2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup Schedule, Results and Team Standings


PBA Commissioner’s Cup 2017: Team Standings

The 12 competing teams and their standings for 2017 PBA Commissioner’s Cup Season 42 (as of June 2, end of elimination):

Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
9
2
0.818
+4
2
San Miguel Beermen
9
2
0.818
+3
3
Star Hotshots
9
2
0.818
+5
4
TNT Ka Tropa
8
3
0.727
+2
5
Meralco Bolts
7
4
0.636
-3
6
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
5
6
0.455
-2
7
Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters
4
7
0.364
-2
8
GlobalPort Batang Pier
4
7
0.364
-1
9
Alaska Aces
4
7
0.364
-7
10
Mahindra Floodbuster
3
8
0.273
-1
11
Blackwater Elite
2
9
0.182
-3
12
NLEX Road Warriors
2
9
0.182
+2

LIVE STREAM Info: How to legally watch PBA Commissioner’s Cup 2017 online?.


PBA Commissioner’s Cup 2017: Schedule of games, results, scores, and video

Here's the Season 42 PBA Commissioner’s Cup full games schedule, scores, results, venue, video replay, highlights and live stream info:

FINALS
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
June 21 7:00 pm  
TNT
104-102
San Miguel G1: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
June 23 7:00 pm  
San Miguel
102-88
TNT G2: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
June 25 6:30 pm  
TNT
97-109
San Miguel G3: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
June 28 7:00 pm  
San Miguel
97-102
TNT G4: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
June 30 7:00 pm  
TNT
102-111
San Miguel G5: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
July 2 6:30 pm  
San Miguel
115-91
TNT G6: Box Score Highlights Araneta Coliseum
San Miguel Beermen defeated TNT KaTrop in Game 6 to close out the finals series, 4-2 and win the 2017 PBA Commissioner's Cup title.
SEMIFINALS
June 10 5:00 pm  
San Miguel
105-109
Star G1: Box Score   MOA Arena
June 11 6:30 pm  
Ginebra
94-100
TNT G1: Box Score   MOA Arena
June 12 7:00 pm  
Star
76-77
San Miguel G2: Box Score   MOA Arena
June 13 7:00 pm  
TNT
107-103
Ginebra G2: Box Score   MOA Arena
June 14 7:00 pm  
San Miguel
111-110
Star G3: Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
June 15 7:00 pm  
Ginebra
125-101
TNT G3: Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
June 16 7:00 pm  
Star
102-109
San Miguel G4: Box Score   MOA Arena
June 17 5:00 pm  
TNT
122-109
Ginebra G4: Box Score   Cuneta Astrodome
QUARTERFINALS
Ginebra and San Miguel: Twice to beat advantage
TNT vs. Meralco and Star vs. Rain or Shine: Best of three
June 5 4:15 pm  
TNT
102-84
Meralco Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm  
Star
118-82
Rain or Shine Box Score  
June 6 4:15 pm  
Phoenix
96-115
San Miguel Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm  
Globalport
85-96
Ginebra Box Score  
June 7 4:15 pm  
Rain or Shine
69-84
StarBox Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm  
TNT
103-100
Meralco Box Score  
June 9 7:00 pm  
Meralco
96-104
TNT Box Score   MOA Arena
PLAYOFFS - 8th Spot
June 4 6:30 pm  
Globalport
107-106
Alaska Box Score   MOA Arena
ELIMINATIONS
Mar 17 4:15 pm 1
Mahindra
86-94
Meralco Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 2
NLEX
105-113
Rain or Shine Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 18 3:00 pm 3
Phoenix
118-116
Blackwater Box Score Highlights & Replay Cuneta
Astrodome
5:15 pm 4
Alaska
107-79
Globalport Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 19 4:30 pm 5
Rain or Shine
99-95
Mahindra Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 6
Meralco
91-84
NLEX Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 22 4:15 pm 7
Blackwater
95-109
Alaska Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 8
Phoenix
82-101
Star Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 24 4:15 pm 9
NLEX
81-89
Mahindra Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 10
TNT
89-94
Meralco Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 25 5:00 pm 11
Star
103-77
Globalport Box Score Highlights & Replay Tubod, Lanao DN
Mar 26 4:30 pm 12
Blackwater
88-95
Rain or Shine Box Score Highlights & Replay Ynares Center
Antipolo
6:45 pm 13
Phoenix
109-134
TNT Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 29 4:15 pm 14
Alaska
98-92
Mahindra Box Score Highlights & Replay MOA Arena
7:00 pm 15
Rain or Shine
83-89
Meralco Box Score Highlights & Replay
Mar 31 4:15 pm 16
TNT
92-89
Blackwater Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 17
Star
105-103
NLEX Box Score Highlights & Replay
Apr 1 5:00 pm 18
Ginebra
91-94
Phoenix Box Score Highlights & Replay Davao City
Apr 2 4:30 pm 19
Alaska
105-102
Rain or Shine Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 20
Meralco
92-99
San Miguel Box Score Highlights & Replay
Apr 5 4:15 pm 21
Mahindra
83-97
Star Box Score Highlights & Replay Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 22
Globalport
96-113
Ginebra Box Score Highlights & Replay
Apr 7 4:15 pm 23
TNT
126-121
NLEX Box Score Highlights & Replay MOA Arena
7:00 pm 24
San Miguel
110-88
Phoenix Box Score Highlights & Replay
Apr 8 3:00 pm 25
Blackwater
118-113
Globalport Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
5:15 pm 26
Meralco
99-91
Alaska Box Score Highlights
Apr 9 4:30 pm 27
Mahindra
84-86
TNT Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
6:45 pm 28
Ginebra
113-98
Star Box Score Highlights
Apr 12 4:15 pm 29
NLEX
82-85
Globalport Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 30
Phoenix
96-94
Rain or Shine Box Score Highlights
Apr 16 4:30 pm 31
Blackwater
91-102
Meralco Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 32
Star
97-103
San Miguel Box Score Highlights
Apr 19 4:15 pm 33
San Miguel
109-80
Mahindra Box Score Highlights Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 34
Ginebra
101-92
NLEX Box Score Highlights
Apr 21 4:15 pm 35
Alaska
86-94
Phoenix Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 36
Globalport
88-109
TNT Box Score Highlights
Apr 22 3:00 pm 37
Star
96-90
Blackwater Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
5:15 pm 38
Rain or Shine
98-111
San Miguel Box Score Highlights
Apr 23 4:30 pm 39
Mahindra
86-105
Globalport Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 40
TNT
89-107
Ginebra Box Score Highlights
Apr 26
2017 PBA All-Star Wednesday (Mindanao Leg)
Cagayan
de Oro
7:00 pm  
Mindanao All-Star
114-114
Gilas Pilipinas Box Score Highlights
Apr 28
2017 PBA All-Star Friday (Luzon Leg)
Lucena City
4:15 pm
Slam Dunk Competition, 3-point Shootout
and Obstacle Challenge
 
7:00 pm  
Luzon All-Star
111-122
Gilas Pilipinas Box Score Highlights
Apr 30
2017 PBA All-Star Sunday (Visayas Leg)
Lapu-Lapu City
7:00 pm  
Visayas All-Star
112-125
Gilas Pilipinas Box Score Highlights
May 3 4:15 pm 41
Blackwater
98-104
NLEX Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 42
Meralco
81-66
Phoenix Box Score Highlights
May 5 4:15 pm 43
Phoenix
84-72
Globalport Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 44
San Miguel
103-112
TNT Box Score Highlights
May 6 5:00 pm 45
Rain or Shine
93-99
Star Box Score Highlights Batangas City
May 7 4:30 pm 46
Mahindra
87-96
Blackwater Box Score Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 47
Ginebra
103-102
Alaska Box Score Highlights
May 10 4:15 pm 48
Globalport
94-86
Meralco Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
7:00 pm 49
Star
107-97
TNT Box Score Highlights
May 19 4:15 pm 50
NLEX
108-114
San Miguel Box Score Highlights Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 51
Ginebra
112-118
Rain or Shine Box Score Highlights
May 20 5:00 pm 52
TNT
110-119
Alaska Box Score Highlights Legaspi City
May 21 4:30 pm 53
Phoenix
121-122
Mahindra Box Score Highlights MOA Arena
6:45 pm 54
San Miguel
99-107
Ginebra Box Score Highlights
May 24 4:15 pm 55
Alaska
92-100
NLEX Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 56
Meralco
90-108
Star Box Score  
May 26 4:15 pm 57
Rain or Shine
101-107
Globalport Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 58
Ginebra
96-82
Blackwater Box Score  
May 27 3:00 pm 59
NLEX
116-114
Phoenix Box Score    
5:15 pm 60
San Miguel
109-97
Alaska Box Score  
May 28 4:30 pm 61
TNT
105-102
Rain or Shine Box Score   Ynares Center
Antipolo
6:45 pm 62
Meralco
89-90
Ginebra Box Score  
May 31 4:15 pm 63
Blackwater
113-124
San Miguel Box Score   Cuneta
Astrodome
7:00 pm 64
Alaska
98-102
Star Box Score  
Jun 2 4:15 pm 65
San Miguel
112-101
Globalport Box Score   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 66
Ginebra
94-80
Mahindra Box Score  
[SOURCE: Philippine Basketball Association | Sports5]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »