Exam Results: April 2014 PNP Police Inspector and Police Superintendent Exam (list of passers)

The National Police Commission or the NAPOLCOM released the April 2014 PNP Police Inspector and Police Superintendent Exam results. The official results were released on Friday, June 13, 2014.

The examination was conducted by the NAPOLCOM on April 27, 2014 in several testing center nationwide which includes Makati, San Fernando (La Union), Tuguegarao, San Fernando (Pampanga), Cabanatuan, Calamba, Cavite, Calapan, Legazpi, Iloilo, Cebu, Tacloban, Pagadian, Cagayan de Oro, Davao, Koronadal, Cotabato, Butuan and Baguio, and in Odiongan, Romblon; Sablayan, Occidental Mindoro; Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte; and Bongao, Tawi-Tawi.

A total of 144 examinees passed the Police Inspector exam and 81 examinees passed the Police Superintendent exam (via NAPOLCOM website).

Here’s the complete list of passers of the April 2014 PNP Police Inspector and Police Superintendent Exam Results:

Police Inspector

No. | Exam No. | Name

  1. 090254, ACAYLAR, ARVIN GALLO
  2. 020277, AGGABAO, MELCHOR JR ACOSTA
  3. 100333, ALBIOS, HARLENE JANE DEDORO
  4. 050260, ALBUERO, RONILO MARIÑAS
  5. 190259, ALCAÑICES, JOSEFF KRISTOFFERSON VILLAMIN
  6. 130251, ALIPIO, ALDRIN BUSTAMANTE
  7. 010261, ALVENDO, ROLANDO BONIOG
  8. 030291, ANDAL, ALFRED REYES
  9. 100268, ANNAWAY, MELCHOR LIKIGAN
  10. 160302, ANTONIO, RODERICK CADUCIO
  11. 130265, APUD, CHRISTIAN CARLO PINGOL
  12. 030265, ARCILLA, RENA RAMIREZ
  13. 050276, ARENAS, KIM LAWRENCE REYES
  14. 050275, ARENAS, MARY JANE BRIZUELA
  15. 030262, ASTRERO, RESTY SACATANI
  16. 030266, AWICHEN, CLOVER ALNGANGEO
  17. 100313, BABA, RON MAAGAD
  18. 090251, BACLAYO, MESHEL SIBUNGHANOY
  19. 160391, BALINDAN, JEFFERSON LAO
  20. 150281, BARRAMEDA, JOHNCEL BOLIMA
  21. 030287, BARROQUILLO, PSYCHE VI L
  22. 130271, BATANES, JOHNNY COLIS
  23. 060301, BATILO, JUN MAGANTO
  24. 100289, BAYARCAL, RUFINA SABEJON
  25. 100316, BITAS, LOVELY MAY ARANDILLA
  26. 090279, BONGCAWIL, CRISTONIE TAMPOS
  27. 030298, BORJA, ISAGANI APOSTOL
  28. 010273, BUSLAY, CHRISTOPHER GAPASIN
  29. 140265, CABANLIT, MANUEL ARCAYAN
  30. 160281, CAJULAO, BABY ROSE PAJARILLO
  31. 020272, CALAYAN, VANEZA TANTENGCO
  32. 070253, CALONG, RICKY ESMAEL
  33. 200280, CALUZA, JERALYN DOLOT
  34. 150297, CAMPANIA, ARTURO SUGANOB
  35. 150280, CAMPOS, JONAS AVILA
  36. 030288, CANIGONG, ALARENE ANGDASAN
  37. 070263, CARBONA, JOHN WALFY BENLOT
  38. 010289, CASEM, JUAN JR DOMINGO
  39. 060283, CASILANA, KRISMAR ANGELO PEÑAFLOR
  40. 120288, CASTILLO, DARWIN VIADO
  41. 010260, CASUGA, TIRSO PAESTE
  42. 030252, CATIGDAY, MELCHOR SABADO
  43. 100272, CENIZA, DEXTER SABAYTON
  44. 150268, CHATO, ARNIEL ESCOBAL
  45. 060310, CLARITE, BENJO ESCLABANAN
  46. 100286, CODIZAL, JANICE BASCO
  47. 150256, COTIANGCO, PHETT ANDREW GALDIANO
  48. 160365, CREENCIA, ARVIN SAYSON
  49. 010282, CRUZ, ERNIE CASTILLO
  50. 130254, CUMAHLING, MORENO UYAMI
  51. 100270, DAGANATO, NERFE LAGUTING
  52. 050272, DANAO, ROQUE III DESPABILADERAS
  53. 130293, DAO-ANIS, BLAISANDREW BOGSIT
  54. 050274, DE LA CRUZ, EFREN ABIASEN
  55. 370254, DECIN, JIMMY ALBERT ANGELES
  56. 120281, DELA ROSA, GERARDO CABRIDO
  57. 100262, DELFIN, ARABELLE MUSCAD
  58. 030259, DOMINGO, CARLOS MONATO
  59. 020286, ECHAURE, JOSEPH SALAZAR
  60. 070291, ENCIO, MARIEJIN BILOCURA
  61. 010262, ESCREZA, EDGAR RIDON
  62. 050273, FALTADO, CYNTHIA SIOCSON
  63. 060312, FLORES, ARTURO VILLAFLOR
  64. 190256, FOJA, NILO JR. SORIANO
  65. 040293, FORMANES, MA. VERGINIA RAYMUNDO
  66. 100303, GALVEZ, JOANN TION
  67. 100321, GARCIA, DEXTER EBANA
  68. 100320, GARCIA, JULIE ANN TABULOC
  69. 030304, GAVINA, MARCELINO REYES
  70. 100278, GUAY, RENANTE SACPA
  71. 140269, HADJAIL, AL-RADZMER AMING
  72. 060274, HARE, RENE ALIANZA
  73. 380285, HERNANDEZ, MA KRISTHYL AGDA
  74. 160402, INALDO, RONALDO MARTIRES
  75. 020255, JOMOCAN, CLARA BASSIT
  76. 150260, JULWADI, MOHAMMAD FAHAD DINAMPO
  77. 150253, KIAT-ONG, CHAD SONGGADAN
  78. 030283, KINANG, ALNIEZA SAILAMA
  79. 150272, LACANA, FRANKLIN AMBUCAY
  80. 070280, LACORTE, JEFF CRISPIN VISITACION
  81. 160400, LAMPUYAS, WINNIE TORIBIO
  82. 120258, LANAZA, ARDEN GARZON
  83. 160325, LIDAWAN, LUMYAEN DULNUAN
  84. 120289, LOPEZ, JONATHAN REGONAS
  85. 050253, LORILLA, MICHAEL PEÑAFLOR
  86. 080256, LUDEVISE, CHAMBERLINE BONGGA
  87. 130285, LUIS, JULIUS BESTRE
  88. 040272, LUMABAN, MA.ELENA DELOS REYES
  89. 370262, MADOLID, JEANNETTE CUEVAS
  90. 120280, MAGGAY, WILSON II DELA TORRE
  91. 010298, MALANGEN, VLADIMER GABUL
  92. 030290, MANABAT, ALBERT CORTEZ
  93. 370265, MANUEL, IMELDA TANGUILAN
  94. 160406, MARQUEZ, CHRISTIAN VALERIO
  95. 040271, MENDOZA, HERBERT MAGTAGAD
  96. 190264, MORALES, JOSEP ANGELES
  97. 120255, MORENO, LOLITO JR POLISTICO
  98. 120256, MUKARRAM, BENZAR MARBELLA
  99. 110274, NAPALIT, MICHAEL ANTIPALA
  100. 010301, NATIVIDAD, ALLAN PETROLA
  101. 060305, NOCA, DANILO LANGOSTA
  102. 150262, ODEVILAS, EDGAR CERDEÑA
  103. 030289, OLIVA, OLIVER DAYOS
  104. 110259, ONDOY, MARITES SUSTIGUER
  105. 050269, PALOMAR, JUNNEILLE CASTRONUEVO
  106. 050251, PANGANIBAN, DEXTER DELOS REYES
  107. 110254, PATNUGOT, BOBBY CAPE
  108. 020289, PAWID, MANNY PAUL DAULAYAN
  109. 080255, PEÑAMORA, CESAR MAHINAY
  110. 040297, PEREZ, ERROL MALABANAN
  111. 030307, PINEDA, ANSELMO CASTRO
  112. 030286, QUIDOR, SHERYL BICO
  113. 130255, QUIRAPAS, ANTHONY ARCE
  114. 110286, RAGO, JAMES RAFNIEL SUMABAT
  115. 060295, RAMOS, JINKY LOU ELPEDES
  116. 380253, REQUILME, CARLITO CABRERA
  117. 130252, REVES, LEONARDO KIRENG
  118. 100294, REVILLAS, EURIDECY DESPI
  119. 050252, RICAFORT, KAROL JOSEPH ARCEGA
  120. 080251, ROLLO, REYNALDO LEJAS
  121. 120267, SALAZAR, BRENT IAN SANTOYO
  122. 070299, SAMSON, AIBERT JAY CASTAÑEDA
  123. 100253, SANGUAL, MICHAEL FLORES
  124. 060263, SANTOLUMA, RALPH SERRANO
  125. 160253, SAPA, EDWIN CATAYAO
  126. 160284, SAZON, RUPERTO MARTIN SEGARRA
  127. 060268, TABARES, MA. DAHLIA SARDUA
  128. 160330, TAYAB, DIOSCORO JR. DACUT
  129. 160275, TAYABAN, ALDRIN BAGIWA
  130. 050266, TILOS, ULDRICK CELIS
  131. 090255, TIMSAN, JOHNNY VILLAGANAS
  132. 160295, TORMO, ARIS BROÑOLA
  133. 100266, TOWNEND, BRECCIA RUTH DELOSO
  134. 130258, TUBADEZA, MARK DURAN
  135. 110288, UNAY, GABRIEL ANIAG
  136. 090277, USIN, AKMAD HAKSARAL
  137. 050278, VALLADOLID, ROLANDO ERESTAIN
  138. 060293, VARGAS, JERICK BAGAPORO
  139. 370266, VELASCO, JUNVIE CANCEJO
  140. 030274, VERDADERO, RUDY JR. FRANCIA
  141. 100327, VERGARA, ANGEL ACODESIN
  142. 040264, VIDAD, ALBERTO MICUTUAN
  143. 090271, VILLAREAL, RIX SUPREMO
  144. 020282, VISITACION, ROGER CONSTANTINO

