2017 PBA Governors' Cup Schedule, Live Stream Info, Results, Team Standings & Updates


PBA Governors’ Cup 2017: Team Standings

The 12 competing teams and their standings for 2017 PBA Governors’ Cup Season 42 (as of September 22):

Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Meralco Bolts
8
2
0.800
+2
2
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
9
2
0.800
+1
3
San Miguel Beermen
7
3
0.700
+4
4
TNT Ka Tropa
7
3
0.700
+3
5
NLEX Road Warriors
7
3
0.700
-1
6
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
6
4
0.600
+1
7
Star Hotshots
6
4
0.600
+1
8
Blackwater Elite
5
5
0.500
+1
9
Alaska Aces
3
8
0.273
-2
10
GlobalPort Batang Pier
3
8
0.273
-5
11
Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters
2
9
0.182
-9
12
Kia Picanto
0
11
0.000
-11

LIVE STREAM Info: How to legally watch PBA Governors’ Cup 2017 FREE online?.




PBA Governors’ Cup 2017: Schedule of games, results, scores, and video

Here's the Season 42 PBA Governors’ Cup full games schedule, scores, results, venue, video replay, highlights and live stream info:

FINALS
SEMIFINALS
QUARTERFINALS
ELIMINATIONS
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
July 19 4:15 pm 1
Kia
107-120
Phoenix Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 2
Alaska
104-112
NLEX Boxscore  
July 21 4:15 pm 3
Meralco
107-78
Blackwater Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 4
Globalport
96-98
Rain or Shine Boxscore
July 22 3:00 pm 5
NLEX
100-93
Kia Boxscore   MOA Arena
5:15 pm 6
Phoenix
95-93
Alaska Boxscore
July 23 4:30 pm 7
Blackwater
86-103
Star Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 8
Ginebra
78-93
Meralco Boxscore
July 26 4:15 pm 9
Rain or Shine
114-122
NLEX Boxscore   MOA Arena
7:00 pm 10
Globalport
100-91
Phoenix Boxscore
July 28 4:15 pm 11
Kia
96-106
TNT Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
7:00 pm 12
Star
101-92
Alaska Boxscore
July 29 3:00 pm 13
San Miguel
118-93
Blackwater Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
5:15 pm 14
Meralco
89-73
Rain or Shine Boxscore
July 30 4:30 pm 15
Phoenix
91-95
NLEX Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 16
Ginebra
124-108
Globalport Boxscore
Aug. 2 4:15 pm 17
Kia
99-120
Ginebra Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 18
TNT
91-97
San Miguel Boxscore
Aug. 4 4:15 pm 19
Alaska
106-107
TNT Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 20
San Miguel
98-104
Star Boxscore
Aug. 5 5:00 pm 21
Ginebra
110-97
NLEX Boxscore   Calasiao, Pang.
Aug. 6 4:30 pm 22
Blackwater
92-86
Phoenix Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 23
Meralco
112-97
Kia Boxscore
Aug. 13 4:30 pm 24
Kia
86-94
Rain or Shine Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 25
NLEX
100-94
Meralco Boxscore
Aug. 18 4:15 pm 26
Meralco
107-104
Phoenix Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 27
Blackwater
107-106
NLEX Boxscore
Aug. 20 4:30 pm 28
Globalport
102-90
Kia Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 29
Rain or Shine
105-73
TNT Boxscore
Aug. 23 4:15 pm 30
Alaska
106-111
Blackwater Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 31
Star
100-81
Phoenix Boxscore
Aug. 25 4:15 pm 32
Phoenix
103-110
TNT Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 33
San Miguel
115-112
Globalport Boxscore
Aug. 26 5:00 pm 34
Ginebra
94-80
Alaska Boxscore   Cebu City
Aug. 27 4:30 pm 35
Rain or Shine
92-88
Star Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 36
NLEX
103-100
San Miguel Boxscore
Aug. 30 4:15 pm 37
Blackwater
98-117
TNT Boxscore   MOA Arena
7:00 pm 38
Phoenix
92-105
Ginebra Boxscore
Sept. 1 4:15 pm 39
Kia
97-118
Blackwater Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
6:45 pm 40
TNT
112-119
Globalport Boxscore
Sept. 2 5:00 pm 41
San Miguel
79-90
Alaska Boxscore   Angeles, Pampanga
Sept. 3 4:30 pm 42
Globalport
99-109
NLEX Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 43
Ginebra
105-101
Star Boxscore
Sept. 6 4:15 pm 44
TNT
113-107
Meralco Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 45
San Miguel
103-96
Rain or Shine Boxscore
Sept. 8 4:15 pm 46
Alaska
101-88
Globalport Boxscore   MOA Arena
7:00 pm 47
Blackwater
81-98
Ginebra Boxscore
Sept. 9 5:00 pm 48
Star
90-96
Meralco Boxscore   Sta. Rosa, Laguna
Sept. 10 4:30 pm 49
Kia
94-102
Alaska Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 50
Ginebra
103-107
San Miguel Boxscore
Sept. 13 4:15 pm 51
Rain or Shine
116-111
Phoenix Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
7:00 pm 52
TNT
112-107
NLEX Boxscore
Sept. 15 4:15 pm 53
Alaska
78-106
Meralco Boxscore   Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 54
Globalport
83-109
Star Boxscore
Sept. 16 3:00 pm 55
San Miguel
118-112
Kia Boxscore   MOA Arena
5:15 pm 56
Ginebra
89-82
Rain or Shine Boxscore
Sept. 17 4:30 pm 57
Blackwater
118-107
Globalport Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
6:45 pm 58
Star
99-104
TNT Boxscore
Sept. 20 4:15 pm 59
Rain or Shine
112-82
Alaska Boxscore   Ynares Antipolo
7:00 pm 60
Phoenix
107-109
San Miguel Boxscore
Sept. 22 4:15 pm 61
Kia
81-128
Star Boxscore   MOA Arena
7:00 pm 62
Globalport
93-100
Meralco Boxscore
Sept. 23 3:00 pm 63
Blackwater
vs.
Rain or Shine   TV5 / Live Stream Araneta
Coliseum
5:15 pm 64
TNT
vs.
Ginebra  
Sept. 24 4:30 pm 65
Meralco
vs.
San Miguel   TV5 / Live Stream Araneta
Coliseum
6:45 pm 66
Star
vs.
NLEX  
[SOURCE: Philippine Basketball Association | Sports5]

UPDATES: 2017 PBA Governors’ Cup

For latest updates, check below the officials tweets of PBA.