Games on TV Weekly Schedule (April 28 - May 4, 2014)

Here’s a look at the games of the week scheduled on television.

Image: Games of the Week

MONDAY, APRIL 28

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 4: Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 4: Houston Rockets vs. Portland Trail Blazers
TIME: 9:30 a.m. / replay 7:00 p.m.
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

FIFA International Friendly: Philippines vs Malaysia
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 1: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

TUESDAY, APRIL 29

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 5: Atlanta Hawks vs. Indiana Pacers
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 1: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs. Air 21 Express
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

UFL: Pasargad FC vs. Green Archers
TIME: 5:15 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

UFL: Loyola Meralco Sparks FC vs. Global FC
TIME: 7:30 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 5: Washington Wizards vs. Chicago Bulls
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 2: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

THURSDAY, MAY 1

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 5: Brooklyn Nets vs. Toronto Raptors
TIME: 7:30 a.m. / 9:15 am on ABS-CBN Ch. 2
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs. Air 21 Express
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

UFL: Team Socceroo vs. Army FC GTI
TIME: 5:15 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

UFL: Stallion FC vs. Kaya F.C
TIME: 7:30 p.m.
TV: Live on AksyonTV
LIVE STREAM: AksyonTV

FRIDAY, MAY 2

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 6: Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta Hawks
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 6: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Golden State Warriors
TIME: 10:30 a.m.
TV: TV: Live on Basketball TV

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 3: Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

SATURDAY, MAY 3

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 6: Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets
TIME: 7:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 6: San Antonio Spurs vs. Dallas Mavericks
TIME: 8:00 a.m.
TV: Live on Fox Sports Asia

PBA SEMIFINALS - Game 3: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs. Air 21 Express
TIME: 8:00 p.m.
TV: Live on TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

SUNDAY, MAY 4

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 7: Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta Hawks
TIME: 9:15 a.m. (Delayed Telecast)
TV: LIVE on ABS-CBN Channel 2

NBA PLAYOFFS - Game 7: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Golden State Warriors
TIME: 10:30 a.m.
TV: Live on Basketball TV

PINOY KNOCKOUT: John Riel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes
TIME: 1:00 p.m.
TV: TV5
LIVE STREAM: TV5

UAAP 76 Men's Volleyball Finals Game 2: NU vs. ADMU (replay)
TIME: 2:00 p.m.
TV: ABS-CBN Sports + Action (Channel 23)

[SCHEDULE OF GAMES IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »