2018 UAAP Women's Volleyball Season 80 Schedule, Live Stream, Results & Standings

The UAAP Season 80 women's volleyball tournament kicks off on Saturday, February 3, 2018, as reported by sports.abs-cbn.com.

The games will be televised LIVE at ABS-CBN Sports+Action channel 23 and aired LIVE online.

Here's the team standings of UAAP Season 80 Women's Volleyball Tournament (as of April 15.):

  Team W L
1 De La Salle University (De La Salle Lady Spikers / DLSU)
12
2
2 Far Eastern University (FEU Lady Tamaraws / FEU)
10
4
3 Ateneo de Manila University (Ateneo Lady Eagles / ADMU)
9
5
4 National University (NU Lady Bulldogs / NU)
7
7
5 Adamson University (Adamson Lady Falcons / AdU)
6
8
6 University of Santo Tomas (UST Tigresses / UST)
6
8
7 University of the Philippines (UP Lady Maroons / UP)
4
10
8 University of the East (UE Lady Warriors / UE)
2
12


Check out below the games schedule, results, scores and live stream info of the 2018 UAAP Women's Volleyball Season 80.

Championship Round / Finals (Best of 3)
Date
Time
Team
Score
Team Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 VIDEO
Apr. 25
DLSU
vs.
FEU           S+A | Live Stream Info
May 2
FEU
vs.
DLSU           S+A | Live Stream Info
May 5
DLSU
vs.
FEU           S+A | Live Stream Info
Fina Four
Apr. 21
4 pm
FEU
3-1
ADMU 25-20 25-21 14-25 25-19   Highlights
Apr. 22
4 pm
DLSU
3-0
NU 27-25 25-22 25-11     Highlights
Elimination (Second Round)
Mar. 7
2 pm
UE
3-1
UST 25-23 18-25 28-26 26-24   Highlights
4 pm
ADMU
3-0
FEU 25-19 25-21 25-17     Highlights
Mar. 10
2 pm
AdU
2-3
UP 18-25 25-14 19-25 25-21 14-16 Highlights
4 pm
NU
0-3
DLSU 25-27 25-27 16-25     Highlights
Mar. 14
2 pm
DLSU
3-0
UP 25-15 25-19 25-18     Highlights
4 pm
UST
0-3
FEU 21-25 21-25 23-25     Highlights
Mar. 17
2 pm
UP
1-3
UST 25-19 28-30 20-25 16-25   Highlights
4 pm
ADMU
3-0
NU 25-22 25-16 25-17     Highlights
Mar. 18
2 pm
AdU
3-2
UE 19-25 25-11 16-25 25-16 15-12 Highlights
4 pm
DLSU
3-2
FEU 25-17 21-25, 16-25 25-20 15-5 Highlights
Mar. 21
2 pm
UE
1-3
ADMU 14-25 25-18 13-25 18-25   Highlights
4 pm
NU
1-3
AdU 19-2 15-25 25-18 13-25   Highlights
Mar. 24
2 pm
FEU
3-1
UP 21-25 25-16 25-20 25-22   Highlights
4 pm
UE
0-3
DLSU 8-25 14-25 12-25     Highlights
Mar. 25
2 pm
UST
3-1
NU 22-25 25-23 25-21 25-9    
4 pm
ADMU
3-1
AdU 24-26 25-19 21-25 26-24 15-12  
Apr. 4
2 pm
UST
2-3
ADMU 22-25 25-20 25-16 17-25 9-15  
4 pm
NU
0-3
UP 18-25 22-25 2-25      
Apr. 7
2 pm
AdU
2-3
FEU 22-25 27-25 25-23 22-25 11-15 Highlights
4 pm
UP
3-0
ADMU 28-26 25-23 26-24     Highlights
Apr. 8
2 pm
UE
0-3
NU 24-26 24-26 20-25     Highlights
4 pm
UST
0-3
DLSU 23-25 23-25 22-25     Highlights
Apr. 11
2 pm
DLSU
3-1
AdU 25-21 25-15 22-25 25-18   Highlights
4 pm
FEU
3-0
UE 25-17 25-15 25-20     Highlights
Apr. 14
2 pm
UE
1-3
UP 25-14 22-25 23-25 23-25    
4 pm
AdU
3-0
UST 25-6 25-23 25-23      
Apr. 15
2 pm
NU
1-3
FEU 21-25 22-25 25-16 20-25   Highlights
4 pm
ADMU
0-3
DLSU 24-26 17-25 19-25     Highlights
Elimination (First Round)
Date
Time
Team
Score
Team Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 VIDEO
Feb. 3
2 pm
Adu
1-3
NU 15-25 23-25 25-16 13-25    
4 pm
DLSU
3-2
UST 25-20 17-25 25-22 15-25 15-8  
Feb. 4
2 pm
UP
3-2
UE 25-19 25-13 21-25 16-25 15-8  
4 pm
ADMU
2-3
FEU 25-19 21-25 25-18 20-25 9-15  
Feb. 7
2 pm
UST
3-0
UE 25-17 25-17 25-21      
4 pm
ADMU
2-3
NU 19-25 19-25 25-20 25-12 7-15  
Feb. 10
2 pm
FEU
2-3
AdU 23-25 25-19 22-25 25-21 12-15  
4 pm
DLSU
3-0
UP 25-21 25-22 26-24      
Feb. 11
2 pm
NU
3-1
UE 25-15 18-25 25-23 25-19    
4 pm
ADMU
3-1
UST 16-25 25-22 25-22 25-23    
Feb. 14
2 pm
UP
0-3
AdU 9-25 25-27 20-25      
4 pm
DLSU
3-2
FEU 25-22 25-17 24-26 23-25 15-7  
Feb. 17
2 pm
ADMU
3-1
UE 21-25 25-18 25-21 25-14  
4 pm
FEU
3-0
UP 25-23 25-12 25-19      
Feb. 18
2 pm
DLSU
3-2
NU 26-24 19-25 22-25 25-17 16-14  
4 pm
UST
3-0
AdU 25-9 31-29 25-19      
Feb. 21
2 pm
AdU
2-3
ADMU 18-25 25-14 18-25 25-15 10-15  
4 pm
DLSU
3-0
UE 25-18 25-17 25-20      
Feb. 24
2 pm
UE
1-3
FEU 20-25 17-25 26-24 22-25  
4 pm
AdU
3-1
DLSU 25-18 15-25 25-19 25-22    
Feb. 25
2 pm
ADMU
3-0
UP 25-20 25-22 28-26      
4 pm
UST
1-3
NU 19-25 25-14 19-25 26-28  
Feb. 28
2 pm
UP
3-1
UST 31-33 25-23 25-16 25-12    
4 pm
NU
1-3
FEU 22-25 27-25 13-25 20-25  
Mar. 3
2 pm
UST
0-3
FEU 16-25 22-25 20-25    
4 pm
DLSU
3-1
ADMU 25-20 25-17 24-26 25-20  
Mar. 4
2 pm
UP
0-3
NU 23-25 23-25 17-25    
4 pm
UE
3-2
AdU 25-22 22-25 14-25 25-20 15-13