Atletas All-Star Lithuania
07:00 pm | Team Canada 150 vs. Chinese Taipei B

DAY 5: Wednesday, July 19
11:00 am | Atletas All-Star Lithuania vs. India
01:00 pm | Chinese Taipei A vs. Japan
03:00 pm | Iran vs. Team Canada 150
05:00 pm | Philippines vs. South Korea
07:30 pm | Chinese Taipei B vs. Iraq

DAY 6: Thursday, July 20
11:00 am | Japan vs. Iran
01:00 pm | South Korea vs. Team Canada 150
03:00 pm | India vs. Chinese Taipei A
05:00 pm | Iraq vs. Philippines
07:00 pm | Atletas All-Star Lithuania vs. Chinese Taipei B

DAY 7: Friday, July 21
11:00 am | Team Canada 150 vs. India
01:00 pm | South Korea vs. Japan
03:00 pm | Philippines vs. Atletas All-Star Lithuania
05:00 pm | Iran vs. Iraq
07:00 pm | Chinese Taipei B vs. Chinese Taipei A

DAY 8: Saturday, July 22
11:00 am | Japan vs. Team Canada 150
01:00 pm | India vs.Philippines
03:00 pm | Chinese Taipei A vs. Atletas All-Star Lithuania
05:00 pm | Iraq vs. South Korea
07:00 pm | Iran vs. Chinese Taipei B

DAY 9: Sunday, July 23
11:00 am | Atletas All-Star Lithuania vs. Iraq
01:00 pm | Team Canada 150 vs. Chinese Taipei A
03:00 pm | India vs. Japan
05:00 pm | Philippines vs. Iran
07:00 pm | Chinese Taipei B vs. South Korea

SOURCE: [jonescup.choxue.com | Sports5 on Facebook]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »