List of passers for February 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Wednesday, March 5, that 186 out of 304 passed the Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination administered by the Board of Marine Engineer Officers in the cities of Manila and Iloilo last February 2014.

The second engineer is a licensed member of the engineering department on a boat or ship. Marine engineers design, build, test, and repair watercraft.

Second Marine Engineer Officers board exam was conducted on February 26 and 27, 2014.

Marners’ Polytechnic College Foundation (Rawis, Legazpi City) graduate Lord M. Llona topped the February 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam with a passing rate of 87.75%.

Related posts

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014
Released on MARCH 5, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAJAR, ALDREN DELA CRUZ
2 ABASTAS, LUVISMINDO JR LAUGLAUG
3 ABATA, RAYMUND REYNO
4 ABELEDA, CARNOLD LAGUNES
5 ABELLAR, ROLANDO OFILANDA
6 ABIAN, JESSIE BRUCE REMOTIGUE
7 ADORADOR, PIO ALMIRANTE
8 ADTO, HAROLD JOSEPH
9 ANDRADE, ERNIE DE LA CRUZ
10 ANIAG, ALVIN MALLARI
11 ANOC, JOEL BUSTAMANTE
12 ANTONIO, ELYAN GELVERO
13 ARTICULO, ADONIS GARCIA
14 ASIS, AMANDO AYENDE
15 ATIENZA, ALYYSON ALCANTARA
16 AZUELO, LEVY SEVILLA
17 AÑOSA, JUSTINIANO POJAS
18 BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS
19 BALAGUER, FREDERICK NAVALES
20 BALANDANG, HOMER ROQUE
21 BALMES, ROBERTO CULIS
22 BANDIES, FRANCIS CYRUS LUCIO
23 BANGCAYA, RENATO BIWANG
24 BARRO, JAKE OSABEL
25 BARTOLOME, ALAN DUMANGCAS
26 BATAN, JUCRIS RUEL BRIÑAS
27 BAYONA, NERIO OREN
28 BELGA, CELSO ARMERO
29 BERMIO, JUNATHAN LAOANG
30 BEÑAN, MICHAEL BONDOC
31 BISNAR, LEYMAR ELLO
32 BOCTOT, JONATHAN ATICO
33 BONGCAC, PAUL ANGELO GANTALA
34 BORJA, FREDERICK MANGULABNAN
35 CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO
36 CAFE, IAN JAMES GUMAPON
37 CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO
38 CANTUA, RODRIGO MASCULINO
39 CERENEO, FRANCISCO JR BAYARCAL
40 CLAR, SAMUEL BUERON
41 CORRO, MANUEL PODADERA
42 COSICO, ANTONIO DE SILVA
43 CUAJOTOR, EDWARD DESPI
44 DATUL, JOEFEL ARUGAY
45 DE GUZMAN, HAROLD CEPRIASO
46 DEAÑO, JASPER LAGUARDIA
47 DEL ROSARIO, PINKFLOYD ESCARMOSA
48 DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA
49 DIMAANO, JAYSON DE MESA
50 DIMAQUIBO, BENJAMIN JR TIANIA
51 ERECE, RECTO GAMUNDOY
52 EROLES, NEMESIO JUSAY
53 ESPINOLA, JESUS ESTONANTO
54 ESPIRITU, ARJAY POGOY
55 FERNANDEZ, MARK WILSON TAN
56 FLORES, ERIC ZAPATA
57 FRANCISCO, ELVIS JUN AMUYEN
58 GALLAZA, CIRILO GARGOLES
59 GALVEZ, DARYL SERAFINES
60 GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO
61 GARCIA, EUGENIO VINUYA
62 GEROCHE, AVELINO JR ESPINOSA
63 GLORY, JULIAN JR LABARO
64 GONZAL, JAY MARK CASTILLO
65 GRAVIDEZ, NICOL THADEUS JUANATAS
66 GUIQUING, DANTE MAGORA
67 HALLEGADO, MELVIN FERNANDEZ
68 IGNACIO, REGGIE GALANZA
69 IGOT, JASON AMBE
70 ILAGAN, ANTHONY JAY REDISON
71 IN-UYAY, SIEGEFIED TOBIAGON
72 JALALUDDIN, JAFFRI DILIS
73 JAPONES, GALINDO CORPUZ
74 JUAN, LESTER BRIAN NICOLAS
75 LAFORTEZA, KARL BRYAN MENA
76 LAGUA, ULYSES HERMANO
77 LAGUINDAM, BEMBOL MORGUIA
78 LAGUITAN, FELIPE CANTIGA
79 LAMIGO, SINFROSO III SALDUA
80 LAPONG, MARK LESTER BALA
81 LARGO, ROBIN ALIÑO
82 LASQUITE, PATERNO JR SUMAGAYSAY
83 LAURE, ARIEL OGA-OGA
84 LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE
85 LIGSAY, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER LABRADOR
86 LIWAG, MENARD MAYO
87 LLONA, LORD MORANO
88 LUMIGUEN, JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA
89 MAGBAGO, LEONARD OCHE
90 MALLO, JERRY DINGCONG
91 MALONES, RICHARD LUMINATE
92 MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN
93 MANGALLENO, ABNEL NOROMOR
94 MANIPON, DIOSDADO JR CUTILLON
95 MANUEL, JETHRO BALUYOT
96 MANZO, RANDY DELOS REYES
97 MAR, FER REVOIR PERGIS
98 MARIQUINA, PERCIVAL PAR
99 MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL
100 MIADO, JOSE REBENE MADALOGDOG
101 MINA, MARC JAY-AR BALANAY
102 MOFAN, JOAN PELITONES
103 MOLINA, EDWARD GALON
104 NAVAREZ, LORENZO GREGORIO
105 NAVARRO, MARIO JR ARQUERO
106 OBOY, JECRIS PANERIO
107 OFIANGA, ANDY CUEVA
108 OLIVEROS, DIGRAN LINGO-LINGO
109 PANES, JONATHAN FAELADONA
110 PANIZA, RALPH PANIZA
111 PEREZ, JOHN NORIEL CELESTIAL
112 PERINO, ELVEN SUAN
113 PORLANTE, PHILIP LUMBRE
114 PRINCIPE, ALEX RAMOS
115 QUINTOS, CONSTANCIO III BULATAO
116 RAMOS, ROSELITO CHAVEZ
117 REGIO, JIMMEL DEL MUNDO
118 RUIZ, RONALD ARANJUEZ
119 SAGAYNO, ROMEO DELILAN
120 SALIBIO, GODOFREDO TACUBAN
121 SALVIEJO, RYAN JAY ONOD
122 SANCHEZ, MARK JAYSON CASABAY
123 SEMBRANO, JOEVIC MOLASE
124 SERAFIN, NORVIN ANDAYA
125 SIBAL, JANUARSY ASISTORES
126 SILGUERA, EDGAR SUDARIA
127 TADENA, KIM JOSEPH NIJAGA
128 TAGUDIN, HYROLD INOCELDA
129 TIMBANG, ANGELITO LIBAO
130 TORAJA, HERMINIO JR JOSOL
131 TORRES, AL TAMAYO
132 TUBAN, JAMES RODA
133 VALENCIA, JOHN FREDERICK BELTRAN
134 VASQUEZ, DARWIN CALDERON
135 VELASCO, ARIEL SANTOS
136 VENTIC, REYMAR BASCON
137 WACNAG, NATHANIEL GAMEO
138 WHIGAN, ZOSIMO JR BUMAGAT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 AGOMAA, CHRISTOPHER ORTUA
2 AGUILA, DEO PUNIO
3 ALUMIOS, VALERIANO JR LADION
4 ARANCON, ISABELO JR DUMALUAN
5 ASEJO, GILBERT ROQUE
6 BUENDEVER, JONATHAN MANGUBAT
7 CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO
8 CHAGAO, RICHARD ACOP
9 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW
10 DANIELES, ROI ALTAIR ALIPARO
11 DAYAG, ARTEMIO JR ESCUDO
12 DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA
13 EDANG, JELVIN LAYACAN
14 EPILAN, LESTER JOHN ZARAGOSA
15 ESQUIVEL, JONIE ESTUPIGAN
16 ESTIGOY, ROWELL BANAYAT
17 GALON, ARIEL FARIO
18 GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO
19 GUILLEMER, WINDER DIEGOR
20 LAZA, LAMBERT ROSAGARAN
21 LOMOD, MARINO DALION
22 MATIRA, SHERWIN MADRIGAL
23 MIRANDA, WALTER CASTRO
24 MOLANO, MIKE GRIEGOR GOMEZ
25 NENIAL, AMIE MASDO
26 OCAMPOS, TITO JR MARMOL
27 OCARIZA, WILLIAM JR HULLANA
28 PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO
29 PANGANIBAN, BRYLE CHESTER AMARGO
30 PATUAR, JULGEN PALACAO
31 PESTAÑO, ROMEO JR REYES
32 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL ORO
33 RAMIREZ, JHONEZ REYES
34 RIGODON, NICOLAS JR RAVIZ
35 RIVERA, JOEL GALVEZ
36 RUBINOS, PEDRO GAINTANO
37 SALIWAN, JEFFREY GARCIA
38 SANTIAGO, ARMANDO GALISANAO
39 SANTOS, MICHAEL NIRO
40 SARSONAS, RISALETO VILLAVER
41 SEDON, ERWIN BULAN
42 TOLIN, RAMSES MAGISTRADO
43 TORRES, MICHAEL ROSITES
44 TUBAN, IRREL GALENO
45 UDTUHAN, JAZER PACUNAYAN
46 URGELLES, ARIEL DAYO
47 USI, DIOSDADO JR RIVERA
48 VEGA, MICHAEL BLOZO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
[SOURCE]

Members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers
  • Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge
  • Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Members
  • Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua, Members
  • Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on March 10, 2014 but not later than March 27, 2014 at the Marine Engineer Officers Division, 4th floor PRC annex building.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees of the Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

Marine Engineer Officer board exam covers the following major subjects:
  • Marine Engineering
  • Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering
  • Maintenance and Repair
  • Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board subjects.

Share this

Previous
Next Post »