Games of the Week TV Schedule (February 2-8, 2014)

Here’s a look at the games of the week scheduled on television.

Image: Games of the Week

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Brooklyn Nets vs. Indiana Pacers
TIME: 9:50 a.m.
TV: ABS-CBN / Replay on ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23) - 7:00 p.m.

Toronto Raptors vs. Portland Trail Blazers
TIME: 11:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

Utah Jazz vs. L.A. Clippers
TIME: 1:30 p.m.
TV: Via satellite on Basketball TV

UAAP 76 Women's Volleyball: UE vs. NU
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: Live on ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)
LIVE STREAM: UAAPSports.tv

Semifinals: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 5:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

UAAP 76 Women's Volleyball: FEU vs. UST
TIME: 4:00 p.m.
TV: Live on ABS-CBN Sports & Action
LIVE STREAM: UAAPSports.tv

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3

NFL Super Bowl 48: Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks
TIME: 7:30 a.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

Orlando Magic vs. Boston Celtics
TIME: 9:00 a.m. / Replay - 7:00 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)

Semifinals: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Petron Blaze Boosters
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4

San Antonio Spurs vs. New Orleans Pelicans
TIME: 9:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

UFL: Green Archers vs. Team Socceroo
TIME: 5:15 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

UFL: Stallion Fc vs. Loyola Meralco Sparks FC
TIME: 7:30 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Chicago Bulls vs. Phoenix Suns
TIME: 10:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

Semifinals: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel vs. San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6

Phoenix Suns vs. Houston Rockets
TIME: 9:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Oklahoma City Thunder
TIME: 9:00 a.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)

Miami Heat vs. L.A. Clippers
TIME: 11:30 a.m.
TV: Live on Fox Sports Philippines

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7

San Antonio Spurs vs. Brooklyn Nets
TIME: 9:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV and ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)

UAAP 76 Men's Volleyball: DLSU vs. FEU (match on Feb. 2)
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)
LIVE STREAM: UAAPSports.tv

UAAP 76 Men's Football: FEU vs. UE (match on Feb. 6)
TIME: 4:00 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports & Action (Channel 23)
LIVE STREAM: UAAPSports.tv

Semifinals: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters versus Petron Blaze Boosters
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5 and AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: TV5 and and AksyonTV

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Indiana Pacers
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports & Action

L.A. Lakers vs. Philadelphia 76ers
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Fox Sports Philippines

Denver Nuggets vs. New York Knicks
TIME: 8:30 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

Toronto Raptors vs. L.A. Clippers
TIME: 11:30 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

Semifinals: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel versus San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 3:30 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

[SCHEDULE OF GAMES IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »