Games on TV Weekly Schedule (April 21-27, 2014)

Here’s a look at the games of the week scheduled on television.

Image: Games of the Week

MONDAY, APRIL 21

NBA PLAYOFFS: Chicago Bulls vs. Washington Wizards
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS: Houston Rockets vs. Portland Trail Blazers
TIME: 9:30 a.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

UAAP76 Men's Volleyball Final 4: ADMU vs. FEU (FEB 22) replay
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

PBA QUARTERFINALS: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Meralco Bolts
TIME: 5:45 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

PBA QUARTERFINALS: Alaska Aces vs. San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

TUESDAY, APRIL 22

UAAP76 Men's Volleyball Final 4: NU vs. ADU (FEB 26) replay
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

PBA QUARTERFINALS: San Miguel Beermen vs. Air 21 Express
TIME: 5:45 p.m.
TV: TV5 at 11 p.m.
LIVE STREAM: TV5

PBA QUARTERFINALS: Talk n Text Tropang Texters vs. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23

UEFA Champions League Semifinals, 1st Leg: Atletico Madrid vs. Chelsea
TIME: 2:30 a.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

NBA PLAYOFFS: Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA QUARTERFINALS: Alaska Aces vs. San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 5:45 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

PBA QUARTERFINALS: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Meralco Bolts
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

UEFA Champions League Semifinals, 1st Leg: Real Madrid vs. Bayern Munich
TIME: 2:30 a.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 2: Miami Heat vs. Charlotte Bobcats
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV / 9:15 am on ABS-CBN ch 2

NBA PLAYOFFS: Houston Rockets vs. Portland Trail Blazers
TIME: 9:30 a.m.
TV: Live on Fox Sports Asia

FRIDAY, APRIL 25

NBA PLAYOFFS: Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta Hawks
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA QUARTERFINALS - Do-or-die: San Miguel Beermen vs. Air 21 Express
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

NBA PLAYOFFS: Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: LIVE on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS: Chicago Bulls vs. Washington Wizards
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: LIVE on Fox Sports Asia

NBA PLAYOFFS: Houston Rockets vs. Portland Trail Blazers
TIME: 10:30 a.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

PBA QUARTERFINALS - Game 3: Rain or Shine Elasto Painters vs. Meralco Bolts
TIME: 2:45 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

PBA QUARTERFINALS - Game 3: Alaska Aces vs. San Mig Coffee Mixers
TIME: 5:15 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

SUNDAY, APRIL 27

NBA PLAYOFFS: Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta Hawks
TIME: 2:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 3: Miami Heat vs. Charlotte Bobcats
TIME: 9:15 a.m.
TV: ABS-CBN ch 2 (Replay 9pm on ABS-CBN @SportsAndAction 23)

FIFA International Friendly: Philippines vs Malaysia
TIME: 6:30 p.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

UFC 172 : JONES VS TEIXEIRA
TIME: 11:30 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN ch 2 (April 28, Mon, 10 pm on ABS-CBN @SportsAndAction 23)

[SCHEDULE OF GAMES IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »