2015 PBA Draft results: Moala Tautuaa, Troy Rosario and Maverick Ahanmisi Top 3

Results of the 2015 PBA Rookie Draft, held on August 23, 2015 at Midtown Atrium, Robinsons Place Manila.

Take a look below to see who your favorite team selected in the draft.


First Round

  1. Talk N Text – Moala Tautuaa
  2. Mahindra/Kia – Troy Rosario
  3. Rain or Shine – Maverick Ahanmisi
  4. Meralco – Chris Newsome
  5. Barangay Ginebra – Scottie Thompson
  6. NLEX – Garvo Lanete
  7. Meralco – Baser Amer
  8. Purefoods Star – Norbert Torres
  9. Blackwater – Art Dela Cruz
  10. NLEX – Glenn Khobuntin
  11. Alaska – Kevin Racal
  12. Rain or Shine – Josan Nimes

Second Round

  1. Blackwater – Almond Vosotros
  2. Mahindra – Bradwyn Guinto
  3. Rain or Shine – Don Trollano
  4. Ginebra – Aljon Mariano
  5. Rain or Shine – Simon Enciso
  6. Alaska – Marion Magat
  7. Rain or Shine – Pass
  8. Barako Bull – Kris Rosales
  9. Alaska – Jaypee Mendoza
  10. Barako Bull – Michael Miranda
  11. Alaska – Abel Galliguez
  12. Rain or Shine – Pass

Third Round

  1. Blackwater – Jason Melano
  2. Mahindra – Leo De Vera
  3. NLEX – Jansen Rios
  4. GlobalPort – Roi Sumang
  5. Barako Bull – Yutien Andrada
  6. Barangay Ginebra – Lee Villamor
  7. Meralco – Joseph Sedurifa
  8. Star – Mark Cruz
  9. Talk N Text – Michole Sorela
  10. San Miguel – Michael Mabulac
  11. Alaska – Nico Elorde
  12. Rain or Shine – Pass

Fourth Round

  1. Blackwater – Keith Agovida
  2. Mahindra – Michael DiGregorio
  3. NLEX – Jerramy King
  4. GlobalPort – Ryan Wetherell
  5. Barako Bull – John Ray Alabanza
  6. Barangay Ginebra – Pass
  7. Meralco – Pass
  8. Star – Samboy De Leon
  9. Talk N Text Joshua Cubillo
  10. San Miguel – Andretti Stevens
  11. Alaska – Robin Rono
  12. Rain or Shine – Pass

Fifth Round

  1. Blackwater – Jawhar Purdy
  2. Mahindra – Alexander Austria
  3. NLEX – Alfred Batino
  4. GlobalPort – Bong Galanza
  5. Barako Bull – Pass
  6. Barangay Ginebra – Pass
  7. Meralco – Pass
  8. Star – Pass
  9. Talk N Text – Emilian Vargas
  10. San Miguel – Pass
  11. Alaska – Pass
  12. Rain or Shine – Pass

Sixth Round

  1. Blackwater – Christian Palma
  2. Mahindra – Roberto Hainga
  3. NLEX – Edgar Tanuan
  4. GlobalPort – Pass
  5. Barako Bull – Pass
  6. Barangay Ginebra – Pass
  7. Meralco – Pass
  8. Star – Pass
  9. Talk N Text – Pass
  10. San Miguel – Pass
  11. Alaska – Pass
  12. Rain or Shine – Pass

Seventh Round

  1. Blackwater – Mon Abundo
  2. Mahindra – Michael Abad
  3. NLEX – Arvin Vitug

Eighth Round

  1. Blackwater – Randy Dilay
  2. Mahindra – Pass
  3. NLEX – Pass

[Image Credit: Carlo Pamintuan]

Share this

Previous
Next Post »