2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup Schedule, Live Stream Info, Results, Team Standings & Updates


2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup: Team Standings

The 12 competing teams and their standings in the 2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup Season 43 (as of June 17):

Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
8
1
0.889
+5
2
Meralco Bolts
7
2
0.778
+4
3
Alaska Aces
7
2
0.778
-1
4
TNT Katropa
6
3
0.667
-2
5
Globalport Batang Pier
4
4
0.500
+1
6
San Miguel Beermen
4
4
0.500
+1
7
Magnolia Hotshots
4
5
0.444
-1
6
Columbian Dyip
4
5
0.444
+1
8
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
3
5
0.375
+1
10
Phoenix Fuel Masters
3
6
0.333
-4
11
NLEX Road Warriors
2
7
0.222
-3
12
Blackwater Elite
1
9
0.100
-2

LIVE STREAM Info: How to legally watch PBA Philippine Cup 2018 FREE online?.




PBA Philippine Cup 2018: Schedule of games, results, scores, and video

Here's the Season 43 PBA Philippine Cup full games schedule, scores, results, venue, video replay, highlights and live stream info:

FINALS
SEMIFINALS
QUARTERFINALS
ELIMINATIONS
Date Time # Team
Score
Team
Stats
TV / Video Venue
Apr. 22 4:30 pm 1
Blackwater
98-126
Columbian Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 2
TNT
128-114
Globalport Stats Highlights
Apr. 25 4:30 pm 3
Columbian
103-116
Meralco Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 4
Phoenix
107-102
Blackwater Stats Highlights
Apr. 27 4:30 pm 5
Meralco
85-86
Globalport Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 6
Alaska
103-109
Rain or Shine Stats Highlights
Apr. 28 4:30 pm 7
NLEX
103-123
Columbian Stats Highlights Ynares Center
6:45 pm 8
TNT
106-98
Phoenix Stats Highlights
Apr. 29 4:30 pm 9
Blackwater
74-93
Alaska Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 10
Rain or Shine
108-89
Ginebra Stats Highlights
May 2 4:30 pm 11
Globalport
117-106
Blackwater Stats Highlights Ynares Center
7:00 pm 12
NLEX
97-98
Rain or Shine Stats Highlights
May 4 4:30 pm 13
Alaska
134-103
Columbian Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 14
Meralco
106-90
NLEX Stats Highlights
May 6 4:30 pm 15
Magnolia
87-89
Phoenix Stats Highlights MOA Arena
6:45 pm 16
Ginebra
92-96
TNT Stats Highlights
May 9 4:30 pm 17
Columbian
104-96
Rain or Shine     MOA Arena
7:00 pm 18
San Miguel
85-93
Meralco  
May 11 4:30 pm 19
Phoenix
115-120
NLEX     Binan. Laguna
7:00 pm 20
Ginebra
105-91
Blackwater  
May 12 5:00 pm 21
Globalport
87-92
Magnolia     AUF Gym, Angeles City
May 13 4:30 pm 22
Alaska
110-100
TNT     Ynares Center
6:45 pm 23
San Miguel
119-123
Rain or Shine  
May 16 4:30 pm 24
Magnolia
126-101
Columbian     Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 25
NLEX
94-116
Globalport  
May 18 4:30 pm 26
Blackwater
101-120
TNT Stats   Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 27
Meralco
79-81
Magnolia Stats  
May 19 5:00 pm 28
Alaska
105-103
San Miguel Stats Highlights Dumaguete City
May 20 4:30 pm 29
Rain or Shine
96-90
Globalport Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 30
Ginebra
98-103
Phoenix Stats Highlights
May 30 4:30 pm 31
NLEX
93-89
Blackwater Stats Highlights Araneta
Coliseum
7:00 pm 32
Phoenix
94-106
San Miguel Stats Highlights
June 1 4:30 pm 33
Columbian
95-123
TNT Stats Highlights MOA Arena
7:00 pm 34
Ginebra
82-93
Meralco Stats Highlights
June 2 4:30 pm 35
Globalport
103-106
Alaska Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 36
Magnolia
96-99
Rain or Shine Stats Highlights
June 3 4:30 pm 37
TNT
117-106
NLEX Stats Highlights MOA Arena
6:45 pm 38
Ginebra
97-104
San Miguel Stats Highlights
June 6 4:30 pm 39
Magnolia
84-86
Blackwater Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 40
San Miguel
129-117
Columbian Stats Highlights
June 8 4:30 pm 41
Blackwater
94-104
Rain or Shine Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 42
Meralco
103-100
Phoenix Stats Highlights
June 9 5:00 pm 43
Ginebra
93-85
NLEX Stats Highlights Legazpi City
June 10 4:30 pm 44
Phoenix
107-115
Columbian Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 45
Alaska
103-99
Magnolia Stats Highlights
June 13 4:15 pm 46
Globalport
98-94
San Miguel Stats Highlights MOA Arena
7:00 pm 47
Magnolia
111-89
TNT Stats Highlights
June 15 4:30 pm 48
Meralco
102-75
Blackwater Stats Highlights MOA Arena
7:00 pm 49
NLEX
111-120
Alaska Stats Highlights
June 16 4:30 pm 50
Rain or Shine
108-106
Phoenix Stats Highlights MOA Arena
6:45 pm 51
San Miguel
99-94
TNT Stats Highlights
June 17 4:30 pm 52
Alaska
74-89
Meralco Stats Highlights Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 53
Ginebra
104-84
Magnolia Stats Highlights
June 20 4:30 pm 54
Phoenix
vs.
Globalport     Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 55
Columbian
vs.
Ginebra  
June 22 4:30 pm 56
Globalport
vs.
Columbian     Araneta Coliseum
7:00 pm 57
TNT
vs.
Meralco  
June 23 5:00 pm 58
NLEX
vs.
San Miguel     Calasiao, Pangasinan
June 24 4:30 pm 59
Meralco
vs.
Rain or Shine     Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 60
Ginebra
vs.
Alaska  
July 4 4:30 pm 61
San Miguel
vs.
Blackwater     MOA Arena
7:00 pm 62
Magnolia
vs.
NLEX  
July 6 4:30 pm 63
Alaska
vs.
Phoenix     Cuneta Astrodome
7:00 pm 64
Globalport
vs.
Ginebra  
July 7 4:30 pm 65
TNT
vs.
Rain or Shine     Araneta Coliseum
6:45 pm 66
San Miguel
vs.
Magnolia  
[SOURCE: Philippine Basketball Association | Sports5]

UPDATES: 2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup

For latest updates, check below the officials tweets of PBA.