Superintendent

No. | Exam No. | Name

  1. 090008, ABALLE, JUVIC DAING
  2. 010003, ABILA, CRESENCIO JR PASAMIC
  3. 100011, AGPAOA, GIL MANALO
  4. 020009, ALCIDO, ALLEN MANGAWILI
  5. 200002, ALMERAÑEZ, MARK SON SOLOMON
  6. 200003, AYON, PAUL RAYMUND RUBIAS
  7. 380003, BAGUIO, ROSELILY NONATO
  8. 130011, BAUTISTA, JANETTE BALLANGAN
  9. 060003, BONGGAWEN, DEO GENE MANAYOD
  10. 060011, BORIO, MARY GRACE SOCORRO DIDULO
  11. 060009, BOSE, JOEVITO PLACENCIA
  12. 120015, BULETIC, RICHARD FLORES
  13. 010002, CABALLERO, ALDRIN TUTOR
  14. 160022, CACERES, CARLO CABUGUASON
  15. 160021, CADATAL, JAIME BORLONGAN
  16. 130002, CALTINO, MARK GLENN LAGADAN
  17. 030010, CAMARCE, PAUL VINCENT BATALLA
  18. 120012, CELESTE, ARGIE SABAGALA
  19. 030009, CUNANAN, MAE ANN RAGUINE
  20. 030018, CUYCO, TARA LEAH YOUNG
  21. 190002, DAGOT, ARLENE SARIACO
  22. 160020, DELA CRUZ, CYNTHIA CASAUL
  23. 050014, DELA PEÑA, JOCERIC ORNOPIA
  24. 020012, DELA TRINIDAD, ROMEO SAGA-OC
  25. 030011, DIMAANDAL, JAY CALIMLIM
  26. 030012, DIMAANDAL, LIZEL SARMIENTO
  27. 090009, DOMOSMOG, DARREL JAMES SABANAL
  28. 080010, DOTINGCO, MICHAEL JUDE PUYAT
  29. 070003, DURA, DERICK BAJENTING
  30. 260001, ERCILLA, ZOILO JR CRUZ
  31. 130007, ESTRABON, DANIEL JOSEPH NOGUERRA
  32. 010006, ETORNE, GENELYN CODIZAL
  33. 100014, EUSEBIO, EDWARD TAN
  34. 030004, FABIA, RONNIE MIRANDA
  35. 180001, FERNANDEZ, MANUEL JR FABRIQUIER
  36. 130006, GABOT, VANESSA MONTANO
  37. 020010, GATAN, RICHARD RICARDOS
  38. 200004, GEBAÑA, PERLANIE MAMPOSTE
  39. 160027, GERONG, JOVEN PONCE
  40. 030005, GOPEZ, JAN CARL NACPIL
  41. 130015, GUARDAYA, R ARAQUIL
  42. 090005, GUIRUELA, EVA ORCINE
  43. 010007, GUZMAN, SHERYLL CABALZA
  44. 380005, HERNANDEZ, RYAN MARASIGAN
  45. 030014, HOSMILLO, ARVIN ESGUERRA
  46. 040003, JULIAN, ORPHIE LANTICSE
  47. 120014, LLAMASARES, EISBON LUCAS
  48. 130001, LUCOP, ALEX GONZALES
  49. 070002, MAGBANUA, WAYNE PILLADO
  50. 100006, MALALUAN, CONSTANCIO JR BAUTISTA
  51. 110008, MAPACPAC, MARK QUING
  52. 040013, MATEL, MA. CARIZZA MAXIMIANO
  53. 200005, MAULION, LORETO JR FERNANDEZ
  54. 060007, MORALLOS, NILO ATENCIO
  55. 050001, NATUEL, AYN ESPINAS
  56. 020013, NEBALASCA, ERNESTO DELA CRUZ
  57. 060008, OBISPO, MICHELLE HONDANERO
  58. 160014, OÑATE, REGINO LARRAQUEL
  59. 050002, OROPESA, CRISLEY CANYONG
  60. 160010, PASCUA, REX GABIA
  61. 020011, PILLOS, ROMEO ISAGUIRRE
  62. 160007, PRETE, JONAS PRISLE BERNALDEZ
  63. 100007, QUIETA, MARK IAN ESCATRON
  64. 100015, RAPIZ, JERICHO PARTIDO
  65. 160011, REVECHO, BJON UGAY
  66. 060001, RUIZ, KEENAN TAMBONG
  67. 060005, SALAZAR, ROMAN, JR BERSABE
  68. 100001, SANGGOYOD, DAUD RIVERA
  69. 040016, SIGUA, LIMUEL JUNE MALITIG
  70. 130010, STA JUANA, KARISSMA GACUSAN
  71. 120006, SULARTE, KRISTIAN ACE PALMES
  72. 130004, TAGTAG, ARTHUR JR CASIBIDONG
  73. 130003, TAGTAG, MARY GRACE PERTEZ
  74. 070009, TAN, NARROLF AÑASCO
  75. 150007, TAVARES, FERDINAND PIOK
  76. 030013, TIMBOL, EDUARDO VENTURA
  77. 110010, TORRES, DAISY GONZALES
  78. 030016, TUGUIC, JINKIE BANYA-AO
  79. 110005, VILLANUEVA, INOCENCIO RICHARD AGUILA
  80. 040012, VILLANUEVA, JOHN CONRAD ASEHAN
  81. 160017, VILLARTA, JOSE ANDRES SACALAMITAO

Here’s the list of passers and topnotchers for NAPOLCOM April 2014 PNP Entrance and Promotional Exam Results:

PNP Entrance Exam

Police Officer

Senior Police Officer Exam Results:

Police Inspector and Police Superintendent Exam Results:

Topnotchers:

Share this

Previous
Next Post »